Records 1 to 3 of 3

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 161

Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel

Generalgouvernement / Generalgouvernement
image Sale No: 161
Lot No:4219
Cat No:116U

10 Zl. Buildings castle Cracow unperforated, mint never hinged with full original gum, entirely unsigned, all side evenly well wide margins, faultless condition, of the unperforated remained stamp existed only an only sheet to 25 pieces, of these only a few have become known are, rarity and exhibit highest order in perfect condition, photo certificates Swiss BPP (2013) and Pfeiffer BPP (2016) "the test specimen is genuine and in perfect quality. ", Michel 5.000.- (116U) Certificate
10 Zl. Bauwerke Burg Krakau ungezähnt, postfrisch mit voller Originalgummierung, völlig unsigniert, allseits gleichmäßig breite Ränder, tadellose Erhaltung, von der ungezähnt gebliebene Marke existierte nur ein einziger Bogen zu 25 Stück, von denen nur wenige bekannt geworden sind, Rarität und Schaustück ersten Ranges in perfekter Erhaltung, Fotoatteste Schweizer BPP (2013) und Pfeiffer BPP (2016) "Das Prüfstück ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 5.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:4220
Cat No:I/III

Not issued: 6 Gr. to 40 Gr. Country and people, complete set to three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 1.800.- (I/III)
Nicht zur Ausgabe gelangt: 6 Gr. bis 40 Gr. Land und Leute, kompletter Satz zu drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 1.800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 161
Lot No:7884

Wide more then complete mint never hinged collection in three stock books with a quantity upper- / hypo- and corner pieces with Highness sign, engravers mark and so on, from no. 1-13 cylinder printing with upper margin, also unperforated, official stamps etc., high catalogue and trade value!
Weit überkpl. postfrische Sammlungin drei Steckbüchern mit einer Menge Ober-/Unter- und Eckrändern mit Hoheitszeichen, Stecherzeichen usw., angefangen bei Nr. 1-13 WOR, auch ungezähnte, Dienstmarken etc., hoher Katalog- und Handelswert!