Germany and German Colonies Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel Field Post Stamps / Feldpostmarken
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7416
Cat No:5a
Tunis small package stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo copy of a certificate (for divided unit) Gabisch BPP (2018) : "good condition. ", Michel 700.- - in mint never hinged condition rare stamp! (5a) Certificate Tunis-Päckchenmarke tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattestkopie (für aufgeteilte Einheit) Gabisch BPP (2018): "guten Erhaltung.", Mi. 700.- - in postfrischer Erhaltung seltene Marke! (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7420
Cat No:10AbII
Agramer overprint perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, plate II, in this preservation rare, expertized Dr. Dub and photo expertize Mnller BPP ". . . Had the admission stamp complete horizontal rippled original gumming without hinge or hinge trace. Apart from that was the condition the admission stamp. . . Excellent. ", Michel 700.- (10AbII) Certificate Agramer Aufdruck gezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, Platte II, in dieser Erhaltung nicht häufig, gepr. Dr. Dub und Fotoattest Müller BPP "...hatte die Zulassungsmarke vollständige waagerecht geriffelte Originalgummierung ohne Falz oder Falzspur. Im Übrigen war die Erhaltung der Zulassungsmarke ... sehr gut.", Mi. 700.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7425
Cat No:13b
Hela stamp used with army postal service Standard stamp from 8.4.45, photo expertize Gabisch BPP: "the stamp is in a for this issue average condition with a slight dirt on the front lower left. " Michel 2000,-- (13b) Certificate Hela-Marke gestempelt mit Feldpost-Normstempel vom 8.4.45, Fotoattest Gabisch BPP: "Die Marke befindet sich in einer für diese Ausgabe durchschnittlichen Erhaltung mit einer leichten Verschmutzung auf der Vorderseite unten links." Mi. 2000,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7428
NARVIK fantasy brand, in perfect condition mint never hinged, nice collection addition NARVIK-Fantasiemarke, tadellos postfrisch, schöne Sammlungsergänzung (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 166
Lot No:7430
Symbol:BF
1945, fieldpost letter from the "Hamburg mail find", envelope from "MELDORF (fetch) 23.4.45" at FPno. 30491, right as usual strong damaged, rare document, detailed expertise study group army postal service "In the last War weeks. . . Could these letters the receivers no longer transmitted become, as they move through the approaching fronts. . . No longer conductible samples. As has been proved has this army postal service cover a part the transportation line. . . Traveld. To the surrender in the May 1945 were these, from the allied seized army postal service covers, during the censorship from auxiliaries stolen [und] plundered. " Certificate 1945, Feldpostbrief aus dem "Hamburger Postfund", Briefumschlag aus "MELDORF (HOLST) 23.4.45" an FPNr. 30491, rechts wie üblich stark beschädigt, seltener Beleg, ausführliche Expertise ArGe Feldpost "In den letzten Kriegswochen ... konnten diese Briefe den Empfängern nicht mehr zugeleitet werden, da sie durch die herannahenden Fronten ... nicht mehr leitfähig waren. Erwiesenermaßen hat dieser Feldpost-Brief einen Teil der Beförderungsstrecke ... zurückgelegt. Nach der Kapitulation im Mai 1945 wurden diese, von den Alliierten beschlagnahmten Feldpost-Briefe, während der Zensur von Hilfskräften gestohlen [und] geplündert." (Image 1)(Image)