Records 1 to 9 of 9

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 161

Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel

Field Post Stamps / Feldpostmarken
image Sale No: 161
Lot No:4856
Cat No:5b

Tunis field post parcel admission stamp on net paper unused with full original gum and slight hinge trace as well one clear trace of crease, new abridged certificate with photo Gabisch BPP. On b paper rare stamp! Michel 1.600.- (5b) Certificate
Tunis Feldpostpäckchen-Zulassungsmarke auf genetztem Papier ungebraucht mit vollem Originalgummi und leichter Falzspur sowie einer deutlichen Bugspur, neuer Fotokurzbefund Gabisch BPP. Auf b-Papier seltene Marke! Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:4858
Symbol:BS
Cat No:6

Vukovar overprint, rouletted, used with CTO "army postal service d 25.12.44" on piece (part one souvenir card), slight roulette irregularities otherwise faultless condition, signed Richter, Michel 1.500.- (6)
Vukovar-Aufdruck, durchstochen, gestempelt mit Gefälligkeitsstempel "Feldpost d 25.12.44" auf Briefstück (Teil einer Souvenierkarte), leichte Durchstichsunregelmäßigkeiten sonst tadellose Erhaltung, signiert Richter, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:4859
Cat No:7A

Island Crete, perforated, used, perforation defects, expertized Richter, Stolow, Bean GPSY, Michel 320.- (7A)
Insel Kreta, gezähnt, gestempelt, Zähnungsmängel, gepr. Richter, Stolow, Bohne GPSY, Mi. 320.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 54.00

Sold For 54

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:4862
Symbol:BS
Cat No:8Bb

Island Rhodes, admission stamp rouletted, cancelled "army postal service h / 04.1.45" on piece, slight defects, detailed photo expertise Dörrenbach VP (8Bb) Certificate
Insel Rhodos, Zulassungsmarke durchstochen, entwertet "Feldpost h / 04.1.45" auf Briefstück, leichte Mängel, ausführliche Fotoexpertise Dörrenbach VP (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:4867
Cat No:10BbIK

Agramer issue, admission stamp rouletted, "inverted overprint", unused unit to 6 values - of it two values mint never hinged (partly minimal separated - as a matter of form mentions), a little creasely and minimal finger and affixed spots gum respectively also on face, first 2016 discovered and by then not registered unit of this rare stamp at the you from one total print run from 100 copies ausgeht, detailed photo expertize axel Dörrenbach VP enclosed, in this kind probably an unique - very rare piece! (10BbIK) Certificate
Agramer Ausgabe, Zulassungsmarke durchstochen, "kopfstehender Aufdruck", ungebrauchte Einheit zu 6 Werten - davon zwei Werte postfrisch (teils minimal angetrennt - der Ordnung halber erwähnt), etwas bügig und minimale Finger- und Haftspuren gummi- bzw. auch bildseitig, erst 2016 entdeckte und bis zu diesem Zeitpunkt nicht registrierte Einheit dieser seltenen Marke bei der man von einer Gesamtauflage von 100 Exemplaren ausgeht, ausführliches Fotoattest Axel Dörrenbach VP beiliegend, in dieser Form vermutlich ein UNIKAT - große Seltenheit! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,250.00

Sold For 1250

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:4871
Cat No:11BaI/aIII

Island Leros, admission stamp rouletted, black blue violet rolls handstamp "island post", vertical pair with the overprint types I and III, average to good successful puncture separation, traces of adhesion and tobacco (also on face), first 2016 during one household clearance discovered unit of this rare stamp, detailed photo expertize axel Dörrenbach VP enclosed, scarce unit! (11BaI/aIII) Certificate
Insel Leros, Zulassungsmarke durchstochen, schwarzblauvioletten Rollen-Handstempel-Aufdruck "Inselpost", senkrechtes Paar mit den Aufdrucktypen I und III, durchschnittlich bis gut gelungene Durchstichstrennung, Anhaftungs- und Tabakspuren (auch bildseitig), erst 2016 während einer Haushaltsauflösung aufgefundene Einheit dieser seltenen Marke, ausführliches Fotoattest Axel Dörrenbach VP beiliegend, seltene Einheit! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:4872
Cat No:13c

U boat Hela, admission stamp in c-color, unused without gum - as issued, as usual condition - creasely and soilings, photo certificate copy Gabisch BPP, Michel 700.- - undervalued, rare stamp! (13c) Certificate Photos of this collection
U-Boot-Hela, Zulassungsmarke in c-Farbe, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, übliche Erhaltung - bügig und Verschmutzungen, Fotobefundkopie Gabisch BPP, Mi. 700.- - unterbewertet, seltene Marke! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:4874
Symbol:BF
Cat No:17

3 Pfg Hitler with overprint, unused on fieldpost letter of a member the FP-no. 00781 to Wernigerode with seal of office 19855, corner crease top right the stamp tangent, reverse larger part of a letter missing, interesting document, expertized Frimmel with attest (17) Certificate
3 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck, ungestempelt auf Feldpostbrief eines Angehörigen der FP-Nr. 00781 nach Wernigerode mit Dienstsiegel 19855, Eckbug oben rechts die Marke tangierend, rückseitig größerer Briefteil fehlend, interessanter Beleg, gepr. Frimmel mit Befundanzeige (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:4875
Symbol:BF

Viktoria-vignette black / white on red ground, two fieldpost service letters with "army postal service 16.12.41" respectively "25.6.42" with seal of office 10159 to Gronau, the vignette reverse once again as adhesive stamp, interesting and unusually lot
Viktoria-Vignette schwarz/weiß auf rotem Grund, zwei Feldpostbriefe mit "FELDPOST 16.12.41" bzw. "25.6.42" mit Dienstsiegel 10159 nach Gronau, die Vignette rückseitig nochmals als Verschlussmarke, interessantes und ungewöhnliches Los (Image 1) (Image)