Germany and German Colonies Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel Field Post Stamps / Feldpostmarken
Sale No: 160
Lot No:7596
Symbol:BF
Island post, unused radio messages card to the armed forces radio station "Prince Eugene" in Vienna, vertical folded, rare Inselpost, ungebrauchte Funknachrichtenkarte an den Soldatensender "Prinz Eugen" in Wien, vertikal gefaltet, selten (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jan-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 160
Lot No:7600
Symbol:BS
Cat No:7A
Crete - admission stamp perforated with Standard stamp" d 10.1.45" on piece, except for abraded canines top right in excellent condition, photo expertize Petry BPP, Michel 350.- (7A) Certificate Kreta - Zulassungsmarke gezähnt mit Normstempel " d 10.1.45" auf Briefstück, bis auf geschürfte Eckzähne oben rechts in sehr guter Erhaltung, Fotobefund Petry BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:7601
Cat No:8BII
Island Rhodes rouletted mint never hinged, 1 mm higher signed Müller BPP, Michel 140.- (8BII) Insel Rhodos durchstochen postfrisch, 1 mm erhöht gepr. Müller BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:7603
Symbol:BF
Cat No:9
Island post Rhodes admission stamp with Standard stamp "b 15.3.45" (Rodi) on army postal service letter-card with senders note with fieldpost number "68075 F" ( = Motor vehicle atelier company 999) to Nuremberg, stamp left with stronger corner faults, lauft photo expertize Müller BPP should the defective stamp as time-bound fact be tolerated, 1200,- (9) Certificate Inselpost-Rhodos Zulassungsmarke mit Normstempel "b 15.3.45" (Rodi) auf Feldpost-Kartenbrief mit Absenderangabe mit Feldpostnummer "68075 F" (= Kraftwagen-Werkstatt-Kompanie 999) nach Nürnberg, Marke links mit stärkeren Eckfehlern, lauft Fotoattest Müller BPP sollte die fehlerhafte Marke als zeitbedingte Realität toleriert werden, 1200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Agramer overprint rouletted, overprint pale blue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Hanfried Müller BPP for former block of four, Michel 140.- (10Bc) Certificate Agramer Aufdruck durchstochen, Aufdruck hellblau, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Hanfried Müller BPP für ehemaligen 4er-Block, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 160
Lot No:7609
Cat No:11Aa
Leros perforated, centric cancellation with the fieldpost cancel from postage Lagos from 01.03.1945, perfectly legitimate condition, photo expertize Müller BPP (1998), Michel 1.200.- (11Aa) Certificate Leros gezähnt, zentrisch gestempelt mit dem Feldpoststempel von Porto Lagos vom 01.03.1945, einwandfreie Bedarfserhaltung, Fotoattest Müller BPP (1998), Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)(Image)