Germany and German Colonies Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel Elwa / Estland - Lokalausgabe Elwa
Sale No: 167
Lot No:3561
Cat No:1X
1 Kop. Without watermark, left margin copy mint never hinged, signed Hey and Krischke, Michel 160,- (1X) 1 Kop. ohne Wz, linkes Randstück postfrisch, sign. Hey und Krischke, Mi. 160,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 44.00
Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sold For 44
Sale No: 167
Lot No:3565
Symbol:BS
Cat No:5
5 Kop. On piece, expertized Krischke BPP, Michel 220,- (5) 5 Kop. auf Briefstück, gepr. Krischke BPP, Mi. 220,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:3568
Symbol:BS
Cat No:8
20 Kop. On piece, expertized Krischke BPP, Michel 220,- (8) 20 Kop. auf Briefstück, gepr. Krischke BPP, Mi. 220,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:3574
Symbol:BS
Cat No:21
1 Rouble "20 anniversary the storming the isthmus Perekop" with black two-line hand stamp overprint "Eesti post", neat cancelled "ELVA EESTI B 25. VII. 41" on piece, rare stamp, issued only 200 piece, photo expertize Nagler VP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 800.- (21) Certificate 1 Rubel "20 Jahrestag der Erstürmung der Landenge Perekop" mit schwarzem zweizeiligem Handstempel-Aufdruck "Eesti Post", tadellos gestempelt "ELVA + EESTI + B 25.VII.41" auf Briefstück, seltene Marke, Auflage nur 200 Stück, Fotoattest Nagler VP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:3576
Symbol:BF
Cat No:32
30 Kop. Turkmen SSR on addressed cover, ELWA 10 VIII 40, photo expertize Krischke BPP: "genuine, upper perforation a little flat, issued only 200 piece, rare", value of the stamps Michel 800,- (32) Certificate 30 Kop. Turkmenische SSR auf adressiertem Umschlag, ELWA 10 VIII 40, Fotoattest Krischke BPP: "echt, obere Zähnung etwas flach, Auflage nur 200 Stück, selten", Markenwert Mi. 800,- (Image 1)(Image)