Germany and German Colonies Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel Documents / Dokumente
Sale No: 166
Lot No:6917
Symbol:BF
Fieldpost letter used "KEETMANSHOOP 1/8 06" and handwritten "Relay horseman" to Zehlendorf with arrival postmark, signed twice Steuer BPP Feldpostbrief gestempelt "KEETMANSHOOP 1/8 06" und handschriftlich "Relaisreiter" nach Zehlendorf mit Ankunftsstempel, doppelt signiert Steuer BPP (Image 1)(Image)