Germany and German Colonies Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel Dänische Legion / Dänemark
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4935
Cat No:I/III
25 oere to 1 crown "views 1944", complete set with three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.200.- (I/III) + 25 Öre bis + 1 Krone "Ansichten 1944", kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Aug-31-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4936
Cat No:I/III
25 Oere to 1 crown Legionnaire stamps, neat cancelled with army postal service Standard stamp, Michel 1.500.- (I/III) 25 Oere bis 1 Krone Legionärsmarken, tadellos gestempelt mit Feldpost-Normstempel, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4938
Cat No:IV/V ZD
Scarf castle vignette, vertical se-tenant with and without impresssion of the value, mint never hinged, in the horizontal perforation slightly prefolded, Michel 3.000.- - low catalogue values, surtax 155. Auction = 1750,-, rare offered issue! (IV/V ZD) Schalburg-Vignette, senkrechter Zusammendruck mit und ohne Werteindruck, postfrisch, in der waagerechten Zähnung leicht vorgefaltet, Mi. 3.000.- - stark unterbewertet, Zuschlag 155. Auktion = 1750,-, selten angebotene Ausgabe! (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 1,900.00
Sold For 1900
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4939
1944, colored N. S. A. P-Vignette "Divided Kamp! " from lower margin, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy) 1944, farbige N.S.A.P-Vignette "Til Kamp!" vom Unterrand, postfrisch, Kabinett (Image 1)(Image)