Records 1 to 5 of 5

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 164

Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel

Camp Mail / Lagerpost im II. Weltkrieg
image Sale No: 164
Lot No:4885
Cat No:Bl.1

Regensburg, souvenir sheet 5 5 F., mint never hinged, unsigned, small spot at the bottom centered, rare souvenir sheet (Bl.1)
Regensburg, Blockausgabe 5+5 F., postfrisch, unsigniert, kleiner Fleck unten mittig, seltener Block (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-08-2018, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:4886
Cat No:2Ab

Murnau: 1942, 10 F. Green perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 2.094 pieces (for all four types), expertized dirt (2Ab)
Murnau: 1942, 10 F. grün gezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 2.094 Stück (für alle vier Typen), gepr. Schmutz (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:4887

Camp post Regensburg: 20 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged set - rare offered! Local issue the Ukraine for the camp in Regensburg, postal history very interesting!
Camp Post Regensburg: 20 Werte, tadellos postfrische Serie - selten angeboten! Lokalausgabe der Ukraine für das Lager in Regensburg, postgeschichtlich sehr interessant! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:4888
Cat No:9/11

Gross spring (Offlag II D) : 1944, 10 F. To 30 F. "feast day of the sea", complete set to three values, unused, faultless condition, issued only 2.173 sets, Michel-no. 9 expertized dirt (9/11)
Gross-Born (Offlag II D): 1944, 10 F. bis 30 F. "Feiertag des Meeres", kompletter Satz zu drei Werten, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 2.173 Sätze, Mi.-Nr. 9 gepr. Schmutz (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:4889
Cat No:13/15

Gross spring (Offlag II D) : 1944, 10 F. To 50 F. "olympic year", mint never hinged - as usual original gumming, faultless condition, issued only 4.702 sets, expertized dirt respectively Krawczyk (13/15)
Gross-Born (Offlag II D): 1944, 10 F. bis 50 F. "Olympisches Jahr", postfrisch - übliche Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 4.702 Sätze, gepr. Schmutz bzw. Krawczyk (Image 1) (Image)