Germany and German Colonies Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel Camp Mail / Lagerpost im II. Weltkrieg
Sale No: 164
Lot No:4885
Cat No:Bl.1
Regensburg, souvenir sheet 5 5 F., mint never hinged, unsigned, small spot at the bottom centered, rare souvenir sheet (Bl.1) Regensburg, Blockausgabe 5+5 F., postfrisch, unsigniert, kleiner Fleck unten mittig, seltener Block (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-08-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 164
Lot No:4886
Cat No:2Ab
Murnau: 1942, 10 F. Green perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 2.094 pieces (for all four types), expertized dirt (2Ab) Murnau: 1942, 10 F. grün gezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 2.094 Stück (für alle vier Typen), gepr. Schmutz (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:4887
Camp post Regensburg: 20 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged set - rare offered! Local issue the Ukraine for the camp in Regensburg, postal history very interesting! Camp Post Regensburg: 20 Werte, tadellos postfrische Serie - selten angeboten! Lokalausgabe der Ukraine für das Lager in Regensburg, postgeschichtlich sehr interessant! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:4888
Cat No:9/11
Gross spring (Offlag II D) : 1944, 10 F. To 30 F. "feast day of the sea", complete set to three values, unused, faultless condition, issued only 2.173 sets, Michel-no. 9 expertized dirt (9/11) Gross-Born (Offlag II D): 1944, 10 F. bis 30 F. "Feiertag des Meeres", kompletter Satz zu drei Werten, ungebraucht, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 2.173 Sätze, Mi.-Nr. 9 gepr. Schmutz (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:4889
Cat No:13/15
Gross spring (Offlag II D) : 1944, 10 F. To 50 F. "olympic year", mint never hinged - as usual original gumming, faultless condition, issued only 4.702 sets, expertized dirt respectively Krawczyk (13/15) Gross-Born (Offlag II D): 1944, 10 F. bis 50 F. "Olympisches Jahr", postfrisch - übliche Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, Auflage nur 4.702 Sätze, gepr. Schmutz bzw. Krawczyk (Image 1)(Image)