Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 167

Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel

Asch / Asch
image Sale No: 167
Lot No:3431
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1IIa

50 H. On 25 H, thin overprint, on unmailed propaganda card with rose liberation additional cancellation, signed Rohr, abridged certificate Brunel (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 140,- (1IIa) Certificate
50 H. auf 25 H, dünner Aufdruck, auf Blanko-Propagandakarte mit rosa Befreiungs-Nebenstempel, sign. Rohr, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 140,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:3432
Cat No:2K

1, 20 K on 10 H, inverted overprint, unused (one short perf). Signed Dr. Hörr, abridged certificate Brunel (2018), Michel 240,- (2K) Certificate
1,20 K auf 10 H, kopfstehender Aufdruck, ungebraucht (1 kurzer Zahn). sign. Dr. Hörr, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018), Mi. 240,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:3433
Symbol:BS
Cat No:3

1, 20 K. On 20 H. From rake margin of sheet on unmailed propaganda card (these Glue pure) with rose liberation additional cancellation, Rohr, abridged certificate Brunel (2018) : "stamp genuine and immaculate" (3) Certificate
1,20 K. auf 20 H. vom rechen Bogenrand auf Blanko-Propagandakarte (diese Kleberspuren) mit rosa Befreiungs-Nebenstempel, Rohr, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018): "Marke echt und einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00

image Sale No: 167
Lot No:3434
Cat No:5

1, 20 K. On 1 K., mint never hinged (at the right margin minimal aging traces), signed Schneider, abridged certificate Brunel (2018), Michel 90,- (5) Certificate
1,20 K. auf 1 K., postfrisch (am rechten Rand min. Alterungsspuren), sign. Schneider, Kurzbefund Brunel (2018), Mi. 90,- (Image 1) (Image)