Germany and German Colonies Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel Alsace / Elsaß
Sale No: 167
Lot No:3619
Cat No:4K
6 Pfg Hindenburg with overprint "Alsace", variety "inverted overprint", mint never hinged, on of the gum manufactured overprint colour patch - no lack, photo expertize Lothar Herbst VP (2018), Michel 1.800.- - very rare stamp! (4K) Certificate 6 Pfg Hindenburg mit Aufdruck "Elsaß", Abart "kopstehender Aufdruck", postfrisch, auf der Gummierung herstellungsbedingter Aufdruckfarbfleck - kein Mangel, Fotoattest Lothar Herbst VP (2018), Mi. 1.800.- - sehr seltene Marke! (Image 1)(Image)