Germany and German Colonies Norddeutscher Postbezirk / Norddeutscher Postbezir
Sale No: 175
Lot No:2919
Symbol:BF
Cat No:4
1 Gr. karmin (Fehlstelle), mit Dkr. "RHEYDT 8.6.69" auf komplettem Faltbrief, geschrieben am 7.6. in London, nach Solingen mit Ausgabegestempelt interessanter Forwardedbrief
1 Gr. Carmine (defect), with double circle "RHEYDT 8.6.69" on complete folded letter, written at the 7.6. In London, to Solingen with delivery cancel interesting forwarded letter (4) (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 28.00
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 07:22:19 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No:2939
Cat No:20
2 Kr. orange, postfrisch, geprüft H. Krause, Mi. 120.-
2 Kr. Orange, mint never hinged, expertized H. Krause, Michel 120.- (20) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 07:23:32 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No:2941
Symbol:BF
Cat No:22
7 Kr. hellblau gezähnt als EF auf Brief von "GIESSEN 1? 5 6?" nach Frankfurt am Main, gepr. Flemming BPP
7 Kr. Pale blue perforated as a single franking on cover from "GIESSEN 1? 5 6?" to Frankfurt (Main), expertized Flemming BPP (22) (Image 1)(Image)