Germany and German Colonies Norddeutscher Postbezirk / Norddeutscher Postbezir
Sale No: 173
Lot No:2280
Cat No:4
1 Gr. Rouletted, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 50,-- (4) 1 Gr. durchstochen, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 50,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 173
Lot No:8034
Symbol:o/*
Very extensive, except for three values (no. 23, 25, 26) more then complete collection from albums text, many double, including 8 (2), 12 (2), no. 19 **, also service and Alsace / Lorraine to number of a major listing more then complete, please take a look, Michel 2000,- Sehr reichhaltige, bis auf drei Werte (Nr. 23, 25, 26) überkomplette Sammlung aus Albentext, vieles doppelt, u.a. 8 (2), 12 (2), Nr. 19**, auch Dienst und Elsass/Lothringen nach Hauptnummern überkomplett, bitte ansehen, Mi. 2000,-