Germany and German Colonies Norddeutscher Postbezirk / Norddeutscher Postbezir
Sale No: 164
Lot No:2069
Cat No:12
1 / 2 Sch. city postal service stamp, in perfect condition unused, on all sides complete roulette, Michel 150.- (12) 1/2 Sch. Stadtpostmarke, tadellos ungebraucht, allseits vollständiger Durchstich, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-07-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 164
Lot No:2071
Cat No:23
18 Kr (light) olive brown neat cancelled "FRANKFURT A. M. (23) Certificate 18 Kr (hell)olivbraun sauber gestempelt "FRANKFURT A. M.; POSTEXP. No. 1; .../11.71", neuer Fotobefund Mehlmann BPP: "echt, farbfrisch, rechts zwei verkürzte Zähne, ansonsten gute Erhaltung. Echt gestempelte, gezähnte 18 Kreuzer-Marken sind selten!" Mi. 2.200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:2073
Symbol:FZ
Cat No:25,26
10 and 30 Gr. internal purposes of the service, always with more prescribed stroke of pen cancellation and in for these difficult issue properly quality, Michel 250.- (25,26) 10 u. 30 Gr. Innendienst, je mit vorgeschriebener Federzugentwertung und in für diese schwierige Ausgabe ordentlicher Qualität, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:8123
Symbol:**/*/
1868 - 1870, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled collection from Borek-subscription, with good values right up to Michel no. 23 unused and service 9 used (2) expertized, often good condition, rich collection on Borek album pages, high catalog value 1868 - 1870, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung aus Borek-Abo, mit guten Werten bis hin zu MiNr. 23 ungebraucht und Dienst 9 gestempelt(2) gepr., oftmals gute Erhaltung, reichhaltige Sammlung auf Borek-Albenblättern, hoher Katalogwert