Records 1 to 6 of 6

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 161

Norddeutscher Postbezirk / Norddeutscher Postbezir

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:1707
Symbol:BF

1869, "FRANKFURT A / MAIN F. 10.9.69", violet Franco stamp clear on R international letter the 2. weight step with violet boxed handstamp of one line "Recomandirt" and red boxed handstamp of one line "P. D. " as well transit single circle. "PRUSSIA REGISTERED SP. 11.69" via London with red crown / REGISTERED stamp to liverpool with arrival postmark, on face with rate marking "25" (Kreuzer), small margin traces, in fact rare from the Kreuzer currency area!
1869, "FRANKFURT A/MAIN F. 10.9.69", violetter Franco-Stempel klar auf R-Auslandsbrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe mit violettem Ra1 "Recomandirt" und rotem Ra1 "P.D." sowie Transit-EKr. "PRUSSIA REGISTERED SP. 11.69" via London mit rotem Krone/REGISTERED-Stempel nach Liverpool mit Ankunftsstempel, vorderseitig mit Tax-Vermerk "25" (Kreuzer), kleine Randspuren, recht selten aus dem Kreuzer-Währungsgebiet! (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-16-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:1710
Symbol:BF
Cat No:2(3),4,16,U28

1 / 3 Gr. rouletted, three copies along with always 1 Gr. rouletted and 1 Gr. perforated on postal stationery cover 1 Gr. on 1 Sgr. Prussia, small size, with framed cancel of 3 lines "KÖNIGSHÜTTE 7 2 (1869) " as accompanying letter for parcels to Wroclaw. Reverse package accompanying slip of paper as well a part of the franking. Envelope three sided opened, above a little cut in. Extraordinary franking representation! Provenance collection Spalink, expertized Spalink BPP (2(3),4,16,U28)
1/3 Gr. durchstochen, drei Exemplare zusammen mit je 1 Gr. durchstochen und 1 Gr. gezähnt auf GS-Umschlag 1 Gr. a. 1 Sgr. Preussen, kleines Format, mit Ra3 "KÖNIGSHÜTTE 7 2 (1869)" als Paketbegleitbrief nach Breslau. Rückseitig Paketbegleitzettel sowie ein Teil der Frankatur. Kuvert dreiseitig geöffnet, oben etwas beschnitten. Außergewöhnliche Frankaturdarstellung! Ex Sammlung Spalink, gepr. Spalink BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:1713
Cat No:10

7 Kr. pale blue, rouletted, variety "area pressure failures" - this piece is the at that time tally clerk in of the printing plant escaped, neat cancelled "KOENIGSEE 5 5 (68) ", photo expertize Flemming BPP: "perfectly quality" - very fine example! (10) Certificate
7 Kr. hellblau, durchstochen, Abart "flächige Druckausfälle" - dieses Stück ist dem damaligen Kontrolleur in der Druckerei entgangen, klar gestempelt "KOENIGSEE 5 5 (68)", Fotoattest Flemming BPP: "einwandfreie Qualität" - sehr schönes Stück! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 108.00

Sold For 108

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:1714
Symbol:BF
Cat No:13b,15-18

1 / 4 Gr. red lilac, + Gr. orange, 1 Gr. carmine, horizontal pair 2 Gr. gray blue and 5 Gr. ochre-brown perforated, always with double circle. DRESDEN 18. January 70 reverse as 10 3 / 4 Gr. franking on package accompanying folded letter to Wollenstein with on face box cancel of 2 lines "delivered 19. I. ", fold traces, of it 1 value + Gr. touched, otherwise in good total maintenance, not frequent 5 color franking!, signed Thiel (13b,15-18)
1/4 Gr. rotlila, 1/2 Gr. orange, 1 Gr. karmin, waagerechtes Paar 2 Gr. graublau und 5 Gr. ockerbraun gezähnt, je mit DKr. DRESDEN 18.JAN.70 rückseitig als 10 3/4 Gr.-Frankatur auf Paketbegleit-Faltbrief nach Wollenstein mit vorderseitigem Ra2 "Ausgeliefert 19.I.", Faltspuren, davon 1 Wert 1/2 Gr. getroffen, ansonsten in guter Gesamterhaltung, nicht häufige 5-Farbenfrankatur!, signiert Thiel (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:1715
Cat No:18(12)

5 Groschen twelve time mint never hinged, as well a block of eight, Michel 288.- (18(12))
5 Groschen zwölf mal postfrisch, dabei ein 8er-Block, Mi. 288.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 161
Lot No:1718
Symbol:BF
Cat No:14

Surrender from Metz 27. oct 1870, 122. telegraphic Kriegsdepesche, franked by 1/3 Gr. perforated from JENA 27 10 to Kahla, with in detail text: ". . . This morning has army Bazaine and fortress Metz capitulirt. 150.000 prisoner, now including 2000 Blessierten and Sick. . . . " interesting and rare original document, decorative piece for each collection of the German French War, faultless (14)
Kapitulation von Metz 27. Oktober 1870, 122. Telegraphische Kriegsdepesche, frankiert mit 1/3 Gr. gezähnt von JENA 27 10 nach Kahla, mit ausführlichem Text: "... Diesen Morgen hat Armee Bazaine und Festung Metz capitulirt. 150.000 Gefangene, nun inklusive 2000 Blessierten und Kranken. ..." Interessantes und seltenes Original-Dokument, dekoratives Stück für jede Sammlung des Deutsch-Französischen Krieges, tadellos erhalten (Image 1) (Image)