Germany and German Colonies Morocco / Deutsche Post in Marokko
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3381
Cat No:3b
10 Pf. dark rose red, in perfect condition, used, photo expertize Jäschke-L. BPP "genuine, faultless", Michel 200.- (3b) Certificate 10 Pf. dunkelrosarot, tadellos, gest., Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP "echt, fehlerfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-07-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3382
Cat No:4
25 Centimos on 20 Pf. crown / eagle, outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 50,- (4) 25 Centimos auf 20 Pf. Krone/Adler, Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 50,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3383
Cat No:5a
30 Centimos on 25 Pf. crown / eagle, outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 90,- (5a) 30 Centimos auf 25 Pf. Krone/Adler, Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 90,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3384
Cat No:5aIV
30 C. on 25 C. crown / eagle with plate flaw IV "colored dot besides left lower ribbon roll", in perfect condition unused with original gumming, new photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP "in faultless, unused condition", Michel 300.- (5aIV) Certificate 30 C. auf 25 C. Krone/Adler mit Plattenfehler IV "farbiger Punkt neben linker unterer Bandrolle", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, neuer Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung", Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3386
Cat No:6
60 Centimos on 50 Pf. without bikerider, outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 80,- (6) 60 Centimos auf 50 Pf. ohne Radler, Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 80,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3387
Cat No:10II-15II
25 Centimos on 20 penny to 1 peseta on 80 penny with overprint type II (official not issued) in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 3000,-- (10II-15II) Certificate 25 Centimos auf 20 Pfennig bis 1 Peseta auf 80 Pfennig mit Aufdruck Type II (amtlich nicht verausgabt) tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 3000,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 1,020.00
Sold For 1020
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3393
Cat No:17I/I
2, 50 Pes. On 2 M. Reichspost, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 140.- (17I/I) 2,50 Pes. auf 2 M. Reichspost, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3394
Cat No:18I/II
3 Pes. 75 cts. On 3 Mark Reichspost with antiqua imprint in type I, original stamp in type II, outstanding quality mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 220,- (18I/II) 3 Pes. 75 cts. auf 3 Mark Reichspost mit Antiquaaufdruck in Type I, Urmarke in Type II, Luxus postfrisch, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 220,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3395
Symbol:BS
Cat No:18I/II
3 Pes. 75 cts. On 3 Mark Reichspost with the common Roman type overprint, original stamp type II, used Tangier 23 / 9 03, expertized Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Michel. 110,- (18I/II) 3 Pes. 75 cts. auf 3 Mark Reichspost mit Antiqua-Aufdruck, Urmarke Type II, gestempelt TANGER 23/9 03, geprüft Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, MI. 110,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3399
Cat No:31A
2, 50 P. on 2 M. blackish blue, in perfect condition, used, Michel 180.- (31A) 2,50 P. auf 2 M. schwärzlichblau, tadellos, gest., Mi. 180.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3404
Symbol:BF
Cat No:35
5 C. on 5 Pfg Germania as a single franking on commercially used international wrapper from "Tangier 16 11 09" to Steyr / Austria, rare! (35) 5 C. auf 5 Pfg Germania als Einzelfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Auslandsstreifband von "TANGER 16 11 09" nach Steyr/Österreich, selten! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3411
Cat No:43
1 Pes. 25 Cts. On 1 Mark German Reich watermarked and overprint "Marocco", outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 220,- (43) 1 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 1 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Wasserzeichen und Aufdruck "Marocco", Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 220,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3412
Cat No:43 HAN A
1.25 Pes. On 1 Mark with overprint HAN 7293 in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 1200,-- (43 HAN A) Certificate 1.25 Pes. auf 1 Mark mit Aufdruck-HAN 7293 tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1200,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3414
Cat No:44
2 Pes. 50 cts. On 2 Mark German Reich watermarked and overprint "Morocco", outstanding quality mint never hinged, Michel. 60,- (44) 2 Pes. 50 cts. auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Wasserzeichen und Aufdruck "Marokko", Luxus postfrisch, MI. 60,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3415
Cat No:44
2, 50 P. black blue, used, Michel 220.- (44) 2,50 P. schwarzblau, gest., Mi. 220.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3422
Cat No:56IA
2 Pes. 50 cts. On 2 Mark German Reich watermarked and overprint "Morocco", used FES Morocco, expertized Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Michel. 60,- (56IA) 2 Pes. 50 cts. auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Wasserzeichen und Aufdruck "Marokko", gestempelt FES Marokko, geprüft Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, MI. 60,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 26.00
Sold For 26
Sale No: 164
Lot No:3423
Cat No:57IIB
3 Pes. 75 cts. On 3 Mark German Reich watermarked war issue, outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 60,- (57IIB) 3 Pes. 75 cts. auf 3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Wasserzeichen Kriegsdruck, Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 60,- (Image 1)(Image)