Records 1 to 14 of 14

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 173

Memel / Memel

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4149
Cat No:1/5,7/8 OR

5 Pfg blackish emerald green (* in the upper margin), 10, 15, 20 Pfg (hinge in the upper margin), 30 Pfg cylinder, 50 Pfg plate and 75 Pfg from upper margin, mint never hinged, 4 photo short findings Huylmans BPP (1/5,7/8 OR) Certificate
5 Pfg schwärzlichsmaragdgrün (* im Oberrand), 10, 15, 20 Pfg (Falz im Oberrand), 30 Pfg Walze, 50 Pfg Platte und 75 Pfg vom Oberrand, postfrisch, 4 Fotokurzbefunde Huylmans BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4154
Symbol:BS
Cat No:35V/K

60 on 40 Pfg on 20 C. Semeuse with inverted and additional vertical strong shifted overprint with "halved '60' " on piece, used "Memel 1 f", at the bottom a little irregular, otherwise well perforated, decorative and rare stamp with the double variety, expertized Erdwien BPP, Michel approximate 500.- (35V/K)
60 auf 40 Pfg auf 20 C. Säerin mit kopfstehendem und zusätzlich vertikal stark verschobenem Aufdruck mit "halbierter '60' " auf Briefstück, gestempelt "MEMEL 1f", unten etwas unregelmäßig, sonst gut gezähnt, dekorative und seltene Marke mit der Doppelabart, gepr. Erdwien BPP, Mi. ca. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4155
Cat No:36/39

60 Pf to 20 M in perfect condition mint never hinged with 36 b, 37 a ++ b, 38 a I ++ an II, 39 I ++ II, all signed on the base Petersen BPP respectively 39 II expertized Matheisen BPP, Michel 210,-- (36/39)
60 Pf bis 20 M tadellos postfrisch mit 36b, 37a+b, 38aI+aII, 39I+II, alle tiefst gepr. Petersen BPP bzw. 39II gepr. Matheisen BPP, Mi. 210,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4158
Symbol:BS
Cat No:40II

60 Pfg on 40 C. Airmail, type II with dot in the T, neat cancelled on piece, expertized small VP, Michel 350.- (40II)
60 Pfg auf 40 C. Flugpost, Type II mit Punkt im T, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Klein VP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4161
Cat No:79

3 Mark on 60 C., airmail stamp, neat cancelled "Memel * * b 11.12. . . . 9-10 V", expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 1.400.- (79)
3 Mark auf 60 C., Flugpostmarke, tadellos gestempelt "MEMEL * * b 11.12. ... 9-10V", gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4164
Cat No:183/92

2 C. To 1 L., 10 values complete unused, Michel 500,- (183/92)
2 C. bis 1 L., 10 Werte kpl. ungebraucht, Mi. 500,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4165
Cat No:189

10 C. On 400 M. Postal stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp, issued only 7.000 piece, expertized Dr. Gottselig and Klein BPP, Michel 950.- (189)
10 C. auf 400 M. Freimarke, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, Auflage nur 7.000 Stück, gepr. Dr. Gottselig und Klein BPP, Mi. 950.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4169
Cat No:206/29

15 to 30 C., 24 values complete, 3 stamps canceled (no. 211, 218 / 19), remaining values unused, Michel 400,- (206/29)
15 bis 30 C., 24 Werte kpl., 3 Marken gest. (Nr. 211, 218/19), übrige Werte ungebraucht, Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4171
Cat No:213

15 C. On 1000 M. Blue, clear cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized small VP, Michel 600.- (213)
15 C. auf 1000 M. blau, klar gestempeltes Kabinettstück, gepr. Klein VP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 173
Lot No:4177
Cat No:230/33I

10 C. To 50 C. Postal stamps, neat circle cancelled, complete set with four values, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 1.000.- (230/33I)
10 C. bis 50 C. Freimarken, sauber rundgestempelt, kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 173
Lot No:7373
Symbol:**/*

1920 - 1939, mint never hinged (only isolated values unused) collection, a little specialized collected with colours, overprint types and gutters, as well numerous good issues like Michel no. 36 / 39 expertized BPP (2), 141 / 50 (2), 151 / 63 expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, 167 / 73 expertized Erdwien BPP and local issue I / IV I-III expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, many expertized, in consistently good condition, nice quality collection from collector's estate in the stockbook Photos of this collection
1920 - 1939, postfrische (nur vereinzelte Werte ungebraucht) Sammlung, etwas spezialisiert gesammelt mit Farben, Aufdrucktypen und Zwischenstegen, dabei zahlreiche gute Ausgaben wie MiNr. 36/39 gepr. BPP(2), 141/50(2), 151/63 gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, 167/73 gepr. Erdwien BPP und Lokalausgabe I/IV I-III gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, vieles gepr., in durchweg guter Erhaltung, schöne Qualitätssammlung aus Sammlernachlass im Einsteckbuch

Sale No: 173
Lot No:7374
Symbol:**/*/

1920 - 1923, mint never hinged, a little unused and cancelled inventory, as well upper margin copies, parts of sheets, multiples, between pairs, Millesimes, centerpieces and so on. (former starting price 400) Photos of this collection
1920 - 1923, postfrischer, etwas ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand, dabei Oberrandstücke, Bogenteile, Einheiten, Zwischenpaare, Millesimes, Herzstücke etc. (alter Ausruf 400)

Sale No: 173
Lot No:7375
Symbol:*/o

1920 / 23, mainly unused collection on album pages, in addition to it local issue 1939
1920/23, überwiegend ungebr. Sammlung auf Albumblätter, dazu Lokalausgabe 1939

Sale No: 173
Lot No:8055

1922 - 1923: good overprint items with eight times 192, four times 194, all clean printed moderate round cancelled, in addition to it no. 39 II with central "Crottingen", Michel 415,-
1922 - 1923: gute Aufdruckwerte mit achtmal 192, viermal 194, alle sauber bedruckt mäßig rundgestempelt, dazu Nr. 39II mit zentral "Crottingen", Mi. 415,-