5 penny dark bluish green Germania with overprint, centric cancellation, expertized at best Klein BPP, Michel 280,- (1c) 5 Pfennig dunkelbläulichgrün Germania mit Aufdruck, zentrisch gestempelt, bestens geprüft Klein BPP, Mi.280,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Aug-30-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4548
Cat No:5yb
30 penny Germania with overprint, peace gum, unused, photo expertize Huylmans BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 900,- (5yb) Certificate 30 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck, Friedensgummierung, ungebraucht, Fotoattest Huylmans BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.900,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 370.00
Sold For 370
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4549
Cat No:8b
75 penny Germania with overprint, blackish green blue / green black, mint never hinged, photo expertize Klein VPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 300,- (8b) Certificate 75 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck, schwärzlichgrünblau/grünschwarz, postfrisch, Fotobefund Klein VPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4551
Cat No:10HAN
1, 25 Mark green, complete original sheet with all margins and HAN-U 2024.20 and HAN-A 4076.20, Michel 5110,- (10HAN) 1,25 Mark grün, kompletter Originalbogen mit allen Rändern und HAN-U 2024.20 und HAN-A 4076.20, Mi.5110,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 630.00
Sold For 630
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4553
Cat No:11b
1, 50 Mark brown orange with overprint, mint never hinged from left margin, abridged certificate Klein VPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 700,- (11b) Certificate 1,50 Mark braunorange mit Aufdruck, postfrisch vom linken Rand, Kurzbefund Klein VPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.700,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4562
Cat No:13c
2, 50 Mark dark gray purple with overprint, date-appropriate cancellation, expertized at best Klein VPP, Michel 300,- (13c) 2,50 Mark dunkelgraulila mit Aufdruck, zeitgerecht gestempelt, bestens geprüft Klein VPP, Mi.300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4564
Cat No:13c POR
2, 50 Mark dark gray purple, mint never hinged from upper margin, abridged certificate Huylmanns BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel, (13c POR) Certificate 2,50 Mark dunkelgraulila, postfrisch vom Oberrand, Kurzbefund Huylmanns BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.-,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4567
Cat No:13d
2, 50 Mark brownish lilac with overprint, date-appropriate cancellation, expertized at best Klein VPP, Michel 350,- (13d) 2,50 Mark bräunlichlila mit Aufdruck, zeitgerecht gestempelt, bestens geprüft Klein VPP, Mi.350,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4570
Cat No:13d P OR
2, 50 Mark brownish lilac with overprint, mint never hinged from the left upper corner, expertized at best Petersen BPP, Michel, (13d P OR) 2,50 Mark bräunlichlila mit Aufdruck, postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, bestens geprüft Petersen BPP, Mi.-,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4578
Cat No:29x
3 Mark on 2 franc reddish orange / light greenish blue, GC paper, mint never hinged, photo expertize Huylmans BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 450,- (29x) Certificate 3 Mark auf 2 Franc rötlichorange/hellgrünlichblau, GC Papier, postfrisch, Fotoattest Huylmans BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.450,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4579
Cat No:29y
3 Mark on 2 franc reddish orange / light greenish blue, white paper, mint never hinged, photo expertize Huylmans BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 120,- (29y) Certificate 3 Mark auf 2 Franc rötlichorange/hellgrünlichblau, weißes Papier, postfrisch, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.120,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4583
Cat No:33
20 m on 5 Fr. Blackish blue / pale brown-ochre, neat cancelled, photo expertize Huylmans BPP, Michel 200.- (33) Certificate 20 m a. 5 Fr. schwärzlichblau/hellbraunocker, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4590
Cat No:40/46
60 penny to 4 Mark airmail, set complete on several on pieces in outstanding quality with uniform postmarks, top values no. 40 and 42 expertized Klein BPP, Michel 330,- (40/46) 60 Pfennig bis 4 Mark Flugpost, Satz komplett auf einzelnen Luxusbriefstücken mit einheitlichen Stempeln, Höchstwerte Nr.40 und 42 geprüft Klein BPP, Mi.330,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4592
Cat No:40II
60 penny airmail, date-appropriate cancellation, plate II, expertized at best Petersen BPP, Michel 350,- (40II) 60 Pfennig Flugpost, zeitgerecht gestempelt, Platte II, bestens geprüft Petersen BPP, Mi.350,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4595
Symbol:BS
Cat No:40Iy
60 pf. On 40 C., plate I, white paper, used "Schwarzort" on piece, photo expertize Huylmans BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200.- (40Iy) Certificate 60 pf. auf 40 C., Platte I, weißes Papier, gestempelt "Schwarzort" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4597
Cat No:42d
80 penny airmail dark green / gray ultramarine, date-appropriate cancellation "Schusten / Memel area", photo expertize Huylmans BPP "genuine, a few minimal shorter tips of the teeth, otherwise perfect", Michel 1200,- (42d) Certificate 80 Pfennig Flugpost dunkelgrün/grauultramarin, zeitgerecht gestempelt "Schusten/Memelgebiet", Fotoattest Huylmans BPP "echt, einige minimal verkürzte Zahnspitzen, sonst einwandfrei", Mi.1200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4604
Cat No:61a
50 penny on 50 Centimes Prussian-blue, used, photo expertize Huylmanns BPP "genuine and immaculate", Michel 450,- (61a) Certificate 50 Pfennig auf 50 Centimes preußischblau, gestempelt, Fotobefund Huylmanns BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi.450,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4606
Cat No:79II
Airmail stamp with overprint error "lower wrapper of the F in airmail open", in perfect condition with trace or rest of a hinge, signed, photo expertize Huylmans BPP, Michel 400,-- (79II) Certificate Flugpostmarke mit Aufdruckfehler "untere Schleife des F in Flugpost offen", tadellos mit Erstfalzrest, signiert, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP, Mi. 400,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4608
Cat No:97I
50 Mark on 2 Franc, date-appropriate cancellation with overprint error "gap between 50 and Mark 3, 2 mm", abridged certificate Huylmans BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 300,- (97I) Certificate 50 Mark auf 2 Francs, zeitgerecht gestempelt mit Aufdruckfehler "Abstand zwischen 50 und Mark 3,2mm", Kurzbefund Huylmans BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4611
Cat No:99/107
Airmail, lot of 4 stamps ex no. 99-107: no. 99 II, 100 II, 104 II, 107 II, all neat cancelled, expertized small, Erdwien, Petersen BPP respectively abridged certificate Huylmans BPP for 99 II, Michel together 560,- (99/107) Certificate Flugpost, Lot von 4 Marken ex Nr.99-107: Nr.99II,100II, 104II, 107II, alle sauber gestempelt, geprüft Klein, Erdwien, Petersen BPP bzw. Kurzbefund Huylmans BPP für 99 II, Mi. zusammen 560,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4631
Cat No:167/73
2 C. On 300 to 50 C. On 500, set complete, date-appropriate cancellation, as well no. 171 AIII, all BPP expertized, Michel 210,- (167/73) 2 C. auf 300 bis 50 C. auf 500, Satz komplett, zeitgerecht gestempelt, dabei Nr.171 AIII, alle BPP geprüft, Mi.210,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4636
Cat No:169W4
10 C. On 25 M., horizontal type pair (AII / AI) on on piece in outstanding quality, Michel 800,- (169W4) 10 C. auf 25 M., waagerechtes Typenpaar (AII/AI) auf Luxusbriefstück, Mi.800,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4641
Cat No:173(4)VIII
50 C. On 500 M., mint never hinged block of four, right under stamp with overprint error "missing printing ink", expertized at best Erdwien BPP, Michel 480,- (173(4)VIII) 50 C. auf 500 M., postfrischer Viererblock, rechte unter Marke mit Aufdruckfehler "fehlende Druckfarbe", bestens geprüft Erdwien BPP, Mi.480,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4642
Cat No:173AIII
50 C. On 500 M., on piece in outstanding quality, stamp in type AIII, expertized at best Huylmans BPP, Michel 200,- (173AIII) 50 C. auf 500 M., Luxusbriefstück, Marke in Type AIII, bestens geprüft Huylmans BPP, Mi.200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:4645
Cat No:176/82
2 cent. To 1 litas, set complete mint never hinged, key value expertized at best Klein BPP, Michel 500,- (176/82) 2 Cent. bis 1 Litas, Satz komplett postfrisch, Höchstwert bestens geprüft Klein BPP, Mi.500,- (Image 1)(Image)