Records 1 to 25 of 36

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 170

Memel / Memel

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4540
Cat No:1c

5 penny dark bluish green Germania with overprint, centric cancellation, expertized at best Klein BPP, Michel 280,- (1c)
5 Pfennig dunkelbläulichgrün Germania mit Aufdruck, zentrisch gestempelt, bestens geprüft Klein BPP, Mi.280,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Aug-30-2019, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4548
Cat No:5yb

30 penny Germania with overprint, peace gum, unused, photo expertize Huylmans BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 900,- (5yb) Certificate
30 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck, Friedensgummierung, ungebraucht, Fotoattest Huylmans BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.900,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 370.00

Sold For 370

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4549
Cat No:8b

75 penny Germania with overprint, blackish green blue / green black, mint never hinged, photo expertize Klein VPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 300,- (8b) Certificate
75 Pfennig Germania mit Aufdruck, schwärzlichgrünblau/grünschwarz, postfrisch, Fotobefund Klein VPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.300,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4551
Cat No:10HAN

1, 25 Mark green, complete original sheet with all margins and HAN-U 2024.20 and HAN-A 4076.20, Michel 5110,- (10HAN)
1,25 Mark grün, kompletter Originalbogen mit allen Rändern und HAN-U 2024.20 und HAN-A 4076.20, Mi.5110,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 630.00

Sold For 630

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4553
Cat No:11b

1, 50 Mark brown orange with overprint, mint never hinged from left margin, abridged certificate Klein VPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 700,- (11b) Certificate
1,50 Mark braunorange mit Aufdruck, postfrisch vom linken Rand, Kurzbefund Klein VPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.700,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4562
Cat No:13c

2, 50 Mark dark gray purple with overprint, date-appropriate cancellation, expertized at best Klein VPP, Michel 300,- (13c)
2,50 Mark dunkelgraulila mit Aufdruck, zeitgerecht gestempelt, bestens geprüft Klein VPP, Mi.300,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4564
Cat No:13c POR

2, 50 Mark dark gray purple, mint never hinged from upper margin, abridged certificate Huylmanns BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel, (13c POR) Certificate
2,50 Mark dunkelgraulila, postfrisch vom Oberrand, Kurzbefund Huylmanns BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.-,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4567
Cat No:13d

2, 50 Mark brownish lilac with overprint, date-appropriate cancellation, expertized at best Klein VPP, Michel 350,- (13d)
2,50 Mark bräunlichlila mit Aufdruck, zeitgerecht gestempelt, bestens geprüft Klein VPP, Mi.350,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4570
Cat No:13d P OR

2, 50 Mark brownish lilac with overprint, mint never hinged from the left upper corner, expertized at best Petersen BPP, Michel, (13d P OR)
2,50 Mark bräunlichlila mit Aufdruck, postfrisch aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, bestens geprüft Petersen BPP, Mi.-,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4578
Cat No:29x

3 Mark on 2 franc reddish orange / light greenish blue, GC paper, mint never hinged, photo expertize Huylmans BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 450,- (29x) Certificate
3 Mark auf 2 Franc rötlichorange/hellgrünlichblau, GC Papier, postfrisch, Fotoattest Huylmans BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.450,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4579
Cat No:29y

3 Mark on 2 franc reddish orange / light greenish blue, white paper, mint never hinged, photo expertize Huylmans BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 120,- (29y) Certificate
3 Mark auf 2 Franc rötlichorange/hellgrünlichblau, weißes Papier, postfrisch, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.120,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4583
Cat No:33

20 m on 5 Fr. Blackish blue / pale brown-ochre, neat cancelled, photo expertize Huylmans BPP, Michel 200.- (33) Certificate
20 m a. 5 Fr. schwärzlichblau/hellbraunocker, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4590
Cat No:40/46

60 penny to 4 Mark airmail, set complete on several on pieces in outstanding quality with uniform postmarks, top values no. 40 and 42 expertized Klein BPP, Michel 330,- (40/46)
60 Pfennig bis 4 Mark Flugpost, Satz komplett auf einzelnen Luxusbriefstücken mit einheitlichen Stempeln, Höchstwerte Nr.40 und 42 geprüft Klein BPP, Mi.330,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4592
Cat No:40II

60 penny airmail, date-appropriate cancellation, plate II, expertized at best Petersen BPP, Michel 350,- (40II)
60 Pfennig Flugpost, zeitgerecht gestempelt, Platte II, bestens geprüft Petersen BPP, Mi.350,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4595
Symbol:BS
Cat No:40Iy

60 pf. On 40 C., plate I, white paper, used "Schwarzort" on piece, photo expertize Huylmans BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200.- (40Iy) Certificate
60 pf. auf 40 C., Platte I, weißes Papier, gestempelt "Schwarzort" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4597
Cat No:42d

80 penny airmail dark green / gray ultramarine, date-appropriate cancellation "Schusten / Memel area", photo expertize Huylmans BPP "genuine, a few minimal shorter tips of the teeth, otherwise perfect", Michel 1200,- (42d) Certificate
80 Pfennig Flugpost dunkelgrün/grauultramarin, zeitgerecht gestempelt "Schusten/Memelgebiet", Fotoattest Huylmans BPP "echt, einige minimal verkürzte Zahnspitzen, sonst einwandfrei", Mi.1200,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4604
Cat No:61a

50 penny on 50 Centimes Prussian-blue, used, photo expertize Huylmanns BPP "genuine and immaculate", Michel 450,- (61a) Certificate
50 Pfennig auf 50 Centimes preußischblau, gestempelt, Fotobefund Huylmanns BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi.450,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4606
Cat No:79II

Airmail stamp with overprint error "lower wrapper of the F in airmail open", in perfect condition with trace or rest of a hinge, signed, photo expertize Huylmans BPP, Michel 400,-- (79II) Certificate
Flugpostmarke mit Aufdruckfehler "untere Schleife des F in Flugpost offen", tadellos mit Erstfalzrest, signiert, Fotobefund Huylmans BPP, Mi. 400,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4608
Cat No:97I

50 Mark on 2 Franc, date-appropriate cancellation with overprint error "gap between 50 and Mark 3, 2 mm", abridged certificate Huylmans BPP "genuine, perfect", Michel 300,- (97I) Certificate
50 Mark auf 2 Francs, zeitgerecht gestempelt mit Aufdruckfehler "Abstand zwischen 50 und Mark 3,2mm", Kurzbefund Huylmans BPP "echt, einwandfrei", Mi.300,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4611
Cat No:99/107

Airmail, lot of 4 stamps ex no. 99-107: no. 99 II, 100 II, 104 II, 107 II, all neat cancelled, expertized small, Erdwien, Petersen BPP respectively abridged certificate Huylmans BPP for 99 II, Michel together 560,- (99/107) Certificate
Flugpost, Lot von 4 Marken ex Nr.99-107: Nr.99II,100II, 104II, 107II, alle sauber gestempelt, geprüft Klein, Erdwien, Petersen BPP bzw. Kurzbefund Huylmans BPP für 99 II, Mi. zusammen 560,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4631
Cat No:167/73

2 C. On 300 to 50 C. On 500, set complete, date-appropriate cancellation, as well no. 171 AIII, all BPP expertized, Michel 210,- (167/73)
2 C. auf 300 bis 50 C. auf 500, Satz komplett, zeitgerecht gestempelt, dabei Nr.171 AIII, alle BPP geprüft, Mi.210,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4636
Cat No:169W4

10 C. On 25 M., horizontal type pair (AII / AI) on on piece in outstanding quality, Michel 800,- (169W4)
10 C. auf 25 M., waagerechtes Typenpaar (AII/AI) auf Luxusbriefstück, Mi.800,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4641
Cat No:173(4)VIII

50 C. On 500 M., mint never hinged block of four, right under stamp with overprint error "missing printing ink", expertized at best Erdwien BPP, Michel 480,- (173(4)VIII)
50 C. auf 500 M., postfrischer Viererblock, rechte unter Marke mit Aufdruckfehler "fehlende Druckfarbe", bestens geprüft Erdwien BPP, Mi.480,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4642
Cat No:173AIII

50 C. On 500 M., on piece in outstanding quality, stamp in type AIII, expertized at best Huylmans BPP, Michel 200,- (173AIII)
50 C. auf 500 M., Luxusbriefstück, Marke in Type AIII, bestens geprüft Huylmans BPP, Mi.200,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:4645
Cat No:176/82

2 cent. To 1 litas, set complete mint never hinged, key value expertized at best Klein BPP, Michel 500,- (176/82)
2 Cent. bis 1 Litas, Satz komplett postfrisch, Höchstwert bestens geprüft Klein BPP, Mi.500,- (Image 1) (Image)