Records 1 to 12 of 12

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 160

Memel / Memel

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6440
Cat No:1/17

5 Pfg. - 2, 50 M. with overprint Memel, 17 values mint never hinged complete, Michel 300.- (1/17)
5 Pfg. - 2,50 M. mit Aufdruck Memel, 17 Werte postfr. kpl., Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6459
Symbol:BS
Cat No:40Iy

60 pf. On 40 C., plate I, white paper, used "MEMEL 7.7.21" on piece, expertized Erdwien BPP, Michel 200.- (40Iy)
60 pf. auf 40 C., Platte I, weißes Papier, gestempelt "MEMEL 7.7.21" auf Briefstück, geprüft Erdwien BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6463
Cat No:96II

30 M on 5 Fr. with plate flaw II neat cancelled, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 120.- (96II)
30 M auf 5 Fr. mit Plattenfehler II tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Klein BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6466
Cat No:97III

50 M on 2 Fr with distance type III neat cancelled, photo expertize small: "genuine, perfect" Michel 450.- (97III) Certificate
50 M auf 2 Fr mit Abstandstype III tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Klein: "echt, einwandfrei" Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6468
Cat No:98/107

40 Pfg. - 9M. Airmail mint never hinged complete, Michel 100.- (98/107)
40 Pfg. - 9M. Flugpost postfrisch komplett, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 48.00

Sold For 48

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6475
Cat No:121III,u.a.Bru

10 on 2 Mark. On 45 C. green, unhinged mint block of four, choice copy from of the left lower corner of the sheet with complete date of printing, as well 2x overprint error IV (field 71 and 72), III and IV, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, in this kind certainly not frequently, Michel approximate 400.- (121III,u.a.Bru)
10 auf 2 Mark. auf 45 C. grün, postfrischer Kabinett-Viererblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit komplettem Druckdatum, dabei 2x Aufdruckfehler IV (Feld 71 und 72), III und IV, gepr. Dr. Petersen BPP, in dieser Form sicherlich nicht häufig, Mi. ca. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6477
Cat No:135II

10 M. on 5 C. with overprint error "further gap between 2. and 3. star", right with gutter extension, used, expertized Dr. Petersen BPP, Michel 280,- (135II)
10 M. auf 5 C. mit Aufdruckgehler "weiter Abstand zwischen 2. und 3. Stern", rechts mit Zwischenstegansatz, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP, Mi. 280,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6478
Cat No:136IV

20 M on 5 C with overprint error IV neat cancelled, Michel 200.- (136IV)
20 M auf 5 C mit Aufdruckfehler IV tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 200.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6480
Cat No:137IV

25 M. on 25 C. with overprint error "K from KLAIPEDA right above damaged", used, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 200,- (137IV)
25 M. auf 25 C. mit Aufdruckfehler "K von KLAIPEDA rechts oben beschädigt", gestempelt, geprüft Klein BPP, Mi. 200,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6492
Cat No:177DDI

2 C on 50 M. double overprint in perfect condition unused, Michel 75.- (177DDI)
2 C auf 50 M. Doppelaufdruck tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 75.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6502
Cat No:185II

2 C. on 50 M. with plate flaw II, centric cancellation "KRETINGALE 11. XI. 24", faultless condition, on the base expertized Erdwien BPP, Michel unpriced (185II)
2 C. a. 50 M. mit Plattenfehler II, zentrisch gestempelt "KRETINGALE 11.XI.24", tadellose Erhaltung, tiefst gepr. Erdwien BPP, Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 160
Lot No:6505
Cat No:193/205

15 C on 40 M till 1 L on 3000 M in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, Michel 400.- (193/205)
15 C auf 40 M bis 1 L auf 3000 M tadellos postfrisch komplett, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)