Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 170

Mecklenburg-Schwerin / Mecklenburg-Schwerin

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1273
Cat No:1

4 / 4 Sch. Gray red, having bright colors, on all sides with enormous margins extremely fine copy with centered two ring cancel "CROEPLIN", photo expertize Berger BPP "perfect", Michel 160,- undervalued (1) Certificate
4/4 Sch. graurot, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Kabinettstück mit zentrischem K2 "CROEPLIN", Fotobefund Berger BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 160,- unterbewertet (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Aug-30-2019, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1274
Cat No:3

5 S. Crowned bull head in the shield blue, centric cancellation two ring cancel "WISMAR 16 / 5", on all sides full margins, faultless extremely fine copy, photo expertize Berger BPP "the stamp is genuine, perfect quality. ", Michel 400.- (3) Certificate
5 S. Gekrönter Stierkopf im Schild blau, zentrisch gestempelt K2 "WISMAR 16/5", allseits vollrandig, tadelloses Kabinettstück, Fotobefund Berger BPP "Die Marke ist echt, einwandfreie Erhaltung.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1277
Symbol:BF
Cat No:3

5 Shillings blue, large margins all around with double circle "SCHWERIN 14.9. " (1856) on folded letter to Berlin, an especially nice and fresh document with content, photo expertize Berger BPP (2019) : "the stamp is genuine, perfect quality. " (3) Certificate
5 Schillinge blau, allseits breitrandig mit Dkr. "SCHWERIN 14.9." (1856) auf Faltbrief nach Berlin, ein besonders schöner und frischer Beleg mit Inhalt, Fotoattest Berger BPP (2019): "Die Marke ist echt, einwandfreie Erhaltung." (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:1279
Cat No:8y

5 Shillings orange brown with double circle "GÜSTROW 26.11. ", faultless condition, photo expertize Berger BPP (2019) (8y) Certificate
5 Schillinge orangebraun mit Dkr. "GÜSTROW 26.11.", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Berger BPP (2019) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 290.00

Sold For 290