Records 1 to 16 of 16

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 178

Marshall-Inseln / Marshall Islands

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:4399
Symbol:BS
Cat No:4I

20 Pfg. Krone/Adler Jaluit-Ausgabe auf Briefstück mit grünblauem 1. Stpl. JALUIT 24/3 98, gepr. R. Steuer BPP, Mi. 150.- + Arge 75.-

20 Pfg. Crown / eagle Jaluit-issue on letter piece with green blue 1. Stamp JALUIT 24 / 3 98, expertized R. Steuer BPP, Michel 150.- ++ study group 75.- (4I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-24-2021, 23:59:59 EST

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:4400
Cat No:4IU

20 Pfg. so genannte Berliner Urdruckausgabe, ungebraucht, tadellos, geprüft Richter, Fotoattest J,schke - Lantelme BPP (2018): "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung."

20 Pfg. So named Berlin initial printing issue, unused, in perfect condition, signed Richter, photo expertize J,schke - Lantelme BPP (2018) : "in faultless, unused condition. " (4IU) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:4401
Cat No:1/6II

3 bis 50 Pfg. Krone/Adler, Berliner Ausgabe, 6 Werte kpl. ungebr., gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 750.-

3 to 50 Pfg. Crown / eagle, Berlin issue, 6 values complete unused, expertized Dr. Lantelme BPP, Michel 750.- (1/6II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 09:07:01 EST

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:4402
Cat No:2II

5 Pf Berliner Ausgabe tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP

5 Pf Berlin issue neat cancelled, signed on the base Bothe BPP (2II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 09:07:06 EST

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:4404
Cat No:3IIb

10 Pf Berliner Ausgabe lilarot (UV hellzinnober) tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "echt, postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 600.-

10 Pf Berlin issue lilac red (UV bright vermilion) in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "genuine, mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 600.- (3IIb) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 09:07:16 EST

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:4406
Cat No:4II

20 Pf Berliner Ausgabe tadellos gestempelt, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 180.-

20 Pf Berlin issue neat cancelled, signed on the base Bothe BPP, Michel 180.- (4II) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:4407
Symbol:BS
Cat No:4II

20 Pfg. Krone/Adler Berliner Ausgabe, auf Briefst. 2. Stpl. JALUIT 29/11 00, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 180.-

20 Pfg. Crown / eagle Berlin issue, on letter piece 2. Stamp JALUIT 29 / 11 00, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 180.- (4II) (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:4408
Symbol:BS
Cat No:6II

50 Pfg. Berliner Ausgabe, gestempelt "JALUIT/MARSCHALL-INSELN 31.3.00" (erster Stempel) auf Briefstück, Kabinett, geprüft K"hler, Fotoattest J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 1.400.-

50 Pfg. Berlin issue, used "JALUIT / marshal islands 31.3.00" (first stamp) on letter piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), signed K"hler, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 1.400.- (6II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 09:08:08 EST

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:4410
Cat No:7aI

3 Pf. mit Bruch der Bandrolle, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 150.-

3 Pf. With break the ribbon roll, neat cancelled, Michel 150.- (7aI) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 09:08:34 EST

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:4411
Cat No:7b

3 Pfg. lebhaftorangebraun, ungebraucht, tadellos, Fotobefund J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 350.-

3 Pfg. Bright orange brown, unused, in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 350.- (7b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 09:08:40 EST

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:4413
Symbol:BF
Cat No:13

Frühe Farblitho-Postkarte von den Marshall-Inseln, frankiert mit 3 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, entwertet " JALUIT ", portogerecht als Drucksache nach Deutschland, sch"nes und seltenes Stück !

Early colour lithography postcard from the Marshall Islands, franked with 3 penny imperial yacht, cancelled" JALUIT ", properly franked as printed matter to Germany, nice and rare piece ! (13) Photos of this collection (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 09:08:43 EST

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:4414
Cat No:13/25

3 Pfg.-5 M. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, komplett ungebraucht, Mi. 240.-

3 Pfg. -5 M. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, complete unused, Michel 240.- (13/25) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 09:08:48 EST

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:4416
Symbol:BF
Cat No:14

Bildpostkarte frankiert mit 5 Pfennig Kaiseryacht, entwertet Jaluit, Eckbug, sonst gute Erhaltung!

Picture postcard franked with 5 penny imperial yacht, cancelled Jaluit, corner crease, otherwise very fine! (14) Photos of this collection (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:4419
Cat No:25

5 M. Kaiseryacht, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 650.-

5 M. Imperial yacht, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 650.- (25) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 09:09:05 EST

image Sale No: 178
Lot No:4421
Symbol:BS
Cat No:25

5 Mark Kaiseryacht, zentrisch klar gestempelt "JALUIT 8/6 07" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Rohr, Z"bisch und Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2019): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.-

5 Mark imperial yacht, centric neat cancelled "JALUIT 8 / 6 07" on letter piece, faultless condition, expertized Rohr, Z"bisch and photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2019) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 600.- (25) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 09:09:12 EST
image Sale No: 178
Lot No:4422
Cat No:27AI

5 M. Kaiseryacht, 26 : 17 Z,hnungsl"cher, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 180.-

5 M. Imperial yacht, 26 : 17 perforation holes, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, signed J,schke L. BPP, Michel 180.- (27AI) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 95.00

Closed..Jan-22-2021, 09:09:21 EST