Germany and German Colonies Marshall Islands / Marshall-Inseln
Sale No: 161
Lot No:3359
Cat No:1B
3 Pf. mid-brown, Bern issue, in perfect condition unused with clean trace or rest of a hinge, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in faultless, unused condition. " rare stamp! (1B) Certificate 3 Pf. mittelbraun, Berner Ausgabe, tadellos ungebraucht mit sauberem Erstfalzrest, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Seltene Marke! (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-16-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 161
Lot No:3364
Symbol:BF
Cat No:4II,8(2)
20 Pfg Berlin issue in mixed franking with 5 Pfg crown / eagle with overprint "Marshall Islands" (2) on registered cover from JALUIT 21 8 01 to Leipzig, expertized Common Starling (auschek), Friedemann and Steuer BPP (4II,8(2)) 20 Pfg Berliner Ausgabe in Mischfrankatur mit 5 Pfg Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "Marshall-Inseln" (2) auf R-Brief von JALUIT 21 8 01 nach Leipzig, gepr. Star(auschek), Friedemann und Steuer BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 161
Lot No:3372
Cat No:27BII
5 M. imperial yacht perforated 25:17, type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2007), Michel 220.- (27BII) Certificate 5 M. Kaiseryacht gezähnt 25:17, Type II, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2007), Mi. 220.- (Image 1)(Image)