Germany and German Colonies Marienwerder / Marienwerder
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6250
Symbol:BS
Cat No:22AIH
1 Mark auf 2 Pfg Germania, Aufdruck in Type AIH, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Klein BPP, Mi. 150.-
1 Mark on 2 Pfg Germania, overprint in type AIH, neat cancelled on letter piece, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 150.- (22AIH) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-24-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6251
Symbol:BS
Cat No:23AIIIa
2 M. auf 2 1/2 Pfg., Aufdrucktype AIIIa, gestempelt "CHRISTBURG 12.6.20" auf Briefstück, tadellos, geprüft Klein BPP Mi. 120.-
2 M. On 2 1/2 Pfg., overprint type AIIIa, used "CHRISTBURG 12.6.20" on letter piece, in perfect condition, expertized Klein BPP Michel 120.- (23AIIIa) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6252
Symbol:BS
Cat No:23AIIIb
2 M auf 2 1/2 Pf. in Type AIIIb tadellos auf Briefstück, gepr. Klein VP, Mi. 250.-
2 M on 2 1/2 Pf. In type AIIIb in perfect condition on letter piece, expertized small VP, Michel 250.- (23AIIIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6253
Symbol:BS
Cat No:23AIb
2 Mark auf 2 1/2 Pfg Germania, Aufdruck in Type AIb, tadellos gestempelt "CHRISTBURG 15.5.20" auf Briefstück, gepr. Bock BPP, Mi. 80.-
2 Mark on 2 1/2 Pfg Germania, overprint in type AIb, neat cancelled "CHRISTBURG 15.5.20" on letter piece, expertized buck BPP, Michel 80.- (23AIb) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6255
Symbol:BS
Cat No:23AIbBI
2 Mark auf 2 1/2 Pfg Germania, Aufdruck in Type AIbBI, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Klein BPP, Mi. 140.-
2 Mark on 2 1/2 Pfg Germania, overprint in type AIb BI, neat cancelled on letter piece, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 140.- (23AIbBI) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 175
Lot No:6256
Symbol:BS
Cat No:23BIIa
2 Mark auf 2 1/2 Pf in Type BIIa tadellos auf Briefstück, gepr. Klein VP, Mi. 80.-
2 Mark on 2 1/2 Pf in type BIIa in perfect condition on letter piece, expertized small VP, Michel 80.- (23BIIa) (Image 1)(Image)