10 penny and 30 penny female figure, mint never hinged unperforated, abridged certificate Klein VPP "genuine, perfect" for no. 6 U, no. 2 U expertized Klein VPP, Michel 300,- (2+6 xU) Certificate 10 Pfennig und 30 Pfennig Frauengestalt, postfrisch ungezähnt, Kurzbefund Klein VPP "echt, einwandfrei" für Nr.6 U, Nr. 2 U geprüft Klein VPP, Mi.300,- (Image 1)(Image)
40 penny and 75 penny female figure, mint never hinged unperforated, always watermarked "star", no. 7 xU abridged certificate Klein VPP "genuine, perfect", no. 10 xU expertized Klein VPP, Michel 350,- (7+10 xU) Certificate 40 Pfennig und 75 Pfennig Frauengestalt, postfrisch ungezähnt, je mit Wasserzeichen "Stern", Nr.7xU Kurzbefund Klein VPP "echt, einwandfrei", Nr.10xU geprüft Klein VPP, Mi.350,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4595
Cat No:7xU
40 penny female figure, used unperforated, abridged certificate Klein VPP "genuine, perfect", Michel. 450,- (7xU) Certificate 40 Pfennig Frauengestalt, gestempelt ungezähnt, Kurzbefund Klein VPP "echt, einwandfrei", MI.450,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4598
Cat No:8xB
50 penny female figure, mint never hinged from right margin, expertized small and Nagler VPP, Michel 200,- (8xB) 50 Pfennig Frauengestalt, postfrisch vom rechten Rand, geprüft Klein und Nagler VPP, Mi.200,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4599
Cat No:8xU
50 penny female figure, used unperforated, expertized Klein VPP, Michel. 450,- (8xU) 50 Pfennig Frauengestalt, gestempelt ungezähnt, geprüft Klein VPP, MI.450,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4600
Cat No:9xU
60 penny female figure, used unperforated, abridged certificate Klein VPP "genuine, perfect", Michel. 450,- (9xU) Certificate 60 Pfennig Frauengestalt, gestempelt ungezähnt, Kurzbefund Klein VPP "echt, einwandfrei", MI.450,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4601
Cat No:11yU
1 Mark female figure, used unperforated, abridged certificate Nagler VPP "genuine, perfect", Michel. 450,- (11yU) Certificate 1 Mark Frauengestalt, gestempelt ungezähnt, Kurzbefund Nagler VPP "echt, einwandfrei", MI.450,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4602
Cat No:13xU
3 Mark female figure, used unperforated, abridged certificate Klein VPP "genuine, perfect", Michel. 450,- (13xU) Certificate 3 Mark Frauengestalt, gestempelt ungezähnt, Kurzbefund Klein VPP "echt, einwandfrei", MI.450,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4604
Cat No:14bU
5 Mark dark blue / dark red female figure, used unperforated, photo expertize Nagler VPP "genuine and immaculate", Michel 600,- (14bU) Certificate 5 Mark dunkelblau/dunkelrot Frauengestalt, gestempelt ungezähnt, Fotoattest Nagler VPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi.600,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 155.00
Sold For 155
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4605
Symbol:BS
Cat No:17x
50 Pfg Germania on medium chrome yellow paper, used "MARIENWERDER * (WESTPR. ) b 14.4.20", faultless condition, photo expertize Nagler VP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.000.- - undervalued, almost all at the market present pieces (also with old signs) carry faked overprints! (17x) Certificate 50 Pfg Germania auf mittelchromgelben Papier, gestempelt "MARIENWERDER * (WESTPR.) b 14.4.20", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Nagler VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.000.- - unterbewertet, fast alle am Markt befindlichen Stücke (auch mit Altsignaturen) tragen falsche Aufdrucke! (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4606
Cat No:20
1 MK. With overprint, mint never hinged, signed Richter, expertized Klein BPP, Michel 230,- (20) 1 MK. mit Aufdruck, postfrisch, sign. Richter, gepr. Klein BPP, Mi. 230,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4607
Cat No:22/25
1 M. - 5 M. Overprint issue, used, Michel 130.- (22/25) 1 M. - 5 M. Aufdruckausgabe, gest., Mi. 130.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4609
Cat No:30U
5 penny female figure, used unperforated, abridged certificate Klein VPP "genuine, perfect", Michel. 450,- (30U) Certificate 5 Pfennig Frauengestalt, gestempelt ungezähnt, Kurzbefund Klein VPP "echt, einwandfrei", MI.450,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4610
Cat No:31U
10 penny female figure, used unperforated, abridged certificate Klein VPP "genuine, perfect", Michel. 450,- (31U) Certificate 10 Pfennig Frauengestalt, gestempelt ungezähnt, Kurzbefund Klein VPP "echt, einwandfrei", MI.450,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4611
Cat No:32U
15 penny female figure, used unperforated, abridged certificate Klein VPP with small insignificant defect "genuine, corner lower left torn out", Michel. 450,- (32U) Certificate 15 Pfennig Frauengestalt, gestempelt ungezähnt, Kurzbefund Klein VPP mit kleinem unbedeutendem Fehler "echt, Ecke unten links ausgerissen", MI.450,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4612
Cat No:33U
20 penny female figure, used unperforated, abridged certificate Klein VPP "genuine, perfect", Michel. 450,- (33U) Certificate 20 Pfennig Frauengestalt, gestempelt ungezähnt, Kurzbefund Klein VPP "echt, einwandfrei", MI.450,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4613
Cat No:34U
25 penny female figure, used unperforated, abridged certificate Klein VPP "genuine, perfect", Michel. 450,- (34U) Certificate 25 Pfennig Frauengestalt, gestempelt ungezähnt, Kurzbefund Klein VPP "echt, einwandfrei", MI.450,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:4614
Cat No:35U
30 penny female figure, used unperforated, abridged certificate Klein VPP "genuine, perfect", Michel. 450,- (35U) Certificate 30 Pfennig Frauengestalt, gestempelt ungezähnt, Kurzbefund Klein VPP "echt, einwandfrei", MI.450,- (Image 1)(Image)