Records 1 to 13 of 13

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 171

Mariana Islands / Marianen

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4531
Cat No:3I

10 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint" the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition, tied by date-appropriate, violet stamp" SAIPAN ", very rare in violet, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel+study group 390,- (3I)
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck " Marianen ", tadellos, entwertet mit zeitgerechtem, violetten Stempel " SAIPAN ", sehr selten in violett, geprüft Bothe BPP, Michel + Arge 390,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-22-2019, 04:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4532
Cat No:4I

20 Pfg crown / eagle diagonal overprint, centric cancellation single circle postmark "SAIPAN" (stamp type II), faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Drahn and double Jäschke L. BPP (4I)
20 Pfg Krone/Adler Diagonalaufdruck, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "SAIPAN" (Stempel Sorte II), tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, gepr. Drahn und doppelt Jäschke-L. BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 65.00

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4533
Cat No:5 I

25 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition, used "SAIPAN I / I oo", type II, Michel 1300,- (5 I)
25 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "Marianen", tadellos, gestempelt "SAIPAN I / I oo", Sorte II, Michel 1300,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4535
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1-6 II

Crown / eagle 3 to 50 penny steep overprint "the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition on piece, stamp "SAIPAN the Mariana Islands" in the good type I, partly expertized BPP, Michel 700,- (1-6 II)
Krone/Adler 3 bis 50 Pfennig steiler Aufdruck "MARIANEN", tadellos auf Briefstück, Stempel "SAIPAN MARIANEN" in der guten Sorte I, teils geprüft BPP, Michel 700,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4536
Cat No:1/6II

3 - 50 Pfg crown / eagle steep overprint, 6 values complete, in perfect condition unused, top values expertized, Michel 230.- (1/6II)
3 - 50 Pfg Krone/Adler Steilaufdruck, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos ungebraucht, Höchstwerte gepr., Mi. 230.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4538
Symbol:BS
Cat No:3II b

10 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" the Mariana Islands", bright vermilion luminous, rare, faultless letter piece with postmark" SAIPAN ", expertized Steuer BPP, Michel 400,- (3II b)
10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " MARIANEN ", hellzinnober quarzend, selten, tadelloses Briefstück mit Stempel " SAIPAN ", geprüft Steuer BPP, Michel 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4539
Cat No:3IIb

10 Pf. Steep overprint, UV bright vermilion, in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 400,-- (3IIb) Certificate
10 Pf. Steilaufdruck, UV hellzinnober, tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 400,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4540
Cat No:3IIc

10 Pf. Steep overprint dark rose (red), UV yellowish orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colors, very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " Michel 800,-- (3IIc) Certificate
10 Pf. Steilaufdruck dunkelrosa(rot), UV gelblichorange, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 800,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4541
Symbol:BS
Cat No:4II

20 penny crown / eagle with overprint "the Mariana Islands", faultless letter piece, used "SAIPAN 12.9.00", type I, Michel 150,- undervalued, surtax 161. Auction = 100,- (4II)
20 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "MARIANEN", tadelloses Briefstück, gestempelt "SAIPAN 12.9.00", Sorte I, Michel 150,- unterbewertet, Zuschlag 161. Auktion = 100,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4549
Cat No:7/21

3 Pfg - 5 M. Imperial yacht unwatermarked as well 3 Pfg and 5 M. Imperial yacht watermarked in peace and war time printing, 16 values complete, in perfect condition unused, Michel 330.- (7/21)
3 Pfg - 5 M. Kaiseryacht ohne Wz. sowie 3 Pfg und 5 M. Kaiseryacht mit Wz. in Friedens- und Kriegsdruck, 16 Werte komplett, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 330.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4551
Symbol:BF
Cat No:12

30 Pfg imperial yacht, single franking on registered letter from "SAPAN 11 / 2 12" to Borna with reverse arrival stamp "BORNA 24.3.12" reverse, faultless condition. (12)
30 Pfg Kaiseryacht, Einzelfrankatur auf R-Brief von "SAPAN 11 / 2 12" nach Borna mit rücks. Ank.-Stempel "BORNA 24.3.12" rückseitig, tadellose Erhaltung. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4552
Symbol:BF
Cat No:13

40 penny imperial yacht on registered cover, transport traces, nevertheless visually impressively, on the back seal stamp" Imperial station Saipan", official letters are rare! (13)
40 Pfennig Kaiseryacht auf Einschreibebrief, Beförderungsspuren, trotzdem optisch ansprechend, rückseitige Siegelmarke " Kaiserliche Station Saipan", Dienstbriefe sind selten ! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 171
Lot No:4554
Cat No:17

2 Mark imperial yacht, used, in perfect condition, expertized Friedemann, Michel 110,- (17)
2 Mark Kaiseryacht, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Friedemann, Michel 110,- (Image 1) (Image)