Germany and German Colonies Mariana Islands / Marianen
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3586
Cat No:1I
3 Pfg crown / eagle bright orange brown with black diagonal typography overprint "the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition unused - gum little pass, photo expertize Jäschke. Lantelme BPP, Michel 2.400.- (1I) Certificate 3 Pfg Krone/Adler lebhaftorangebraun mit schwarzem diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen", tadellos ungebraucht - Gummi gering verlaufen, Fotoattest Jäschke-.Lantelme BPP, Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 950.00
Closed..Aug-30-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3587
Cat No:3I
10 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal typography overprint "the Mariana Islands", corner margin piece top left, rest of hinge in the upper margin and perforation between stamp and margin prefolded, stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019), Michel 700.- (3I) Certificate 10 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen", Eckrandstück oben links, Falzrest im Oberrand und Zähnung zwischen Marke und Seitenrand vorgefaltet, Marke tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2019), Mi. 700.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3590
Cat No:5I
25 Pfg crown / eagle yellowish orange with black diagonal typography overprint "the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition unused with original gumming, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Michel 3.200.- (5I) Certificate 25 Pfg Krone/Adler gelblichorange mit schwarzem diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 3.200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 1,250.00
Sold For 1250
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3591
Cat No:6I
50 Pfg crown / eagle bright red brown with diagonal typography overprint "the Mariana Islands", in perfect condition unused with some unclean sener perforation, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Michel 3.200.- (6I) Certificate 50 Pfg Krone/Adler lebhaftrötlichbraun mit diagonalem Bdr.-Aufdruck "Marianen", tadellos ungebraucht mit etwas unsauber gerissener Zähnung, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 3.200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 170
Lot No:3599
Cat No:18
3 Mark imperial yacht Hohenzollern, used "SAIPAN", in perfect condition, Michel 160,- (18) 3 Mark Kaiseryacht Hohenzollern, gestempelt "SAIPAN", tadellos, Michel 160,- (Image 1)(Image)