Records 1 to 9 of 9

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 164

Mariana Islands / Marianen

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3692
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1I

3 Pf diagonal overprint in perfect condition on piece with violet stamp "SAIPAN 18 / 11 99" (type I to Friedemann), photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect perforated and in faultless, used condition. " Michel 2400,-- (1I) Certificate
3 Pf Diagonalaufdruck tadellos auf Briefstück mit violettem Stempel "SAIPAN 18/11 99" (Sorte I nach Friedemann), Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 2400,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-07-2018, 06:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3693
Cat No:2I

5 Pfg. with diagonal overprint used "SAIPAN 27 / 1" (type II), in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke-L. BPP, Michel 850.- undervalued (2I) Certificate
5 Pfg. mit diagonalem Aufdruck gest. "SAIPAN 27/1" (Sorte II), tadellos, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 850.- unterbewertet (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3694
Symbol:BS
Cat No:2I

5 Pf diagonal overprint from upper margin, in perfect condition on piece, used "SAIPAN 12 / 9 00" (type I to Friedemann), signed twice at the base Bothe BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "very well perforated and in faultless, used condition. " Michel 2000,-- (2I) Certificate
5 Pf Diagonalaufdruck vom Oberrand, tadellos auf Briefstück, gestempelt "SAIPAN 12/9 00" (Sorte I nach Friedemann), doppelt tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 2000,-- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3695
Cat No:3IIa

10 Pfg crown / eagle oblique overprint outstanding quality mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 55,- (3IIa)
10 Pfg Krone/Adler Schrägaufdruck Luxus postfrisch, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 55,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3698
Symbol:BS
Cat No:4I

20 Pfg. with diagonal overprint, used "SAIPAN" (type I) on piece, signed Steuer BPP, Michel 240.- undervalued, because a large part the at the market offered pieces rückdatierte stamp carries. (4I)
20 Pfg. mit diagonalem Aufdruck, gest. "SAIPAN" (Sorte I) auf Briefstück, signiert Steuer BPP, Mi. 240.- unterbewertet, weil ein großer Teil der am Markt angebotenen Stücke rückdatierte Stempel trägt. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3699
Cat No:4II

20 Pfg crown / eagle steep overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 85.- (4II)
20 Pfg Krone/Adler Steilaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 85.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3702
Cat No:5IIa

25 Pfg crown / eagle oblique overprint, outstanding quality mint never hinged, expertized Dietrich, Michel 220,- (5IIa)
25 Pfg Krone/Adler Schrägaufdruck, Luxus postfrisch, geprüft Dietrich, Mi. 220,- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3703
Symbol:BS
Cat No:6I

50 Pf diagonal overprint in perfect condition on piece, used "SAIPAN 12 / 9 00" (type I to Friedemann), signed on the base Dr. Lantelme BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect perforated and in faultless, used condition. " Michel 3000,-- (6I) Certificate
50 Pf Diagonalaufdruck tadellos auf Briefstück, gestempelt "SAIPAN 12/9 00" (Sorte I nach Friedemann), tiefst gepr. Dr. Lantelme BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 3000,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,150.00

Sold For 1150
image Sale No: 164
Lot No:3706
Symbol:BS
Cat No:16

1 Mark imperial yacht used SAIPAN 22 / 11 09 on beautiful piece, Michel 85,- (16)
1 Mark Kaiseryacht gestempelt SAIPAN 22/11 09 auf schönem Briefstück, Mi. 85,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00