Germany and German Colonies Maffersdorf / Maffersdorf
Sale No: 171
Lot No:5624
Symbol:BS
Cat No:137WZ/138SZ
50 H. Pilsen and Kaschau, always pair with gutter on piece, special cancellation day the liberation 8.10.38, signed Dr. Hörr, photo expertize Brunel (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 400,- (137WZ/138SZ) Certificate 50 H. Pilsen und Kaschau, je Paar mit Zwischensteg auf Briefstück, SStpl. Tag der Befreiung 8.10.38, sign. Dr.Hörr, Fotoattest Brunel (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400,- (Image 1)(Image)