Records 1 to 7 of 7

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 104

Lots and Collections

Wuerttemberg\Württemberg
Sale No: 104
Lot No:10C
Symbol:ϧ

Wuerttemberg - very interesting and extensive collection of approximate 1050 covers, cards and postal stationery from of the Kreuzer period in 15 letter albums accommodated, as well the Pfennig period enormously abundant be present, many interesting documents, a multiplicity commercial mail, many various cancellations, offical postal service, private postal stationery and so on. An attractive and versatile object!

WÜRTTEMBERG - sehr interessante und umfangreiche Sammlung von circa 1050 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen ab der Kreuzerzeit in 15 Briefalben untergebracht, dabei die Pfennigzeit enorm reichhaltig vertreten, viele interessante Belege, eine Vielzahl Bedarfspost, viele verschiedene Abstempelungen, Dienstpost, Privatganzsachen usw. Ein reizvolles und vielseitiges Objekt!

Sold...EUR 640.00

Closed..Aug-16-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 640

Sale No: 104
Lot No:683
Symbol:ϧ

Wuerttemberg - interesting lot from approximate 140 covers, cards and postal stationery from the pre-philately onwards. As well interesting documents, various cancellations also small places, postal forms and so on. Treasure trove for specialists!

WÜRTTEMBERG - interessanter Posten von circa 140 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen ab der Vorphilatelie. Dabei interessante Belege, verschiedene Abstempelungen auch kleiner Orte, Postscheine usw. Fundgrube für Spezialisten!

Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 104
Lot No:716
Symbol:͵
Cat No:29

Wuerttemberg - 1851 / 1923, rich collection on lighthouse preprinted pages with plenty of better issues, mixed quality, with superb and extremely fine copies. As well a good part Kreuzer period including Michel no. 1/5 more then complete, with also color shades, 6 / 9 used, 10 an used expertized Thoma BPP, further better issues of the Kreuzer period, with also Michel no. 24 used, 18 Kr. Perforated used (Michel no. 29) and further better issues, also color shades, as well a comprehensive part Pfennig period. The catalogue value amounts, always considering the cheapest colour, approximate 8000,- €.

WÜRTTEMBERG - 1851/1923, reichhaltige Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Vordruckblättern mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit Pracht- und Kabinettstücken. Dabei ein guter Teil Kreuzerzeit inklusive Mi.Nr. 1/5 überkomplett, dabei auch Farbnuancen, 6/9 gest., 10a gest. geprüft Thoma BPP, weitere bessere Ausgaben der Kreuzerzeit, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 24 gest., 18 Kr. gezähnt gest. (Mi.Nr. 29) und weitere bessere Ausgaben, auch Farbnuancen, sowie ein reichhaltiger Teil Pfennigzeit. Der Katalogwert beträgt, immer unter Berücksichtigung der billigsten Farbe, circa 8000,- €.

Sale No: 104
Lot No:720
Symbol:**/&#

Wuerttemberg - interesting lot in a large stockbook with issues the Kreuzer and Pfennig period, in stock created including better values, mixed quality, with much perfect material, numerous superb and extremely fine copies, also the issues the Pfennig period very well-staffed also with sought-after mint never hinged. Issues, circlet overprints and so on. Very high catalog value!

WÜRTTEMBERG - interessante Partie im großen Einsteckbuch mit Ausgaben der Kreuzer- und Pfennigzeit, lagermäßig angelegt inklusive besseren Werten, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit viel einwandfreiem Material, zahlreichen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken, dabei auch die Ausgaben der Pfennigzeit sehr gut besetzt auch mit gesuchten postfrisch. Ausgaben, Krönchen-Aufdrucken usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Sale No: 104
Lot No:2278
Symbol:ϧ

Wuerttemberg - interesting collection from 72 covers, cards and postal stationery from the Kreuzer and Pfennig period in a ring binder. As well nice documents, frankings and cancellations, also small places, various postmark types and so on. An attractive object!

WÜRTTEMBERG - interessante Sammlung von 72 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen aus der Kreuzer- und Pfennigzeit im Ringbinder. Dabei schöne Belege, Frankaturen und Abstempelungen, auch kleine Orte, verschiedene Stempelformen etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt!

Sale No: 104
Lot No:2653
Symbol:͵
Cat No:188

Wuerttemberg - 1851 / 1920, very extensive used collection with plenty of better issues in a ring binder, slightly mixed condition, with numerous superb and extremely fine copies. As well the Kreuzer period extensively present with better values, unperforated and perforated issues, color shades, different cancellations, 18 Kr. Perforated, as well also an extensive part Pfennig period with better values, complete sets, crown imprints and so on. With also Michel no. 188 genuine used expertized Infla / Berlin, Klinkhammer BPP and so on. Very high catalog value, favorably valued!

WÜRTTEMBERG - 1851/1920, sehr reichhaltige gest. Sammlung mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben im Ringbinder, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit zahlreichen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken. Dabei die Kreuzerzeit reichhaltig besetzt mit besseren Werten, geschnittenen und gezähnten Ausgaben, Farbnuancen, verschiedenen Abstempelungen, 18 Kr. gezähnt, sowie auch ein umfangreicher Teil Pfennigzeit mit besseren Werten, kompletten Serien, Krönchenaufdrucken usw. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 188 echt gest. geprüft Infla/Berlin, Klinkhammer BPP usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert, günstig bewertet!

Sale No: 104
Lot No:6721
Symbol:͵

Wuerttemberg - 1851 / 1920, extensive collection in eight ring binder formed, nicely specialized from of the Kreuzer period, with also many nice examples including superb in every respect (choice copy) and pieces in outstanding quality, interesting cancellations, numerous covers, cards and postal stationery, as well also a homeland collection \"GÖPPINGEN\". A magnificent object!

WÜRTTEMBERG - 1851/1920, umfangreiche Sammlung in acht Ringbindern zusammengetragen, schön spezialisiert ab der Kreuzerzeit, dabei auch viele schöne Exemplare inklusive Kabinett- und Luxusstücken, interessante Abstempelungen, zahlreiche Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, sowie auch eine Heimat-Sammlung "GÖPPINGEN". Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Sold For 1700