Records 1 to 23 of 23

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 103

Lots and Collections

Soviet Zone\Sbz
Sale No: 103
Lot No:2X
Symbol:͵

Soviet Zone - rich collection in the spring back binder, as well better issues as for instance small Christmas souvenir sheet used in perfect condition with photo certificate Ströh BPP, the bear-edition rouletted used with photo certificate Ströh BPP, as well further popular issues. Please have a look!

SBZ - reichhaltige Sammlung im Klemmbinder, dabei bessere Ausgaben wie z.B. Kleiner Weihnachtsblock gest. in tadelloser Erhaltung mit Fotoattest Ströh BPP, die Bären-Ausgabe durchstochen gest. mit Fotoattest Ströh BPP, sowie weitere gesuchte Ausgaben. Bitte besichtigen!

Sold...EUR 980.00

Closed..May-17-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 980

Sale No: 103
Lot No:2Y
Symbol:͵

Soviet Zone / hand stamp - interesting special collection the hand stamp mounted on pages with different issues from the mixed districts, mainly used collected, partly unchecked, partly with old signs respectively also with BPP examinations. With also a number of examples the light 60 Pfg., hereof two with photo certificates Dr. Böheim BPP. An extraordinary object!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - interessante Spezialsammlung der Handstempel auf Albenblättern mit verschiedenen Ausgaben aus den unterschiedlichen Bezirken, überwiegend gest. zusammengetragen, teils ungeprüft, teils mit Altsignaturen bzw. auch mit BPP-Prüfungen. Dabei auch mehrere Exemplare der hellen 60 Pfg., hiervon zwei mit Fotoattesten Dr. Böheim BPP. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt!

Sale No: 103
Lot No:6C
Symbol:͵
Cat No:42/50H

Soviet Zone - interesting used collection in the spring back binder with useful issues, slightly mixed condition, with also Michel no. 42 / 50 H used in perfect condition with photo certificate \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP, small Christmas souvenir sheet on white paper with photo certificate \"genuine and immaculate\" Dr. Jasch BPP, the large Christmas souvenir sheet twice used with faults expertized respectively with photo certificates, as well further better issues. Please have a look!

SBZ - interessante gest. Sammlung im Klemmbinder mit besseren Ausgaben, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 42/50H gest. in tadelloser Erhaltung mit Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP, kleiner Weihnachtsblock auf weißem Papier mit Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP, der große Weihnachtsblock zweimal gest. mit Beanstandungen geprüft bzw. mit Fotoattesten, sowie weitere bessere Ausgaben. Bitte besichtigen!

image Sale No: 103
Lot No:7J
Symbol:**/*
Cat No:22c, 34yc, 116/19AY

Soviet Zone - a particularly beautiful and rich collection, specialized formed and all mainly mint never hinged in the Lighthouse album. Many scarce issues, enormously many expertized values, often with photo certificates, scarce colours abundant and so on. As well MECKLENBURG-WESTERN POMERANIA outstanding occupies including Michel no. 22 c with photo certificate Kramp BPP, sought-after part perforation and trial proofs, Michel no. 34 yc even double with photo certificates Kramp BPP, 37 zc with photo certificate Kramp BPP, a nice part East Saxons, thereby also very good part postmaster separations and varieties, country Saxony, Thuringia outstanding occupies, as well the small Christmas souvenir sheet on the good yellowish-grey paper, large Christmas souvenir sheet in two different paper types, besides the unperforated special print without gum, a nice part bridges building including the souvenir sheet, with also various colours and se-tenants, partly with certificates, West Saxons outstanding occupies, as well scarce se-tenants and centerpieces, Michel no. 116 / 19 AY in perfect condition mint never hinged with photo certificate Ströh BPP, Leipzig fair 1946 with good se-tenant and four centerpieces, better souvenir sheets, as well both color variety also rarely part perforation and so on. An outstanding object with impressing substance!

SBZ - eine besonders schöne und gehaltvolle Sammlung, spezialisiert zusammengetragen und ganz überwiegend postfr. im Leuchtturm-Album. Dabei viele seltene Ausgaben, enorm viele geprüfte Werte, oft mit Fotoattesten, seltene Farben reichhaltig etc. Dabei Mecklenburg-Vorpommern hervorragend besetzt inklusive Mi.Nr. 22c mit Fotoattest Kramp BPP, gesuchten Teilzähnungen und Probedrucken, Mi.Nr. 34yc sogar zweifach mit Fotoattesten Kramp BPP, 37zc mit Fotoattest Kramp BPP, ein schöner Teil Ostsachsen, dabei auch ein sehr guter Teil Postmeistertrennungen und Abarten, Provinz Sachsen, Thüringen hervorragend besetzt, dabei der Kleine Weihnachtsblock auf dem guten gelblichgrauen Papier, Großer Weihnachtsblock in zwei verschiedenen Papiersorten, außerdem der ungezähnte Sonderdruck ohne Gummierung, ein schöner Teil Brückenbau inklusive dem Block, dabei auch verschiedene Farben und Zusammendrucke, teils mit Attesten, Westsachsen hervorragend besetzt, dabei seltene Zusammendrucke und Herzstücke, Mi.Nr. 116/19AY tadellos postfr. mit Fotoattest Ströh BPP, Leipziger Messe 1946 mit guten Zusammendrucken und vier Herzstücken, besseren Blocks, sowie beiden Farbfehldrucken und auch seltenen Teilzähnungen etc. Ein hervorragendes Objekt mit beeindruckender Substanz! (Image)

Opening EUR 10,000.00
Sold...EUR 9,000.00

Sold For 9000

Sale No: 103
Lot No:10D
Symbol:**/&#
Cat No:2Bb

Soviet Zone - rich collection in a large stockbook accommodated, twice collected, mixed quality, problematic issues were not calculated. With also numerous issues with photo certificates respectively photo attests including Michel no. 2 Bb mint never hinged with photo certificate \"genuine and immaculate\" Dr. Jasch BPP, 4 Bb used and photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP, 53 b and 53 c mint never hinged with photo certificates, Holzhausen issues centric cancellation with photo certificate \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP, bridge building souvenir sheet centric cancellation with photo certificate \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP, Christmas souvenir sheets and many further better issues, with also hand stamp overprints. Please careful inspect and calculate!

SBZ - reichhaltige Sammlung im großen Einsteckbuch untergebracht, doppelt geführt, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, fragliche Ausgaben wurden nicht bewertet. Dabei auch zahlreiche Ausgaben mit Fotoattesten bzw. Fotobefunden inklusive Mi.Nr. 2Bb postfr. mit Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP, 4Bb gest. und Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP, 53b und 53c postfr. mit Fotoattesten, Holzhausen-Ausgaben zentrisch gest. mit Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP, Brückenbau-Block zentrisch gest. mit Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP, Weihnachtsblocks und viele weitere bessere Ausgaben, dabei auch Handstempel-Aufdrucke. Bitte sorgfältig besichtigen und kalkulieren!

Sold...EUR 4,200.00

Sold For 4200

Sale No: 103
Lot No:22C
Symbol:**/*/
Cat No:71

Soviet Zone / country Saxony - interesting collection mounted on pages, with also multiples, land reform issue on cigarette paper in the sheet, Michel no. 71 in multiples and so on. Interesting object!

SBZ/PROVINZ SACHSEN - interessante Sammlung auf Albenblättern, dabei auch Einheiten, Bodenreform-Ausgabe auf Zigarettenpapier im Bogen, Mi.Nr. 71 in Einheiten usw. Interessantes Objekt!

image Sale No: 103
Lot No:22E
Symbol:**/&#

Soviet Zone / hand stamp - interesting and extensive special collection the hand stamp overprints in the Schaubek album formed, thereby many interesting and better issues, interesting frankings, legitimate postage, philatelic letters, as well numerous stamp issues from different districts, partly expertized respectively with old signs, partly unchecked. A very interesting and versatile object this attractive and sought-after issue! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - interessante und reichhaltige Spezialsammlung der Handstempel-Aufdrucke im Schaubekalbum zusammengetragen, dabei viele interessante und bessere Ausgaben, interessante Frankaturen, Bedarfspost, Sammlerbriefe, sowie zahlreiche Markenausgaben aus verschiedenen Bezirken, teils geprüft bzw. mit Altsignaturen, teils ungeprüft. Ein sehr interessantes und vielseitiges Objekt dieser reizvollen und gesuchten Ausgabe! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (Image)

Sale No: 103
Lot No:22F
Symbol:ϧ

Soviet Zone / Saxon black over painting - interesting and extensive special collection the saxon black over painting in the spring back binder, this includes many interesting issues including legitimate postage, collector post, but also imagination overprints. An attractive and versatile object!

SBZ/SÄCHSISCHE SCHWÄRZUNGEN - interessante und reichhaltige Spezialsammlung der sächsischen Schwärzungen im Klemmbinder, dabei viele interessante Ausgaben inklusive Bedarfspost, Sammlerpost, aber auch Phantasie-Aufdrucke. Ein reizvolles und vielseitiges Objekt!

image Sale No: 103
Lot No:27
Cat No:150/55X, vier Werte

Soviet Zone - 1945 / 49, very nice mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete with all issued stamps and souvenir sheets in the Lindner ring binder clean made up. Also the bear-edition rouletted, MECKLENBURG-WESTERN POMERANIA including the farewell issue on white paper, East Saxons with 12 Pfg. Potschta, country Saxony Michel no. 80 X, Thuringia including small Christmas souvenir sheet on white paper, the large Christmas souvenir sheet on white paper expertized Zierer BPP, national theater souvenir sheet pair, bridge building souvenir sheet with photo certificate \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP, West Saxons with the farewell issue with falling watermark (Michel no. 150 / 55 X, four values), Leipzig fair souvenir sheet with falling watermark and photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP, 2-84 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp including the light 60 Pfg. Expertized Petzold BPP, Goethe souvenir sheet and so on. A very nice object!

SBZ - 1945/49, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken und Blocks im Lindner-Ringbinder sauber aufgezogen. Dabei auch die Bären-Ausgabe durchstochen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern inklusive der Abschiedsausgabe auf weißem Papier, Ostsachsen mit 12 Pfg. Potschta, Provinz Sachsen Mi.Nr. 80X, Thüringen inklusive kleinem Weihnachtsblock auf weißem Papier, dem großen Weihnachtsblock auf weißem Papier geprüft Zierer BPP, Nationaltheater-Blockpaar, Brückenbau-Block mit Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP, Westsachsen mit der Abschiedsausgabe mit fallendem Wasserzeichen (Mi.Nr. 150/55X, vier Werte), Leipziger Messe-Block mit fallendem Wasserzeichen und Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP, 2-84 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel inklusive der hellen 60 Pfg. geprüft Petzold BPP, Goethe-Block usw. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Image)

Sale No: 103
Lot No:96C
Symbol:boxes

Soviet Zone - extensive special stock in two boxes accommodated, mainly mint never hinged material, as well thousands from plate flaws, approximate 200 complete sheet, as well as well much not be searched material. Also special literature exist. (a listing is enclosed).

SBZ - umfangreicher Spezialbestand in zwei Kartons untergebracht, überwiegend postfr. Material, dabei tausende von Plattenfehlern, circa 200 vollständige Bogen, sowie auch noch viel undurchsuchtes Material. Auch Spezial-Literatur ist vorhanden. (Eine Auflistung liegt bei).

Sale No: 103
Lot No:154
Symbol:͵

Soviet Zone - extensive used collection on lighthouse preprinted pages, as well a number of complete sets including better issues, Goethe souvenir sheet with special cancel and so on, all still not expertized. Very favorably valued!

SBZ - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Vordruckblättern, dabei mehrere komplette Serien inklusive besseren Ausgaben, Goethe-Block mit Sonderstempel etc., alles noch ungeprüft. Sehr günstig bewertet!

Closed..May-16-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 103
Lot No:301
Cat No:01. Jul

Soviet Zone - extensive mint never hinged special collection from plate flaws the bear-edition (Michel no. 1 / 7), in total 211 various plate flaw to the corresponding special literature formed, all with corresponding illustrations the plate flaw explains. An interesting object!

SBZ - reichhaltige postfr. Spezialsammlung von Plattenfehlern der Bären-Ausgabe (Mi.Nr. 1/7), Insgesamt 211 verschiedene Plattenfehler nach der entsprechenden Spezial-Literatur zusammengetragen, alles mit entsprechenden Abbildungen der Plattenfehler erläutert. Ein interessantes Objekt!

image Sale No: 103
Lot No:347
Symbol:ϧ

Soviet Zone / hand stamp - interesting and rich collection from 70 covers, cards and postal stationery with numerous attractive documents, sought-after issues, beautiful frankings, registered and so on, almost everything legitimate postage from the districts 16 and 20. The documents are chiefly qualified expertized, for example from Dr. Böheim BPP. Additional are still a few stamps is existing. Favorable! (Photo see Internet)

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung von 70 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen mit zahlreichen reizvollen Belegen, gesuchten Ausgaben, schönen Frankaturen, Einschreiben etc., fast alles Bedarfspost aus den Bezirken 16 und 20. Die Belege sind größtenteils kompetent geprüft, zum Beispiel von Dr. Böheim BPP. Zusätzlich sind noch einige Marken vorhanden. Günstig! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 103
Lot No:465
Symbol:**/&#

Soviet Zone - extensive inventory en masse thick stockbook accommodated, frequently close one above the other puted with an enormous amount of material, beginning with city Berlin, as well MECKLENBURG-WESTERN POMERANIA, East Saxons, country Saxony, Thuringia, West Saxons and generally issues. Enormous catalog value!

SBZ - umfangreicher Lagerbestand im großen dicken Lagerbuch untergebracht, häufig dicht übereinander gesteckt mit einer enormen Materialfülle, beginnend mit Stadt Berlin, sowie Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Ostsachsen, Provinz Sachsen, Thüringen, Westsachsen und Allgemeine Ausgaben. Enormer Katalogwert!

Sale No: 103
Lot No:660
Symbol:ϧ

Soviet Zone - interesting lot of covers, cards and postal stationery packed in a carton, in total approximate 174 documents, numerous interesting frankings, much legitimate postage, various postage steps and use form, registered, single- and multiple franking, also interesting cancellations and so on. Treasure trove for specialists!

SBZ - interessante Partie von Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen im Karton untergebracht, insgesamt circa 174 Belege, dabei zahlreiche interessante Frankaturen, viel Bedarfspost, verschiedene Portostufen und Verwendungsformen, Einschreiben, Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, auch interessante Abstempelungen etc. Fundgrube für Spezialisten!

Sale No: 103
Lot No:681
Symbol:**/&#

Soviet Zone - enormously inventory in three large stock books, as well on stock pages, all packed in a carton, as well many in larger numbers of pieces, a very large part country Saxony, Thuringia extensively present, as well generally issues including Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 and East Saxons. A large amount of material and enormous catalog value!

SBZ - enormer Bestand in drei großen Einsteckbüchern, sowie auf Einsteckblättern, alles im Karton untergebracht, dabei vieles in größeren Stückzahlen, ein sehr umfangreicher Teil Provinz Sachsen, Thüringen reichhaltig besetzt, sowie Allgemeine Ausgaben inklusive Goethe-Block 1949 und Ostsachsen. Eine große Materialfülle und enormer Katalogwert!

image Sale No: 103
Lot No:740
Symbol:ϧ

Soviet Zone / hand stamp - district 20, lovely collection of letters and postal stationery in a ring binder with numerous rarely documents including rarities. As well extraordinary frankings, scarce hand stamp, various use form and so on. With also tracing service postal stationery with hand stamp 20 Aschersleben, additional franked with American/British Zone 12 Pfg. Worker as west usage from \"FÜRTH 27.7.48. \" with photo expertize Dr. Modry BPP, another tracing service postal stationery with additional franking with hand stamp 20 Gardelegen with photo certificate Dr. Modry BPP, 6 Pfg. Numeral with additional franking and hand stamp 20 Lützen on cover with photo certificate Dr. Böheim BPP, 1-5 Mk. Peace pigeon with hand stamp 20 Luther town / Eilsleben on Commemorative postcard expertized Dr. Böheim BPP and further attractive documents, almost exclusively with BPP examinations. A very nice object!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 20, herrliche Sammlung von Briefen und Ganzsachen im Ringbinder mit zahlreichen seltenen Belegen inklusive Raritäten. Dabei außergewöhnliche Frankaturen, seltene Handstempel, verschiedene Verwendungsformen etc. Dabei auch Suchdienst-Ganzsache mit Handstempel 20 Aschersleben, auffrankiert mit Bizone 12 Pfg. Arbeiter als Westverwendung von "FÜRTH 27.7.48." mit Fotobefund Dr. Modry BPP, eine weitere Suchdienst-Ganzsache mit Zusatzfrankatur mit Handstempel 20 Gardelegen mit Fotoattest Dr. Modry BPP, 6 Pfg. Ziffer mit Zusatzfrankatur und Handstempel 20 Lützen auf Brief mit Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, 1-5 Mk. Friedenstaube mit Handstempel 20 Lutherstadt/Eilsleben auf Gedenkpostkarte geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP und weitere reizvolle Belege, fast ausschließlich mit BPP-Prüfungen. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,500.00

Sold For 2500

Sale No: 103
Lot No:754
Symbol:**/&#

Soviet Zone - collection on album pages from the Berlin bear-edition with many complete sets. As well MECKLENBURG-WESTERN POMERANIA, Thuringia, west and East Saxons, souvenir sheets with souvenir sheet 4 mint never hinged, souvenir sheet 5 X, generally issues with Goethe souvenir sheet and so on.

SBZ - Sammlung auf Albenblätter ab der Berliner Bären-Ausgabe mit vielen kompletten Serien. Dabei Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Thüringen, West- und Ostsachsen, Blocks mit Block 4 postfr., Block 5X, Allgemeine Ausgaben mit Goethe-Block usw.

Sale No: 103
Lot No:2039
Symbol:**/&#

Soviet Zone - rich collection in the spring back binder with a lot of material, numerous complete sets, special feature, also an abundant part hand stamp, however unchecked and so on. Much material, please have a look!

SBZ - reichhaltige Sammlung im Klemmbinder mit viel Material, zahlreichen kompletten Serien, Besonderheiten, auch einem reichhaltigen Teil Handstempel, jedoch ungeprüft usw. Viel Material, bitte besichtigen!

Sale No: 103
Lot No:2067
Symbol:ϧ

Soviet Zone - interesting collection of letters and cards in a ring binder. As well nice documents including legitimate postage, various postage steps, registered and so on. Attractive object!

SBZ - interessante Sammlung von Briefen und Karten im Ringbinder. Dabei schöne Belege inklusive Bedarfspost, verschiedene Portostufen, Einschreiben etc. Reizvolles Objekt!

Sold...EUR 161.00

Sold For 161

Sale No: 103
Lot No:2311
Symbol:**/*

Soviet Zone - superb collection, in the number of a major listing complete, almost exclusively mint never hinged formed. As well is both the large as also small Christmas souvenir sheet twice is existing, as well also the further souvenir sheets, with also souvenir sheet 5 XaZ in perfect condition mint never hinged with photo certificate \"genuine and immaculate\" Dr. Jasch BPP and so on. A magnificent object!

SBZ - prächtige Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, fast ausschließlich postfr. zusammengetragen. Dabei ist sowohl der große als auch kleine Weihnachtsblock zweimal vorhanden, sowie auch die weiteren Blocks, dabei auch Block 5XaZ tadellos postfr. mit Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Dr. Jasch BPP usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Sale No: 103
Lot No:3075
Symbol:**/&#

Soviet Zone - interesting and extensive inventory in a ring binder with plenty of better issues, as well small Christmas souvenir sheet 1945, children´s help MECKLENBURG-WESTERN POMERANIA unperforated, numerous further issues from MECKLENBURG-WESTERN POMERANIA, Leipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946, Leipzig large fair souvenir sheet 1946, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 and much further material. Favorable!

SBZ - interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand im Ringbinder mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, dabei kleiner Weihnachtsblock 1945, Kinderhilfe Mecklenburg-Vorpommern ungezähnt, zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben von Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Leipziger Messe-Block 1946, Leipziger Messe-Großblock 1946, Goethe-Block 1949 und viel weiteres Material. Günstig!

Sold...EUR 630.00

Sold For 630
Sale No: 103
Lot No:3079
Symbol:**/*
Cat No:80X

Soviet Zone - clean and rich collection, in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album formed, as well numerous mint never hinged issues, good sets and souvenir sheets and so on. Including MECKLENBURG-WESTERN POMERANIA anti-fascist set mint never hinged, better values the farewell issue on white paper mint never hinged, East Saxons, country Saxony with Michel no. 80 X, national theater souvenir sheet pair, bridge building souvenir sheet, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 and further issues. Favorable!

SBZ - saubere und reichhaltige Sammlung, im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum zusammengetragen, dabei zahlreiche postfr. Ausgaben, gute Serien und Blocks etc. inklusive Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Antifa-Serie postfr., bessere Werte der Abschiedsausgabe auf weißem Papier postfr., Ostsachsen, Provinz Sachsen mit Mi.Nr. 80X, Nationaltheater-Blockpaar, Brückenbau-Block, Goethe-Block 1949 und weitere Ausgaben. Günstig!