Records 1 to 4 of 4

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 104

Lots and Collections

Locals & Carriers\Lokalausgaben
image Sale No: 104
Lot No:71
Cat No:1/19

German local issue - very nice and rich mint never hinged. Lot in a large stockbook with a lot of better issues. Also the set from Apolda twice, Cottbus, Falkensee, with also gutter block of four, a nice part Finsterwalde, as well the souvenir sheet pair four times, Glauchau Michel no. 1 / 19 twice, Görlitz with complete sets, Lübbenau with perforated / cut sets, Meissen with multiples, as well souvenir sheet 1 with four copies, Niesky including se-tenant with gutters, Spremberg, Storkow, with also three souvenir sheet pairs, two souvenir sheets from Wittenberg Luther town and so on. A delightful lot this favorite area!

DEUTSCHE LOKALAUSGABEN - sehr schöne und gehaltvolle postfrisch. Partie im großen Einsteckbuch mit vielen besseren Ausgaben. Dabei auch die Serie von Apolda zweimal, Cottbus, Falkensee, dabei auch Zwischensteg-Viererblocks, ein schöner Teil Finsterwalde, dabei das Blockpaar viermal, Glauchau Mi.Nr. 1/19 zweimal, Görlitz mit kompletten Serien, Lübbenau mit gezähnten/geschnittenen Serien, Meissen mit Einheiten, sowie Block 1 mit vier Exemplaren, Niesky inklusive Zusammendrucken mit Zwischenstegen, Spremberg, Storkow, dabei auch drei Blockpaare, zwei Blocks von Wittenberg-Lutherstadt usw. Ein reizvoller Posten dieses beliebten Gebietes! (Image)

Closed..Aug-16-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 104
Lot No:461
Cat No:1/2, 37AI

German local issue - interesting mint never hinged. Lot in the stockbook, as well complete sets, a nice part Niesky including se-tenant pairs, with also gutters, Horse wine Michel no. ¼ mint never hinged, Meissen Michel no. 37 AI and further issues. Interesting object!

DEUTSCHE LOKALAUSGABEN - interessante postfrisch. Partie im Einsteckbuch, dabei komplette Serien, ein schöner Teil Niesky inklusive Zusammendruckpaaren, dabei auch Zwischenstege, Rosswein Mi.Nr. 1/2 postfr., Meissen Mi.Nr. 37AI und weitere Ausgaben. Interessantes Objekt!

Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 104
Lot No:622
Symbol:**/&#

German local issue - collection in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder with different issues and towns, with also souvenir sheets, complete sets and so on. Perfect for the continuation!

DEUTSCHE LOKALAUSGABEN - Sammlung im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit verschiedenen Ausgaben und Städten, dabei auch Blocks, komplette Serien usw. Ideal zur Weiterführung!

Sale No: 104
Lot No:632
Symbol:**/&#

German local issue - interesting collection in the spring back binder with different issues, complete sets, souvenir sheets and so on. As well Strausberg, Spremberg, Meissen, Lübbenau, Grossräschen, Glauchau, Cottbus and so on. An attractive object!

DEUTSCHE LOKALAUSGABEN - interessante Sammlung im Klemmbinder mit verschiedenen Ausgaben, kompletten Serien, Blocks etc. Dabei Strausberg, Spremberg, Meissen, Lübbenau, Grossräschen, Glauchau, Cottbus usw. Ein reizvolles Objekt!