Germany and German Colonies Lots and Collections Klaipeda\Memelgebiet
Sale No: 104
Lot No:10Q
Symbol:*/
Memel - rich collection, nearly complete on safe hingeless preprinted pages, mixed quality, many better issues, many complete sets, also the green overprint 1923 (*) and so on.
MEMEL - reichhaltige Sammlung, nahezu komplett auf Safe-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, dabei zahlreiche bessere Ausgaben, viele komplette Serien, auch der Grünaufdruck 1923 (*) usw.
Closed..Aug-16-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 104
Lot No:193
Symbol:*/**
Cat No:79
Memel - 1920 / 39, nice collection, complete with all issued stamps in the safe hingeless printed form ring binder. As well all overprint items, airmail stamps, also the good Michel no. 79, Lithuanian occupation with the better sets, also the good green overprint set expertized Dr. Petersen BPP and so on. A very nice object! (see photo on the Internet)
MEMEL - 1920/39, saubere Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im Safe-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder. Dabei alle Aufdruckwerte, Flugpost-Ausgaben, auch die gute Mi.Nr. 79, Litauische Besetzung mit den besseren Serien, dabei auch die gute Grünaufdruck-Serie geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP usw. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)
Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 104
Lot No:195
Symbol:**/
Memel - very interesting and extensive inventory in a large stockbook accommodated with an enormous amount of material, often stacked closely one above the other, numerous overprint issues, complete sets, airmail value, parts of sheets, as well a comprehensive part Lithuanian occupation. A huge amount of material with enormous catalogue value, favorably valued!
MEMEL - sehr interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand im großen Einsteckbuch untergebracht mit einer gewaltigen Materialfülle, oft dicht übereinander gesteckt, zahlreichen Aufdruck-Ausgaben, kompletten Serien, Flugpostwerten, Bogenteilen, sowie ein reichhaltiger Teil Litauische Besetzung. Eine riesige Materialfülle mit enormem Katalogwert, günstig bewertet!
Sale No: 104
Lot No:306
Symbol:͵
Memel - interesting collection in the Lighthouse spring back binder with different issues, overprint value, also Lithuanian occupation and so on. Including better values. Very high catalog value!
MEMEL - interessante Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Klemmbinder mit verschiedenen Ausgaben, Aufdruckwerten, auch Litauische Besetzung usw. inklusive besseren Werten. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!