Records 1 to 1 of 1

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 104

Lots and Collections

Bremen
image Sale No: 104
Lot No:1980
Symbol:͵
Cat No:1x

BREMEN - interesting collection, almost exclusively used on printed form, mixed with superb pieces. As well better values as for instance Michel no. 1 x unused (vertical laid paper), 1 y used (horizontal laid paper), expertized Schlesinger, 2 used, 7 A used with photo certificate from association inhabitant / native of Bremen stamps collector from the year 1934, 10 an used expertized Thier, 11 on piece, 12 used, 14 used, as well 15 twice used in different color shades. An above average collection this sought-after area!

BREMEN - interessante Sammlung, fast ausschließlich gest. auf Vordruck, unterschiedlich mit Prachtstücken. Dabei bessere Werte wie z.B. Mi.Nr. 1x ungebraucht (senkrecht gestreiftes Papier), 1y gest. (waagerecht gestreiftes Papier), geprüft Schlesinger, 2 gest., 7A gest. mit Fotoattest vom Verein Bremer Briefmarkensammler aus dem Jahr 1934, 10a gest. geprüft Thier, 11 auf Briefstück, 12 gest., 14 gest., sowie 15 zweimal gest. in verschiedenen Farbnuancen. Eine überdurchschnittliche Kollektion dieses gesuchten Gebietes! (Image)

Closed..Aug-15-2019, 23:59:00 EST