Records 1 to 5 of 5

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 103

Lots and Collections

Baden
Sale No: 103
Lot No:1C
Symbol:͵

BADEN - extensive lot in a large stockbook, mixed quality with numerous better values, many in larger numbers of pieces. An inspection and calculation becomes You surely make a lot of joy!

BADEN - reichhaltige Partie im großen Einsteckbuch, unterschiedliche Erhaltung mit zahlreichen besseren Werten, vieles in größeren Stückzahlen. Eine Besichtigung und Kalkulation wird Ihnen sicher viel Freude machen!

Sold...EUR 2,900.00

Closed..May-17-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2900

Sale No: 103
Lot No:98A
Symbol:͵

BADEN - extensive used collection, more then complete formed on KABE hingeless preprinted pages, only the 12 Kr. Rural postal service in unused, mixed quality, with superb pieces. Including three pieces the Michel no. 1, 18 Kr. Used, 30 Kr. Used with photo certificate RPS and so on. Very high catalog value!

BADEN - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung, überkomplett zusammengetragen auf KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, lediglich die 12 Kr. Landpost in ungebraucht, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit Prachtstücken. Dabei auch drei Exemplare der Mi.Nr. 1, 18 Kr. gest., 30 Kr. gest. mit Fotoattest RPS usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Sale No: 103
Lot No:723
Symbol:͵
Cat No:17b

BADEN - impressing collection in a ring binder with numerous rarely issues, including colours, different cancellations and so on. As well numerous cut and perforated issues, also covers and so on. Also the very scarce 1 Kr. Silver gray in perfect condition used with photo certificates Hunziker and Pfenniger (Michel no. 17 b) and further material. A magnificent object with substance!

BADEN - beeindruckende Kollektion im Ringbinder mit zahlreichen seltenen Ausgaben, inklusive Farben, verschiedenen Abstempelungen etc. Dabei zahlreiche geschnittene und gezähnte Ausgaben, auch Briefe usw. Dabei auch die sehr seltene 1 Kr. silbergrau in tadelloser Erhaltung gest. mit Fotoattesten Hunziker und Pfenninger (Mi.Nr. 17b) und weiteres Material. Ein prächtiges Objekt mit Substanz!

Sold...EUR 2,500.00

Closed..May-16-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2500

Sale No: 103
Lot No:978
Symbol:ϧ

BADEN - interesting lot housed in two stockbooks, as well nice pre philately covers with a very good part from Offenburg, as well also stamp issues abundant with unperforated and perforated values, mixed quality, franked covers and letter pieces, as well also French zone Baden including better issues and so on. Please have a look!

BADEN - interessante Partie in zwei Einsteckbüchern untergebracht, dabei schöne Vorphila-Briefe mit einem sehr guten Teil von Offenburg, sowie auch Markenausgaben reichhaltig mit geschnittenen und gezähnten Werten, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, frankierte Briefe und Briefstücke, sowie auch Französische Zone Baden inklusive besseren Ausgaben usw. Bitte besichtigen!

image Sale No: 103
Lot No:1165
Symbol:͵
Cat No:22b

BADEN - rich collection, almost exclusively used collected on lighthouse pages with plenty of better issues, in the number of a major listing much more than complete, mixed quality, with superb pieces. With also Michel no. 1 a with centered number postmark \"148\" with photo expertize Stegmüller BPP, 1 b used, further cut issues including colors, shades, the scarce 18 Kreuzer used 2 time in different color shades expertized Stegmüller BPP, 30 Kreuzer used 2 time in different color shades, a value with photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (Michel no. 22 b) and so on. A magnificent object! Michel approximate 11000,- €.

BADEN - reichhaltige Sammlung, fast ausschließlich gest. zusammengetragen auf Leuchtturm-Blättern mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, in den Hauptnummern weit überkomplett, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit Prachtstücken. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 1a mit zentrischem Nummernstempel "148" mit Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP, 1b gest., weitere geschnittene Ausgaben inklusive Farben/Nuancen, die seltene 18 Kreuzer gest. 2mal in verschiedenen Farbnuancen geprüft Stegmüller BPP, 30 Kreuzer gest. 2mal in verschiedenen Farbnuancen, ein Wert mit Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP (Mi.Nr. 22b) usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt! Mi. circa 11000,- €. (Image)

Sold...EUR 720.00

Sold For 720