Records 1 to 3 of 3

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 105

Locals & Carriers\Lokalausgaben

Sale No: 105
Lot No:2C
Symbol:**/&#

German local issue - extensive collection in the thick Lighthouse album formed with plenty of better issues, numerous overprint value, problematic values not calculated, complete sets, souvenir sheets and so on. Please check carefully!

DEUTSCHE LOKALAUSGABEN - umfangreiche Sammlung im dicken Leuchtturm-Album zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, zahlreichen Aufdruckwerten, fragliche Werte nicht berechnet, komplette Serien, Blocks usw. Bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Sold...EUR 2,200.00

Closed..Nov-22-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 2200

Sale No: 105
Lot No:15S
Symbol:**/*

German local issue - extensive lot in the stockbook, partly close one above the other puted, including numerous overprint value and so on. With different towns. Favorable!

DEUTSCHE LOKALAUSGABEN - reichhaltige Partie im Einsteckbuch, teils dicht übereinander gesteckt, inklusive zahlreichen Aufdruckwerten etc. mit verschiedenen Städten. Günstig!

image Sale No: 105
Lot No:62
Symbol:͵
Cat No:1/7I, A1/3, 1/2I, 1/

German local issue - a very interesting and high-value collection in two Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder with numerous rarely issues, sought-after overprints, Provisional arrangements, many complete sets, souvenir sheets and so on. With also Apolda, Barsinghausen Michel no. 1/7 I on very nice letter pieces, 1/7 I and 1/7 II together on cover signed Rasche, Bad Nauheim Michel no. A1/3 on pieces expertized Zierer BPP, 4/8 y used with certificate storm, Bad Saarow Michel no. 1/2 I on pieces, Cottbus, Döbeln, Eckartsberga Michel no. 1/4 on pieces expertized Zierer BPP, Finsterwalde souvenir sheet 1/2 expertized Arenz BPP, Freudenstadt Michel no. 3 used expertized Dr. Penning BPP, Frankenau Michel no. 1/2 on card respectively letter, a comprehensive part Fredersdorf including 1 Pfg. -5 RM. Hitler on pieces expertized Sturm, a nice part label stamp with Sp. 116/19 an expertized Zierer, Sp. 217/20 expertized Zierer, Glauchau Michel no. 1/19 on pieces, 20/29 used expertized Zierer BPP, Görlitz complete, Bad Gottleuba 1/80 Pfg. Hitler on pieces expertized Busch BPP, 2 RM. Wide perforated on piece from the corner of the sheet expertized Busch BPP, 10 Pfg. And 20 Pfg. Engraved printing on pieces expertized Richter respectively Zierer BPP, Grossräschen Michel no. 25/27 I on beautiful letter pieces expertized Arenz BPP, 28 I and 30 on beautiful letter pieces, the scarce Michel no. 29 with additional franking on registered cover expertized Kunz BPP, Herrnhut Michel no. 1/13 neat cancelled with photo certificate Zierer BPP, wages Michel no. 1/3 expertized Arenz BPP, Lütjenburg Michel no. 1 on piece, Löbau, Lübbenau, Meissen the scarce reconstruction souvenir sheet centric cancellation with photo certificate Dr. Penning BPP, Mindelheim four different values on pieces, Mühlberg Michel no. 1/16 on pieces, Netzschkau Michel no. 1/11 I on pieces with photo certificate Arenz, 1/11 II on pieces expertized Zierer BPP, Naumburg Michel no. 1/7 on beautiful letter piece with special cancel, Perleberg Michel no. 1/5 on pieces, Niesky complete neat cancelled respectively on pieces mostly expertized Arenz BPP respectively Ströh BPP, Ründeroth Michel no. 1/6 A and 1/6 B, Schwarzenberg both Hitler sets including the intaglio printings complete expertized Zierer BPP respectively Findeisen BPP, Spremberg extensively present, Storkow including souvenir sheet 1 C with special cancel, Strausberg complete, as well Michel no. 31/33 with photo certificate Zierer, Unna Michel no. 1/3 on two covers, Wurzen 1 Pfg. -15 M. Hitler on piece respectively used expertized Busch BPP respectively certificate storm and the two of them intaglio printings expertized Zierer BPP. Furthermore also Wittenberg Luther town 1-80 Pfg. On beautiful letter pieces expertized Zierer BPP. A great collection with impressing substance!

DEUTSCHE LOKALAUSGABEN - eine sehr interessante und hochwertige Kollektion in zwei Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern mit zahlreichen seltenen Ausgaben, gesuchten Aufdrucken, Provisorien, vielen kompletten Serien, Blocks etc. Dabei auch Apolda, Barsinghausen Mi.Nr. 1/7I auf sehr schönen Briefstücken, 1/7I und 1/7II gemeinsam auf Umschlag signiert Rasche, Bad Nauheim Mi.Nr. A1/3 auf Briefstücken geprüft Zierer BPP, 4/8y gest. mit Attest Sturm, Bad Saarow Mi.Nr. 1/2I auf Briefstücken, Cottbus, Döbeln, Eckartsberga Mi.Nr. 1/4 auf Briefstücken geprüft Zierer BPP, Finsterwalde Block 1/2 geprüft Arenz BPP, Freudenstadt Mi.Nr. 3 gest. geprüft Dr. Penning BPP, Frankenau Mi.Nr. 1/2 auf Karte bzw. Brief, ein reichhaltiger Teil Fredersdorf inklusive 1 Pfg.-5 RM. Hitler auf Briefstücken geprüft Sturm, ein schöner Teil Etikettenmarken mit Sp. 116/19a geprüft Zierer, Sp. 217/20 geprüft Zierer, Glauchau Mi.Nr. 1/19 auf Briefstücken, 20/29 gest. geprüft Zierer BPP, Görlitz komplett, Bad Gottleuba 1/80 Pfg. Hitler auf Briefstücken geprüft Busch BPP, 2 RM. weit gezähnt auf Briefstück aus der Bogenecke geprüft Busch BPP, 10 Pfg. und 20 Pfg. Stichtiefdruck auf Briefstücken geprüft Richter bzw. Zierer BPP, Grossräschen Mi.Nr. 25/27I auf schönen Briefstücken geprüft Arenz BPP, 28I und 30 auf schönen Briefstücken, die seltene Mi.Nr. 29 mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief geprüft Kunz BPP, Herrnhut Mi.Nr. 1/13 sauber gest. mit Fotoattest Zierer BPP, Löhne Mi.Nr. 1/3 geprüft Arenz BPP, Lütjenburg Mi.Nr. 1 auf Briefstück, Löbau, Lübbenau, Meissen der seltene Wiederaufbau-Block zentrisch gest. mit Fotoattest Dr. Penning BPP, Mindelheim vier verschiedene Werte auf Briefstücken, Mühlberg Mi.Nr. 1/16 auf Briefstücken, Netzschkau Mi.Nr. 1/11I auf Briefstücken mit Fotoattest Arenz, 1/11II auf Briefstücken geprüft Zierer BPP, Naumburg Mi.Nr. 1/7 auf schönem Briefstück mit Sonderstempel, Perleberg Mi.Nr. 1/5 auf Briefstücken, Niesky komplett sauber gest. bzw. auf Briefstücken meist geprüft Arenz BPP bzw. Ströh BPP, Ründeroth Mi.Nr. 1/6A und 1/6B, Schwarzenberg beide Hitler-Serien inklusive den Stichtiefdrucken komplett geprüft Zierer BPP bzw. Findeisen BPP, Spremberg reichhaltig besetzt, Storkow inklusive Block 1C mit Sonderstempel, Strausberg komplett, dabei Mi.Nr. 31/33 mit Fotoattest Zierer, Unna Mi.Nr. 1/3 auf zwei Briefen, Wurzen 1 Pfg.-15 M. Hitler auf Briefstück bzw. gest. geprüft Busch BPP bzw. Attest Sturm und die beiden Stichtiefdrucke geprüft Zierer BPP. Desweiteren auch Wittenberg-Lutherstadt 1-80 Pfg. auf schönen Briefstücken geprüft Zierer BPP. Eine großartige Kollektion mit beeindruckender Substanz! (Image)

Opening EUR 9,000.00
Sold...EUR 8,500.00

Sold For 8500