Records 1 to 25 of 31

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 170

Local Issues / Lokalausgaben

Arnsberg / Arnsberg
image Sale No: 170
Lot No:5350
Symbol:BF
Cat No:1u.a.

6 Pfg fee label along with horizontal pair 15 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. On correctly franked registered local postcard from "ARNSBERG 4.1.46", in perfect condition, expertized Richter, Grobe, Michel 180.-  (1u.a.)
6 Pfg Gebührenzettel zusammen mit waagerechtem Paar 15 Pfg AM-Post auf portogerechter R-Ortspostkarte von "ARNSBERG 4.1.46", tadellos, gepr. Richter, Grobe, Mi. 180.-  (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Aug-31-2019, 06:00:00 EST

Bad Gottleuba / Bad Gottleuba
image Sale No: 170
Lot No:5352
Cat No:1/23

1 Pf. - 2 RM A. Hitler with town seal overprint, used, expertized Zierer BPP (1/23)
1 Pf. - 2 RM A. Hitler mit Stadtsiegelüberdruck, gestempelt, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:5353
Cat No:DR155,u.a.

1 Pf. - 12 Pf. And 30 Pf. Party offical stamps, 8 values with city seal overprint, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zierer BPP (DR155,u.a.) Certificate
1 Pf. - 12 Pf. und 30 Pf. Parteidienstmarken, 8 Werte mit Stadtsiegelaufdruck, postfrisch, Fotoattest Zierer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Bad Nauheim / Bad Nauheim
image Sale No: 170
Lot No:5355
Cat No:5Ixz IV

84 Pfg postal service fastener slip of paper on glossy paper with plate flaw IV, in perfect condition unused, the scarce type of paper is in combination with the plate flaw especially attractive, photo expertize Barth BPP (2018) "genuine. . . In perfect condition", Michel 400.- for mint never hinged (5Ixz IV) Certificate
84 Pfg Postverschlusszettel auf Glanzpapier mit Plattenfehler IV, tadellos ungebraucht, die seltene Papiertype ist in Kombination mit dem Plattenfehler besonders reizvoll, Fotobefund Barth BPP (2018) "echt ... in einwandfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 400.-+ für postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:5356
Cat No:6Ixz IV

104 Pfg postal service fastener slip of paper on glossy paper with plate flaw IV, in perfect condition unused, the scarce type of paper is in combination with the plate flaw especially attractive, photo expertize Barth BPP (2018) "genuine. . . In perfect condition", Michel 400.- for mint never hinged (6Ixz IV) Certificate
104 Pfg Postverschlusszettel auf Glanzpapier mit Plattenfehler IV, tadellos ungebraucht, die seltene Papiertype ist in Kombination mit dem Plattenfehler besonders reizvoll, Fotobefund Barth BPP (2018) "echt ... in einwandfreier Erhaltung", Mi. 400.-+ für postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:5357
Symbol:BF
Cat No:6Iy

104 Pfg. Type I with first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. 25 Pfg. (no. 9) on special delivery letter from BAD NAUHEIM 2.4.46 to upper Mörlern (6Iy)
104 Pfg. Type I mit AM-Post 25 Pfg. (Nr. 9) auf Eilboten-Brief von BAD NAUHEIM 2.4.46 nach Ober-Mörlern (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 26.00

Sold For 26

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:5358
Symbol:BF
Cat No:7Iy

104 Pfg. Type I and first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. 4 Pfg. (no. 11) on special delivery local letter BAD NAUHEIM 2.4.46 (7Iy)
104 Pfg. Type I und AM-Post 4 Pfg. (Nr. 11) auf Eilboten-Ortsbrief BAD NAUHEIM 2.4.46 (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 26.00

Sold For 26

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:5359
Symbol:BF
Cat No:8Iy

140 Pfg. Type I with first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. 8 and 12 Pfg. (no. 14 / 15) on special delivery packet address from BAD NAUHEIM 2.4.46 to Frankfurt (8Iy)
140 Pfg. Type I mit AM-Post 8 und 12 Pfg. (Nr. 14/15) auf Eilboten-Päckchenadresse von BAD NAUHEIM 2.4.46 nach Frankfurt (Image 1) (Image)

Eckartsberga / Eckartsberga
image Sale No: 170
Lot No:5362
Cat No:1/4I

6 Pf. - 42 Pf. Fee label, unused, 42 Pf. Slight diagonal crease otherwise in perfect condition, partly expertized (1/4I)
6 Pf. - 42 Pf. Gebührenzettel, ungebraucht, 42 Pf. leichter Schrägbug sonst tadellos, teils gepr. (Image 1) (Image)

Glauchau / Glauchau
image Sale No: 170
Lot No:5374
Symbol:BS
Cat No:7DD

25 on 12 Pfg with double overprint on piece, neat cancelled "GLAUCHAU 2.8.45", twice signed storm and photo expertize Dr. Penning BPP (2018) "genuine and immaculate", by Michel unpriced (7DD) Certificate
25 auf 12 Pfg mit Doppelaufdruck auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt "GLAUCHAU 2.8.45", doppelt gepr. Sturm und Fotobefund Dr. Penning BPP (2018) "echt und einwandfrei", im Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:5376
Cat No:ex30/42

25 Pfg on 3 - 50 Pfg official stamps a few values with upper margin, except for the 10 Pfg (these with different original stamp thus overprint without recourse") 12 values complete, as well the 40 and 50 Pfg always with overprint error X " '2' of the left indication of value with peaked foot", in perfect condition mint never hinged, scarce issue, various signs and photo expertize Dr. Penning BPP (2018). . . Genuine and find be in perfect mint never hinged quality. ", Michel approximate 3.000.- (ex30/42) Certificate
25 Pfg auf 3 - 50 Pfg Dienstmarken einige Werte mit Oberrand, bis auf die 10 Pfg (diese mit abweichender Urmarke und daher Aufdruck ohne Obligo") 12 Werte komplett, dabei die 40 und 50 Pfg je mit Aufdruckfehler X " '2' der linken Wertangabe mit spitzem Fuß", tadellos postfrisch, seltene Ausgabe, diverse Signaturen und Fotoattest Dr. Penning BPP (2018) ...echt und befinden sich in einwandfreier postfrischer Qualität.", Mi. ca. 3.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

Görlitz / Görlitz
image Sale No: 170
Lot No:5377
Cat No:6, 8y(4)

6 and 12 Pfg postal stamps with economy gum with small circles, both issued values in the block of four with corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, horizontal pre folding at the 6 Pfg, signed on the base Findeisen BPP, Michel 520.- (6, 8y(4))
6 und 12 Pfg Freimarken mit Spargummierung mit kleinen Kreisen, beide verausgabten Werte im 4er-Block mit Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, horizontale Vorfaltung bei der 6 Pfg, tiefst gepr. Findeisen BPP, Mi. 520.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:5381
Cat No:13/16(20)

5 to 12 Pf., yellow chalky paper, complete sheetlet set, 8 and 12 Pf. Always 4 time with plate flaw no. 15 / 16 I, mint never hinged, Michel 312,- (13/16(20))
5 bis 12 Pf., gelbes gestrichenes Papier, kpl. Kleinbogensatz, 8 und 12 Pf. je 4mal mit Plattenfehler Nr. 15/16 I, postfrisch, Mi. 312,- (Image 1) (Image)

Herrnhut / Herrnhut
image Sale No: 170
Lot No:5391
Cat No:1,u.a.

1 Pf., 8 Pf., 12 Pf. And 25 Pf. Hitler with overprint, mint never hinged, except for 8 Pf. All signed Richter (1,u.a.)
1 Pf., 8 Pf., 12 Pf. und 25 Pf. Hitler mit Aufdruck, postfrisch, bis auf 8 Pf. alle sign. Richter (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:5393
Cat No:DR787/88

Steel engraving stamps with overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed storm / Dr. Merschkötter / Richter, Michel 1.000.- (DR787/88)
Stahlstichmarken mit Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, sign. Sturm/Dr. Merschkötter/Richter, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:5394
Cat No:DR788

12 Pf. Hitler with men's hat overprint, steel engraving stamp, mint never hinged, expertized Sturm (DR788)
12 Pf. Hitler mit Herrnhutaufdruck, Stahlstichmarke, postfrisch, gepr. Sturm (Image 1) (Image)

Löbau / Löbau
image Sale No: 170
Lot No:5398
Symbol:BF
Cat No:3,4,13

1, 3 and 20 Pfg. Hitler, on letter from LÖBAU 2.6.45 to Zittau (3,4,13)
1, 3 und 20 Pfg. Hitler, auf Brief von LÖBAU 2.6.45 nach Zittau (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:5399
Symbol:BF
Cat No:4,6,12

3, 5 and 16 Pfg. Hitler, on letter from LÖBAU 2.6.45 to Zittau (4,6,12)
3, 5 und 16 Pfg. Hitler, auf Brief von LÖBAU 2.6.45 nach Zittau (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:5400
Symbol:BF
Cat No:5,8,10

4, 8 and 12 Pfg. Hitler, on letter from LÖBAU 2.6.45 to Zittau (5,8,10)
4, 8 und 12 Pfg. Hitler, auf Brief von LÖBAU 2.6.45 nach Zittau (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:5401
Symbol:BF
Cat No:14

24 Pfg. Hitler, single franking on letter from LÖBAU 10.6.45 to Zittau (14)
24 Pfg. Hitler, Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von LÖBAU 10.6.45 nach Zittau (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:5402
Cat No:KZ41ND K

12 12 Pfg Hitler, horizontal Kehr se-tenant and handstamp overprints, as well one stamp with inverted overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, decorative and rare in this form, expertized Zierer BPP and photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "genuine. . . Perfect" (KZ41ND K) Certificate
12 + 12 Pfg Hitler, waagerechter Kehr-Zusammendruck und Handstempelaufdrucken, dabei eine Marke mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, dekorativ und in dieser Form selten, gepr. Zierer BPP und Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2018) "echt...einwandfrei" (Image 1) (Image)

Local Issues / Lokalausgaben
Sale No: 170
Lot No:7965
Symbol:**/*/

1945 - 1946, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with useful issues and Meissen souvenir sheet 1, in the E-book (former starting price 1000) Photos of this collection
1945 - 1946, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben und Meissen Bl. 1, im E-Buch (alter Ausruf 1000)

Sold...EUR 960.00

Sold For 960

Meißen / Meißen
image Sale No: 170
Lot No:5404
Cat No:22/24B

2 - 5 M. Hitler, perforated K14, mint never hinged, signed storm, Michel 940.- (22/24B)
2 - 5 M. Hitler, gezähnt K14, postfrisch, signiert Sturm, Mi. 940.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 170
Lot No:5408
Cat No:Bl.1

Reconstruction souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 270,- (Bl.1)
Wiederaufbau-Block, postfrisch, Mi. 270,- (Image 1) (Image)

Netzschkau-Reichenbach / Netzschkau-Reichenbach
image Sale No: 170
Lot No:5422
Cat No:5aI

6 Pfg Hitler, blue-violet, overprint in type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Opitz, Michel 100.- (5aI)
6 Pfg Hitler, blauviolett, Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Opitz, Mi. 100.- (Image 1) (Image)