Germany and German Colonies Local Issues / Lokalausgaben Apolda / Apolda
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6054
Cat No:1U,2/3II
5 Pfg. Unperforated, 6 Pfg. And 8 Pfg. From margin above unperforated, always mint never hinged, 5 and 8 Pfg., always expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 145,- (1U,2/3II) 5 Pfg. ungezähnt, 6 Pfg. und 8 Pfg. vom Rand oben ungezähnt , je postfrisch, 5 und 8 Pfg., je gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 145,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 36.00
Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 36
Bad Gottleuba / Bad Gottleuba
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6056
Cat No:1/21
1 Pf. - 2 RM A. Hitler with town seal overprint, mint never hinged, signed Richter / storm (1/21) 1 Pf. - 2 RM A. Hitler mit Stadtsiegelüberdruck, postfrisch, sign. Richter/Sturm (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6064
Cat No:22/23
Steel engraving stamps, mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP / Richter (22/23) Stahlstichmarken, postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP/Richter (Image 1)(Image)
80 Pf. - 140 Pf. Postal service fastener slip of paper, 104 Pf. In type II, remaining type I, mint never hinged (4/8) 80 Pf. - 140 Pf. Postverschlusszettel, 104 Pf. in Type II, übrige Type I, postfrisch (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:10287
Symbol:BF
1946, 5 special delivery letters, franked by Michel no. 4 II, 5 I, 6 I, 7 II and 8 I, all with first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. Additional frankings, all different franked and four covers correctly franked, in each case with arrival postmarks, one expertized Zierer BPP, good legitimate condition, genuine used letters from Bad Nauheim, are rare! Michel approximate 750.- Photos of this collection 1946, 5 Eilbotenbriefe, frankiert mit MiNr. 4II, 5I, 6I, 7II und 8I,, alle mit AM-Post Zusatzfrankaturen, alle verschieden frankiert und vier Briefe portogerecht, jeweils mit Ankunftsstempeln, einer gepr. Zierer BPP, gute Bedarfserhaltung, echt gelaufene Briefe von Bad Nauheim, sind selten!, Mi. ca. 750.-
Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Barsinghausen / Barsinghausen
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6091
Cat No:1/7 I
1 to 20 Pfg., always overprint type I (12 Pfg upper bar divided), 7 values complete mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize Zierer BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 780,- (1/7 I) Certificate 1 bis 20 Pfg., je Aufdruck Type I (12 Pfg oberer Balken geteilt), 7 Werte kpl. postfrisch, gepr. und Fotoattest Zierer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 780,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6092
Cat No:1/7 II
1 to 20 Pfg., always overprint type II, 7 values complete mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize Zierer BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 750,- (1/7 II) Certificate 1 bis 20 Pfg., je Aufdruck Type II, 7 Werte kpl. postfrisch, gepr. und Fotoattest Zierer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 750,- (Image 1)(Image)
Dachau / Dachau
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6100
Dachau, 6 red cross souvenir sheets issues, two with inverted stamp, unused without gum as issued, in perfect condition Dachau, 6 Rot-Kreuz-Blockausgaben, zwei mit kopfstehender Marke, ungebraucht ohne Gummi wie verausgabt, tadellos (Image 1)(Image)
Döbeln / Döbeln
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6101
Cat No:1,a/b,2/3
6 Pf. A. Hitler in both colours and donation block d. FDJ, mint never hinged (1,a/b,2/3) 6 Pf. A. Hitler in beiden Farben und Spendenblocks d. FDJ, postfrisch (Image 1)(Image)
Fredersdorf / Fredersdorf
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6110
Cat No:62/66
5 Pfg - 30 Pfg fee label, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signs! (62/66) 5 Pfg - 30 Pfg Gebührenzettel, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signaturen! (Image 1)(Image)
Freudenstadt / Freudenstadt
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6118
Symbol:BF
Cat No:3
12 Pfg fee label on cover from Freudenstadt 5.10.45 to Rottweil, transport traces and at the bottom folding (3) 12 Pfg Gebührenzettel auf Brief von Freudenstadt 5.10.45 nach Rottweil, Beförderungsspuren und unten Faltung (Image 1)(Image)
Glauchau / Glauchau
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6135
Cat No:1/19
3 Pf. - 80 Pf. With overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (1/19) 3 Pf. - 80 Pf. mit Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 42.00
Sold For 42
Großräschen / Großräschen
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6152
Cat No:V22I U
6 Pfg fee label (time slip of paper) unperforated with variety "numeral of value black (in lieu of red) " with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Sturm and photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "the mint never hinged precursor stamp is genuine. The quality is perfect. ", Michel unpriced (400.- for used) (V22I U) Certificate 6 Pfg Gebührenzettel (Uhrzeitzettel) ungezähnt mit Abart "Wertziffer schwarz (statt rot)" mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Sturm und Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2018) "Die postfrische Vorläufermarke ist echt. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. ohne Preis (400.- für gestempelt) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6157
Cat No:6F
10 Pf with shorthand cancel in reddish lilac in lieu of violet, mint never hinged, abridged certificate with photo Kunz BPP "perfect" (6F) Certificate 10 Pf mit Kurzschriftstempel in rötlichlila statt violett, postfrisch, Fotokurzbefund Kunz BPP "einwandfrei" (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 55.00
Sale No: 168
Lot No:10288
Symbol:**/*/
1945 / 1946, parallel in unused / mint never hinged as well in used led collection on double form text, including as well forerunner issues Michel no. V 11 c and V 26 U Photos of this collection 1945/1946, parallel in ungebraucht/postfrisch sowie in gestempelt geführte Sammlung auf doppeltem Vordrucktext, u.a. dabei Vorläufer-Ausgaben MiNr. V 11 c und V 26 U
Herrnhut / Herrnhut
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6176
Cat No:DR798
80 Pf. A. Hitler with overprint, mint never hinged, signed Richter, Michel 500.- (DR798) 80 Pf. A. Hitler mit Aufdruck, postfrisch, sign. Richter, Mi.500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6177
Cat No:DR799/802
1 RM - 5 RM Hitler with overprint, mint never hinged, signed Richter, Michel 500.- (DR799/802) 1 RM - 5 RM Hitler mit Aufdruck, postfrisch, sign. Richter, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6178
Symbol:BF
Cat No:DR826,u.a.
10 Pf. With men's hat overprint in mixed franking with 2 time 1 Pf., 4 Pf. And 8 Pf. L+¦bau imprint on correctly franked cover from gentlemens hat 11.6.45 to Löbau (DR826,u.a.) 10 Pf. mit Herrenhut-Aufdruck in MiF mit 2mal 1 Pf., 4 Pf. und 8 Pf. Löbauaufdruck a. portoger. Brief von Herrnhut 11.6.45 nach Löbau (Image 1)(Image)
Local Issues / Lokalausgaben
Sale No: 168
Lot No:10286
Symbol:BF
1945 - 1948, specialized collection with above 80 covers and cards, as well numerous good frankings right up to Niesky Michel no. 3 and 4 with additional franking on registered cover with photo certificate Dr. Arenz BPP, special dispatching forms like registered, special delivery, cash on delivery, printed matters and so on, besides philatelic motivated documents also numerous legitimate documents, very nice and interesting collection on self-formed pages in the binder 1945 - 1948, spezialisierte Sammlung mit mehr als 80 Briefen und Karten, dabei zahlreiche gute Frankaturen bis hin zu Niesky MiNr. 3 und 4 mit Zusatzfrankatur auf R-Brief mit Fotoattest Dr. Arenz BPP, besondere Versendungsformen wie Einschreiben, Eilboten, Nachnahme, Drucksachen usw., neben philatelistisch motivierten Belegen auch zahlreiche Bedarfsbelege, sehr schöne und interessante Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten Blättern im Binder
Lohne / Lohne
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6187
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1,2 II
6 and 12 Pfg. Type II, always fee label on piece, is worth 31.7.45, Michel 130,- (1,2 II) 6 und 12 Pfg. Type II, je Gebührenzettel auf Briefstück, LOHNE 31.7.45, Mi. 130,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 25.00
Lübbenau / Lübbenau
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6188
Symbol:**/*
Cat No:1/12 B
5 to 30 Pfg. Reconstruction and 10 to 24 Pfg. Solidarity, always cut, 12 values complete, no. 7 / 8 small affixed spot, otherwise mint never hinged, Michel 120,- (1/12 B) 5 bis 30 Pfg. Wiederaufbau und 10 bis 24 Pfg. Solidarität, je geschnitten, 12 Werte kpl., Nr. 7/8 kl. Haftstelle, sonst postfrisch, Mi. 120,- (Image 1)(Image)
Meißen / Meißen
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6191
Cat No:22/24A
2-5 M. Hitler, perforated L12 1 / 2, mint never hinged, signed storm, Michel 510.- (22/24A) 2-5 M. Hitler, gezähnt L12 1/2, postfrisch, signiert Sturm, Mi. 510.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6196
Cat No:Bl.1
Souvenir sheets issue "reconstruction", in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 6.000 piece, Michel 260.- (Bl.1) Blockausgabe "Wiederaufbau", tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 6.000 Stück, Mi. 260.- (Image 1)(Image)
Naumburg / Naumburg
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6198
Not issued: 6 Pfg fee label, perforated, with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy) Nicht verausgabt: 6 Pfg Gebührenzettel, gezähnt, mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett (Image 1)(Image)