Germany and German Colonies Local Issues / Lokalausgaben Apolda / Apolda
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4314
Symbol:BF
Cat No:2
6 Pfg tree stump in the vertical pair, whose upper value only background shows, with left upper corner of the sheet, on card from "APOLDA 28.7.45", to Erford addressed, reverse without text, expertized Dr. Merschkötter (2) 6 Pfg Baumstumpf im senkrechten Paar, dessen oberer Wert nur Unterdruck aufweist, mit linker oberer Bogenecke, auf Karte von "APOLDA 28.7.45", nach Erfurt adressiert, rückseitig ohne Text, gepr. Dr. Merschkötter (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-16-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Bad Gottleuba / Bad Gottleuba
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4321
Symbol:BS
Cat No:21A
2 Reichmark Hitler with local overprint, coarse perforation (A), neat cancelled on piece, expertized Zierer BPP (21A) 2 Reichsmark Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, weite Zähnung (A), tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4324
Cat No:KZ39
4 and 6 Pfg Hitler with hand stamp overprint, horizontal Kehr se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare, expertized Zierer BPP (KZ39) 4 und 6 Pfg Hitler mit Handstempelaufdruck, waagerechter Kehr-Zusammendruck, tadellos postfrisch, sehr selten, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4325
Cat No:KZ40
6 and 8 Pfg Hitler with hand stamp overprint, horizontal Kehr se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare, expertized Zierer BPP (KZ40) 6 und 8 Pfg Hitler mit Handstempelaufdruck, waagerechter Kehr-Zusammendruck, tadellos postfrisch, sehr selten, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4342
Symbol:BS
Cat No:896
6 4 Pfg university Königsberg with hand stamp overprint on piece, round cancelled, minimal irregular perforated, rare, as the special stamps were only overstamped by the postal public on presentation, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel unpriced (896) 6 + 4 Pfg Universität Königsberg mit Handstempelaufdruck auf Briefstück, rundgestempelt, minimal unregelmäßig gezähnt, selten, da die Sondermarken nur auf Vorlage durch das Postpublikum überstempelt wurden, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1)(Image)
Bad Nauheim / Bad Nauheim
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4345
Symbol:BF
Cat No:A1/3
42 - 70 Pfg postal service seal slip of paper with large numeral of value complete, always on registered cover from "BAD NAUHEIM 2.3.45" to Friedberg with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, scarce set, Michel 1.350.- for lots (A1/3) 42 - 70 Pfg Postverschlusszettel mit großer Wertziffer kpl., je auf R-Brief von "BAD NAUHEIM 2.3.45" nach Friedberg mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, seltene Serie, Mi. 1.350.- für lose (Image 1)(Image)
Bad Saarow / Bad Saarow
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4351
Cat No:1I
10 Pfg fee label, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, minimal manufactured gum creases extraneous, new photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "the mint never hinged fee label is genuine and in perfect quality. ", Michel 900.- (1I) Certificate 10 Pfg Gebührenzettel, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, minimale herstellungsbedingte Gummibüge ohne Belang, neues Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018) "Der postfrische Gebührenzettel ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 900.- (Image 1)(Image)
Berlstedt / Berlstedt
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4353
Cat No:4b
6 Pfg fee label blue black on white, in perfect condition unused, very scarce issue, Michel 800.- for mint never hinged (4b) 6 Pfg Gebührenzettel blauschwarz auf weiß, tadellos ungebraucht, sehr seltene Ausgabe, Mi. 800.- für postfrisch (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 290.00
Sold For 290
Falkensee / Falkensee
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4366
Cat No:1/6 Hz
5 - 30 Pfg coat of arms, 6 values complete, uniform in blocks of four with center piece, as well 8 Pfg in both colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, as centerpieces rare, 8 and 30 Pfg expertized Richter, by Michel unpriced (1/6 Hz) 5 - 30 Pfg Wappen, 6 Werte komplett, einheitlich in 4er-Blocks mit Herzstück, dabei 8 Pfg in beiden Farben, tadellos postfrisch, als Herzstücke nicht häufig, 8 und 30 Pfg geprüft Richter, im Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 390.00
Sold For 390
Finsterwalde / Finsterwalde
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4392
Cat No:3b DG
5 5 Pfg reconstruction showing a double print, as well once on the gum side, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "genuine. . . Perfect", Michel 250.- (3b DG) Certificate 5 + 5 Pfg Wiederaufbau mit Doppeldruck, dabei einmal auf der Gummiseite, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2018) "echt ... einwandfrei", Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4396
Cat No:5b G
8 7 Pfg reconstruction dark blue violet with lower margin with printed on the gummed side, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, on all sides full- to having huge margins, superb in every respect (choice copy), twice signed Zierer BPP and photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "the mint never hinged stamp from lower margin of the sheet is genuine and in perfect quality. ", Michel 500.- (5b G) Certificate 8 + 7 Pfg Wiederaufbau dunkelblauviolett mit Unterrand mit Druck auf der Gummiseite, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, allseits voll- bis überrandig, Kabinett, doppelt gepr. Zierer BPP und Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2018) "Die postfrische Marke vom Bogenunterrand ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4402
Cat No:Bl.1x
Souvenir sheets issue reconstruction small coat of arms, variety on chalky paper, centric cancellation "FINSTERWALDE 16.2.46", especially in cancelled condition very scarce variety, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "the souvenir sheet is genuine and except for a manufactured paper inclusion as well a pale light blue color strip reverse in perfect condition. ", Michel unpriced (Bl.1x) Certificate Blockausgabe Wiederaufbau kleines Wappen, Abart auf Kreidepapier, zentrisch gestempelt "FINSTERWALDE 16.2.46", insbesondere in gestempelter Erhaltung sehr seltene Abart, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018) "Der Block ist echt und bis auf einen herstellungsbedingten Papiereinschluss sowie einen blassen hellblauen Farbstreifen rückseitig in fehlerfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4407
Cat No:Bl.2FII
Souvenir sheets issue reconstruction with large coat of arms with variety "stamp to 12 Pfg missing", in perfect condition unused, scarce variety, expertized Zierer BPP with photo certificate, Michel 1.000.- for mint never hinged) (Bl.2FII) Certificate Blockausgabe Wiederaufbau mit großem Wappen mit Abart "Marke zu 12 Pfg fehlend", tadellos ungebraucht, seltene Abart, gepr. Zierer BPP mit Fotoattest, Mi. 1.000.- für postfrisch) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:6465
Area in the number of a major listing more then complete, all in perfect condition mint never hinged, as well all b-colors, both souvenir sheets, three test perforations (as well twice three sided), printing on gum side, nice collection. Photos of this collection Gebiet in den Hauptnummern überkomplett, alles tadellos postfrisch, dabei alle b-Farben, beide Blocks, drei Probezähnungen (dabei zweimal dreiseitig), Druck auf Gummiseite, schöne Kollektion.
Flensburg / Flensburg
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4408
Cat No:1
30 Pfg fee label, in perfect condition unused without gum as issued, expertized Sturm BPP (1) 30 Pfg Gebührenzettel, tadellos ungebraucht o.G. wie verausgabt, gepr. Sturm BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Fredersdorf / Fredersdorf
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4376
Cat No:69/70
6 4 and 12 8 Pfg bear stamps with hand stamp overprint, both values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm JBG (69/70) 6 + 4 und 12 + 8 Pfg Bärenmarken mit Handstempelaufdruck, beide Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm JBG (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4377
Cat No:Sp133/36
5 - XII Pfg adhesive label with blue Double frame and large numeral of value, 4 values complete, in perfect condition unused, expertized angel, server, Zierer BPP and Dr. Harder BPP, Michel 880.- for mint never hinged (Sp133/36) 5 - XII Pfg Klebezettel mit blauem Doppelrahmen und großer Wertziffer, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Engel, Heber, Zierer BPP und Dr. Harder BPP, Mi. 880.- für postfrisch (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4378
Cat No:Sp161FI
5 Pfg bluish violet / medium rose with variety "overprint bluish violet", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized angel and Zierer BPP, Michel 280.- (Sp161FI) 5 Pfg bläulichviolett/mittelrosa mit Abart "Aufdruck bläulichviolett", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Engel und Zierer BPP, Mi. 280.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4379
Symbol:BS
Cat No:Sp228
8 Pfg. Temporary stamp with single black framework (frame size 28 x19 mm), above two large numeral of value, neat tied on small letter piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 150,- (Sp228) 8 Pfg. Behelfsmarke mit einfachem schwarzen Rahmen (Rahmengröße 28x19 mm), oben zwei große Wertziffern, sauber entwertet auf kleinem Briefstück, Kabinett, Mi. 150,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 15.00
Sold For 15
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4380
Symbol:BS
Cat No:Sp229
XII Pfg. Temporary stamp with single black framework (frame size 28 x19 mm), above two large numeral of value, neat tied on small letter piece, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 150,- (Sp229) XII Pfg. Behelfsmarke mit einfachem schwarzem Rahmen (Rahmengröße 28x19 mm), oben zwei große Wertziffern, sauber entwertet auf kleinem Briefstück, Kabinett, Mi. 150,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 15.00
Sold For 15
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4386
Cat No:F909/10
12 38 Pfg SA / SS with hand stamp overprint, both values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer (F909/10) 12 + 38 Pfg SA/SS mit Handstempelaufdruck, beide Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer (Image 1)(Image)
Glauchau / Glauchau
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4414
Cat No:38
25 Pfg on 15 Pfg government services stamp on piece, neat cancelled "GLAUCHAU 25.6.45", very rare stamp, issued only 200 piece, expertized Zierer BPP and photo expertize Dr. Penning (2011) ". . . Genuine and in perfect condition. ", Michel 1.200.- (38) Certificate 25 Pfg auf 15 Pfg Behördendienstmarke auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt "GLAUCHAU 25.6.45", sehr seltene Marke, Auflage nur 200 Stück, gepr. Zierer BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Penning (2011) "... echt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Görlitz / Görlitz
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4416
Cat No:1/16
5 - 12 Pfg postal stamps, all 4 issues ( = area) complete, in total 16 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned (1/16) 5 - 12 Pfg Freimarken, alle 4 Ausgaben (= Gebiet) komplett, insgesamt 16 Werte, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4422
Symbol:BS
Cat No:10ay/12y
6 - 12 Pfg postal stamps on white paper with ribbed gum, latter with lower margin, always on piece, centric cancellation "GÖRLITZ 3", in perfect condition, very nice pieces, expertized BPP, Michel 340.- (10ay/12y) 6 - 12 Pfg Freimarken auf weißem Papier mit geriffelter Gummierung, letztere mit Unterrand, je auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt "GÖRLITZ 3", tadellos, sehr schöne Stücke, gepr. BPP, Mi. 340.- (Image 1)(Image)
Grabow / Grabow
Sale No: 167
Lot No:4424
Symbol:BS
Cat No:5
8 Pfg Hitler, neat cancelled "GRABOW 21.7.45" on small letter piece, rare stamp with an edition from only 200 copies, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 450.- (5) 8 Pfg Hitler, tadellos gestempelt "GRABOW 21.7.45" auf kleinem Briefstück, seltene Marke mit einer Auflage von nur 200 Exemplaren, gepr. Kramp BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)(Image)