Records 1 to 25 of 52

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 166

Local Issues / Lokalausgaben

Bad Gottleuba / Bad Gottleuba
image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7514
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1/20B

1 Pfg Hitler to 1 Mark Hitler (B-perforation), complete set with local overprint, always neat cancelled on piece, expertized Zierer BPP, scarce issue! (1/20B)
1 Pfg Hitler bis 1 Mark Hitler (B-Zähnung), kpl. Satz mit lokalem Aufdruck, je sauber gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Zierer BPP, seltene Ausgabe! (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7515
Symbol:BS
Cat No:5a

6 Pfg Hitler dark violet, local overprint, neat cancelled on piece, outstanding quality, expertized Zierer. (5a)
6 Pfg Hitler dunkelviolett, lokaler Aufdruck, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, Luxus, gepr. Zierer. (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7517
Symbol:BS
Cat No:10,12

16 Pfg and 24 Pfg Hitler with local overprint, neat cancelled on letter pieces, (10,12)
16 Pfg und 24 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstücken, (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7522
Symbol:BS
Cat No:21B

2 Reichmark Hitler with local overprint, close perforation (B), neat cancelled on piece, expertized Zierer BPP (21B)
2 Reichsmark Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, enge Zähnung (B), tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7544
Symbol:BS
Cat No:DR902/03

6 Pfg and 12 Pfg goldsmithing art (III) with local overprint, neat cancelled on on piece in outstanding quality, expertized Zierer BPP (DR902/03)
6 Pfg und 12 Pfg Goldschmiedekunst (III) mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos gestempelt auf Luxusbriefstück, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Bad Nauheim / Bad Nauheim
image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7547
Symbol:BF
Cat No:5IIy u.a.

84 Pfg postal service seal slip of paper on white paper, type II, along with 3, 6 and 15 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. On correctly franked registered cover the 2. weight step from "BAD NAUHEIM 18.3.46" to Bad Homburg with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, very scarce commercially usage, expertized Dr. Arenz BPP and new photo expertize Barth BPP "the test specimen is genuine and tariff appropriate for franked. Quality: perfect. " (5IIy u.a.) Certificate
84 Pfg Postverschlusszettel auf weißem Papier, Type II, zusammen mit 3, 6 und 15 Pfg AM-Post auf portogerechtem R-Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe von "BAD NAUHEIM 18.3.46" nach Bad Homburg mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, sehr seltene Bedarfsverwendung, gepr. Dr. Arenz BPP und neuer Fotobefund Barth BPP "Das Prüfstück ist echt und tarifgemäß freigemacht. Qualität: einwandfrei." (Image 1) (Image)

Bad Saarow / Bad Saarow
image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7556
Symbol:**/*
Cat No:VII/VIII

8 and 12 Pfg Hitler with typewriters overprint, the 8 Pfg unused, 12 Pfg mint never hinged, in each case well perforated and minimal creasely, expertized Dr. Merschk÷tter and Zierer BPP, in the 90s by Michel still with 2.000.- DM valued (VII/VIII)
8 und 12 Pfg Hitler mit Schreibmaschinenaufdruck, die 8 Pfg ungebraucht, 12 Pfg postfrisch, jeweils gut gezähnt und minimal bügig, gepr. Dr. Merschkötter und Zierer BPP, in den 90er-Jahren im Mi. noch mit 2.000.- DM bewertet (Image 1) (Image)

Bad Schmiedeberg / Bad Schmiedeberg
image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7557
Symbol:BF
Cat No:9b, 2(2), 3, 4(2)

20 Pfg Hitler with blue black over painting along with 2 x4 Pfg, 5 Pfg, and 2 x 6 Pfg Hitler with black over painting in black on correctly franked R long distance cover from "BAD SCHMIEDEBERG 14.7.45" to Wittenberg with arrival postmark, faultless, impressive and scarce franking, photo expertize Dr. Penning BPP ". . . On tariff appropriate for franked philatelic registered cover. . . Are genuine and find be in perfect condition. ", Michel approximate 3.600.- (9b, 2(2), 3, 4(2)) Certificate
20 Pfg Hitler mit blauer Schwärzung zusammen mit 2x4 Pfg, 5 Pfg, und 2x 6 Pfg Hitler mit Schwärzung in schwarz auf portogerechtem R-Fernbrief von "BAD SCHMIEDEBERG 14.7.45" nach Wittenberg mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos erhalten, eindrucksvolle und seltene Frankatur, Fotoattest Dr. Penning BPP "...auf tarifgemäß frankiertem philatelistischen Einschreibebrief ... sind echt und befinden sich in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. ca. 3.600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 950.00

Demmin / Demmin
image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7564
Symbol:BF

Taxe precu, blue rectangle cancel on registered cover with overprinted registration label from Hohenmocker from "DEMMIN 24.1.46" to Hamburg with arrival postmark, legitimate condition, expertized Kramp BPP
Gebühr bezahlt, blauer Rahmenstempel auf R-Brief mit überdrucktem R-Zettel von Hohenmocker von "DEMMIN 24.1.46" nach Hamburg mit Ankunftsstempel, Bedarfserhaltung, gepr. Kramp BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Eckartsberga / Eckartsberga
image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7577
Symbol:BF
Cat No:4aI

42 Rpf fee label on green, signature Bu, on correctly franked registered cover from "ECKARTSBERGA 21.8.45" to Halle with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, scarce commercially usage, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel unpriced (4aI)
42 Rpf Gebührenzettel auf grün, Signum Bu, auf portogerechtem R-Brief von "ECKARTSBERGA 21.8.45" nach Halle mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, seltene Bedarfsverwendung, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1) (Image)

Falkensee / Falkensee
image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7580
Cat No:1/6ZW(2

5 Pfg to 30 Pfg postal stamps in blocks of four with horizontal gutter, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 840.- (1/6ZW(2)
5 Pfg bis 30 Pfg Freimarken in Viererblocks mit waager. Zwischensteg, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 840.- (Image 1) (Image)

Finsterwalde / Finsterwalde
image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7624
Cat No:Bl.2yy

Rebuilding souvenir sheet "large coat of arms" on so-called "thin paper" (under 0, 06 mm) with economy gum, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned! Photo expertize Kunz BPP (2016) : "genuine and immaculate in in perfect condition mint never hinged condition. This souvenir sheet counts to the local issue rarities! " Michel 1.700.- (Bl.2yy) Certificate
Wiederaufbaublock "Großes Wappen" auf sog. "dünnen Papier" (unter 0,06 mm) mit Spargummierung, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert!, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2016): "echt und einwandfrei in tadellos postfrischer Erhaltung. Dieser Block zählt zu den Lokalausgaben-Seltenheiten!" Mi. 1.700.- (Image 1) (Image)

Fredersdorf / Fredersdorf
image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7598
Cat No:F859

12 Pfg 10 years WHW with local overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (F859)
12 Pfg 10 Jahre WHW mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7602
Cat No:F906

12 Pf anniversary of the march to the general hall with local overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP / storm (F906)
12 Pf Jahrestag des Marsches zur Feldherrenhalle mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP / Sturm (Image 1) (Image)

Glauchau / Glauchau
image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7638
Symbol:BS
Cat No:13DD

25 Pfg Hitler with clear double overprint on piece, neat cancelled "GLAUCHAU 04.8.45", rare, twice signed Zierer BPP and new photo expertize Dr. Penning BPP (2018) "genuine and immaculate", by Michel in cancelled condition not listed (13DD) Certificate
25 Pfg Hitler mit deutlichem Doppelaufdruck auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt "GLAUCHAU 04.8.45", selten, doppelt gepr. Zierer BPP und neuer Fotobefund Dr. Penning BPP (2018) "echt und einwandfrei", im Mi. in gestempelter Erhaltung nicht gelistet (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

Grabow / Grabow
image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7653
Symbol:BS
Cat No:11

30 Pfg Hitler, neat cancelled on piece, rare stamp with an edition from only 300 piece, expertized Kramp BPP, Michel 800.- (11)
30 Pfg Hitler, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstück, seltene Marke mit einer Auflage von nur 300 Stück, geprüft Kramp BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1) (Image)

Großräschen / Großräschen
image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7654
Cat No:V1

10 Pf. Gebnhrenzette, in perfect condition unused with a Breath from hinge trace, like mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 480.- for * (V1)
10 Pf. Gebührenzette, tadellos ungebraucht mit einem Hauch von Falzspur, wie postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 480.- für * (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7655
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V2AI

15 Pfg cash on delivery note on piece, neat cancelled "GROSSR-SCHEN 22.11.45", very late use, expertized Sturm and Kunz BPP, Michel 300.- (V2AI)
15 Pfg Nachnahmezettel auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt "GROSSRÄSCHEN 22.11.45", sehr späte Verwendung, gepr. Sturm und Kunz BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7657
Cat No:V4b

10 Pfg fee label green / black "unclaimed", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Arenz BPP, Michel 550.- (V4b)
10 Pfg Gebührenzettel grün/schwarz "Nicht abgeholt", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Arenz BPP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7658
Cat No:V7

10 Pfg time label with indication of value in black, in perfect condition unused, expertized L÷bner and Kunz BPP, Michel 270.- (V7)
10 Pfg Uhrzeitklebezettel mit Wertangabe in schwarz, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Löbner und Kunz BPP, Mi. 270.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7659
Cat No:V9

30 Pf. fee label (time gummed label), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm, Michel 600.- (V9)
30 Pf. Gebührenzettel (Uhrzeitklebzettel), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm, Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 290.00

Sold For 290

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7662
Cat No:V11a

15 Pfg fee label, type a, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, very rare stamp, unused only a handful copies known! Expertized shrub and new photo expertize Kunz BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel - . (V11a)
15 Pfg Gebührenzettel, Type a, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, sehr seltene Marke, ungebraucht nur eine Handvoll Exemplare bekannt!, gepr. Busch und neues Fotoattest Kunz BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. -.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 330.00

Sold For 330

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7663
Cat No:V18

24 on 30 Pfg. post label "travels - en voyage", mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Arenz BPP, Michel 650.- (V18)
24 auf 30 Pfg. Postzettel "Verreist - en voyage", postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Dr. Arenz BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7664
Cat No:V20c

5 Pf. fee label, Formular:c, in perfect condition unused, Michel - . ! (V20c)
5 Pf. Gebührenzettel, Formular:c, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. -.- ! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7665
Cat No:V22IU

6 Pf. fee label (time slip of paper), unperforated, in perfect condition unused, expertized Dr. Arenz BPP, Michel - . (V22IU)
6 Pf. Gebührenzettel (Uhrzeitzettel), ungezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Dr. Arenz BPP, Mi. -.- (Image 1) (Image)