Records 1 to 25 of 44

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 165

Local Issues / Lokalausgaben

Apolda / Apolda
image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5922
Cat No:1/3

5 - 8 Pfg postal stamps, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 130.- (1/3)
5 - 8 Pfg Freimarken, 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 130.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Closed..Nov-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sold For 44

Arnsberg / Arnsberg
image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5920
Cat No:1

6 Pfg fee label, in perfect condition mint never hinged, manufactured small paper inclusion above extraneous, expertized Dr. Arenz BPP, Michel 150.- (1)
6 Pfg Gebührenzettel, tadellos postfrisch, herstellungsbedingter kleiner Papiereinschluss oben ohne Belang, gepr. Dr. Arenz BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

Bad Saarow / Bad Saarow
image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5924
Symbol:BF
Cat No:2III

15 Pfg postal service seal slip of paper with hsl. Indication of value and official signature on cover with date stamp from 17.7., cover probably after labeled, signed storm, lots 700.- (2III)
15 Pfg Postverschlusszettel mit hsl. Wertangabe und Beamtensignum auf Brief mit Tagesstempel vom 17.7., Umschlag vermutlich nachbeschriftet, signiert Sturm, lose 700.- (Image 1) (Image)

Barsinghausen / Barsinghausen
image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5926
Cat No:1/7II

1 Pfg to 20 Pfg Hitler with 3 overprint bar, complete mint never hinged set, superb in every respect - respectively favorable 10 Pfg with strayer original gumming - unused, signed storm, Michel 750.- (1/7II)
1 Pfg bis 20 Pfg Hitler mit 3 Aufdruckbalken, kompletter postfrischer Kabinettsatz - bzw. günstige 10 Pfg mit verlaufener Orignalgummierung - ungebraucht, signiert Sturm, Mi. 750.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 330.00

Sold For 330

Berlstedt / Berlstedt
image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5927
Cat No:5

12 Pfg fee label blue black on pale blue, in perfect condition unused, very scarce issue, Michel 1.000.- for mint never hinged (5)
12 Pfg Gebührenzettel blauschwarz auf hellblau, tadellos ungebraucht, sehr seltene Ausgabe, Mi. 1.000.- für postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5928
Cat No:7b

24 Pfg fee label red on rose in the triangle size, in perfect condition unused, very scarce issue, Michel 1.200.- for mint never hinged (7b)
24 Pfg Gebührenzettel rot auf rosa im Dreiecks-Format, tadellos ungebraucht, sehr seltene Ausgabe, Mi. 1.200.- für postfrisch (Image 1) (Image)

Cottbus / Cottbus
image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5929
Cat No:1/16x

1 - 80 Pfg. city views on white wood free paper, mint never hinged complete, mainly signed storm, Michel 350.- (1/16x)
1 - 80 Pfg. Stadtansichten auf weißem holzfreiem Papier, postfrisch komplett, überwiegend signiert Sturm, Mi. 350.- (Image 1) (Image)

Dachau / Dachau
image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5931

Dachau, 4 red cross souvenir sheets issues, of it two with inverted stamp, unused without gum as issued, in perfect condition
Dachau, 4 Rot-Kreuz-Blockausgaben, davon zwei mit kopfstehender Marke, ungebraucht ohne Gummi wie verausgabt, tadellos (Image 1) (Image)

Dessau / Dessau
image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5932
Cat No:I/IIIB

6 - 42 Pfg. reconstruction, cut, mint never hinged complete, Michel 120.- (I/IIIB)
6 - 42 Pfg. Wiederaufbau, geschnitten, postfrisch komplett, Mi. 120.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 32.00

Sold For 32

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5933
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IIIII A K

6 - 42 Pfg contribution stamp perforated with inverted overprint, 3 values complete on pink colored commemorative page with postmark "DESSAU 30.4.46", in addition to it normal edition on beige commemorative page, in perfect condition, Michel 170.- (IIIII A K)
6 - 42 Pfg Spendenmarken gezähnt mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, 3 Werte komplett auf rosafarbigem Gedenkblatt mit Stempel "DESSAU 30.4.46", dazu Normalausgabe auf beigem Gedenkblatt, tadellos, Mi. 170.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

Finsterwalde / Finsterwalde
image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5957
Cat No:Bl.1F

Souvenir sheets issue reconstruction with spectacular missing print of all stamps except of the 3 Pfg value, of the frame and of the crest, unused without gum, unsigned, diagonal crease in the left margin, new photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "the unused souvenir sheet is genuine. Varieties souvenir sheets with missing stamps to class among the Finsterwalde rarities", by Michel unknown! (Bl.1F) Certificate
Blockausgabe Wiederaufbau mit spektakulärem Druckausfall aller Marken außer des 3 Pfg-Wertes, des Rahmens und des Wappens, ungebraucht o.G., unsigniert, Schrägbug im linken Rand, neues Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018) "Der ungebrauchte Block ist echt. Abarten-Blöcke mit fehlenden Marken zählen zu den Finsterwalde-Seltenheiten", im Mi. nicht bekannt! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5964
Cat No:II/XIII

3 - 60 Pfg evacuee -Aid mint never hinged complete, Michel 250. (II/XIII)
3 - 60 Pfg Umsiedler -Hilfe postfrisch komplett, Mi. 250. (Image 1) (Image)

Frankenau / Frankenau
image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5949
Symbol:BF
Cat No:2

24 Pfg Hand pressure Exner purple violet on so-called "Dakapo makeshift envelope" from "FRANKENAU 15.4.46" to Mohnhausen and return there "unknown", in perfect condition, cover lower right corner crease, rare commercial letter, Michel 400.- (2)
24 Pfg Handdruck Exner purpurviolett auf sog. "Dakapo-Behelfsumschlag" von "FRANKENAU 15.4.46" nach Mohnhausen und zurück da "unbekannt", tadellos, Umschlag unten rechts Eckbug, seltener Bedarfsbrief, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Fredersdorf / Fredersdorf
image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5942
Cat No:Sp 141/44

5 Pfg - 12 Pfg temporary stamps with blue Flowers ornament-frame (frame size 25 x18 mm), complete unused outstanding set, all 4 values in each case with only the barest trace of a hinge (practically invisible and like mint never hinged causing), signed angel, issued only 100 sets! (Sp 141/44)
5 Pfg - 12 Pfg Behelfsmarken mit blauen Blumenornament-Rahmen (Rahmengröße 25x18 mm), kompletter ungebrauchter Luxussatz, alle 4 Werte jeweils mit nur dem Hauch einer Falzspur (praktisch unsichtbar und wie postfrisch wirkend), sign. Engel, Auflage nur 100 Sätze! (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5943
Cat No:Sp 174/77

5 Pfg - 12 Pfg temporary stamps with blue Double frame (frame size 43 x31, 5 mm), small numeral of value above, complete mint never hinged outstanding set without any signs, unsigned sets practically never offered, issued only 150 sets! (Sp 174/77)
5 Pfg - 12 Pfg Behelfsmarken mit blauen Doppelrahmen (Rahmengröße 43x31,5 mm), kleine Wertziffern oben, kompletter postfrischer Luxussatz ohne jegliche Signaturen, unsignierte Sätze praktisch nie angeboten, Auflage nur 150 Sätze! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5944
Cat No:Sp 225

30 Pfg temporary stamp with blue Double frame, key value in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin, unsigned, outstanding quality, Michel 130,- (Sp 225)
30 Pfg Behelfsmarke mit blauem Doppelrahmen, Höchstwert tadellos postfrisch vom linken Rand, unsigniert, Luxus, Mi. 130,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 27.00

Sold For 27

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5945
Symbol:BS
Cat No:Sp 231/35

5-30 Pfg temporary stamps with plain black framework (frame size 28 x19 mm), two small numeral of value above, all 5 values complete, clean date-appropriate cancelled on blanco card 18. November 1945, Michel 100,- (Sp 231/35)
5-30 Pfg Behelfsmarken mit einfachen schwarzen Rahmen (Rahmengröße 28x19 mm), zwei kleine Wertziffern oben, alle 5 Werte komplett, sauber zeitgerecht entwertet auf Blankokarte 18.NOV.1945, Mi.100,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 11.00

Sold For 11

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5947
Symbol:BS
Cat No:Sp 263

8 Pfg temporary stamp with orange red and yellow Ornament frame (frame size 51 x33 mm), in perfect condition date-appropriate cancelled on on piece in outstanding quality, signed twice Zierer BPP, Michel 220,- (Sp 263)
8 Pfg Behelfsmarke mit orangerotem und gelbem Ornamentrahmen (Rahmengröße 51x33 mm), tadellos zeitgerecht entwertet auf Luxus-Briefstück, doppelt signiert Zierer BPP, Mi. 220,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

Freudenstadt / Freudenstadt
image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5950
Symbol:BS
Cat No:2

8 Rpf. black on yellow brown, on piece choise copy with postmark "FREUDENSTADT", expertized Dr. Penning BPP, Michel 250.- (2)
8 Rpf. schwarz auf chamois, Kabinett-Briefstück mit Stempel "FREUDENSTADT", gepr. Dr. Penning BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1) (Image)

Glauchau / Glauchau
image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5965
Symbol:BF
Cat No:7, 12, 13

25 on 12 and 24 Pfg as well 25 Pfg Hitler with overprint on correctly franked registered cover from "tower (KR GLAUCHAU) 11.7.45" to Neukirch (OPDF Wroclaw), returned with two-line cancel "return / no Postal service connection) with arrival postmark Glauchau, 25 Pfg in the perforation a little patina, otherwise in perfect condition, scarce commercially usage, new photo expertize Dr. Penning BPP (2018) (7, 12, 13) Certificate
25 auf 12 und 24 Pfg sowie 25 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck auf portogerechtem R-Brief von "THURM (KR GLAUCHAU) 11.7.45" nach Neukirch (OPDF Breslau), zurückgesandt mit L2 "Zurück / keine Postverbindung) mit Ankunftsstempel Glauchau, 25 Pfg in der Zähnung etwas Patina, sonst tadellos, seltene Bedarfsverwendung, neuer Fotobefund Dr. Penning BPP (2018) (Image 1) (Image)

Großräschen / Großräschen
image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5971
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V20a

5 Pfg fee label in blue on form "customs customhouse" with two instead of one indication of value on piece, neat cancelled, expertized Zierer BPP, by Michel unknown (V20a)
5 Pfg Gebührenzettel in blau auf Formblatt "ZOLL-DOUANE" mit zwei anstatt einer Wertangabe auf Briefstück, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Zierer BPP, im Mi. nicht bekannt (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5973
Cat No:V29I

8 Pfg fee label on orange with variety "indication of value left" in lieu of right, mint never hinged (minimal gum adhesions extraneous), unsigned, slight gum crease in the upper area, extreme scarce variety this anyway already scarce stamp, new photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "the mint never hinged, three sided perforated stamp is genuine. ", by Michel unknown! (V29I) Certificate
8 Pfg Gebührenzettel auf orange mit Abart "Wertangabe links" statt rechts, postfrisch (minimale Gummianhaftungen ohne Belang), unsigniert, leichter Gummibug im oberen Bereich, äußerst seltene Abart dieser ohnehin schon raren Marke, neues Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018) "Die postfrische, dreiseitig gezähnte Marke ist echt.", im Mi. unbekannt! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5975
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V34

10 Pfg red on green, so named 2. intermediate issue, in perfect condition date-appropriate cancelled on small piece, outstanding quality, twice signed Zierer BPP, Michel 1,300.- (V34)
10 Pfg rot auf grün, so genannte 2. Zwischenausgabe, tadellos zeitgerecht entwertet auf kleinem Briefstück, Luxus, doppelt gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 1.300,- (Image 1) (Image)

Halle / Halle
image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5919
Symbol:BF
Cat No:1Ia

HALLE: fee label in the colour carmine, supvariety 1 c '"c' in 'percue' larger", correctly franked registered cover from "FRIEDEBURG - (SAALE) / 23.9.23" to Wiesbaden with arrival postmark on the back. Cover transport traces and centered vertical slightly folded, rare, expertized Peschl BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 130.- (1Ia)
HALLE: Gebührenzettel in der Farbe karmin, Untertype 1c "'c' in 'percue' größer", portogerechter R-Brief von "FRIEDEBURG - (SAALE) / 23.9.23" nach Wiesbaden mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel. Umschlag Beförderungsspuren und mittig senkrecht leicht gefaltet, selten, gepr. Peschl BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 130.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 42.00

Sold For 42

Löbau / Löbau
image Sale No: 165
Lot No:5981
Cat No:3/25,28

Reprints, 3 Pfg to 5 Mark Hitler and 12 Pfg People's Army, always with local overprint, unused, accordingly expertized Kunz BPP (3/25,28)
Neudrucke, 3 Pfg bis 5 Mark Hitler und 12 Pfg Volkssturm, je mit lokalem Aufdruck, ungebraucht, entsprechend gepr. Kunz BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 28.00

Sold For 28