Germany and German Colonies Local Issues / Lokalausgaben Eckartsberga / Eckartsberga
Sale No: 164
Lot No:4935
Cat No:1/4
6 Pf. - 42 Pf. fee label, complete set with 4 values, unused without gum - as issued, expertized Zierer BPP (1/4) 6 Pf. - 42 Pf. Gebührenzettel, kompletter Satz mit 4 Werten, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, gepr. Zierer BPP (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Sep-08-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Falkensee / Falkensee
Sale No: 164
Lot No:4938
Cat No:1/6
5 - 30 Pfg coat of arms, 6 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 120.- (1/6) 5 - 30 Pfg Wappen, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 38.00
Sold For 38
Fredersdorf / Fredersdorf
Sale No: 164
Lot No:4940
Cat No:50/53
5 - XII Pfg temporary stamps from glue labels, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Richter, Michel 240.- (50/53) 5 - XII Pfg Behelfsmarken aus Klebe-Etiketten, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Richter, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:4941
Symbol:BF
Cat No:67(2)
6 Pfg on 6 Mark German Reich with overprint "FM", horizontal corner margin pair top right as correctly franked on cover, good condition, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 270.- (67(2)) 6 Pfg auf 6 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "FM" , waagerechtes Eckrandpaar oben rechts als portogerechte Frankatur auf Brief, gute Erhaltung, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 270.-+ (Image 1)(Image)
Großräschen / Großräschen
Sale No: 164
Lot No:4946
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V26
12 Pf red time label, in perfect condition date-appropriate cancelled on small piece, outstanding quality, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 350.- (V26) 12 Pf rot Uhrzeitklebezettel, tadellos zeitgerecht entwertet auf kleinem Briefstück, Luxus, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:4947
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V26U
12 Pf red Urzeitklebezettel unperforated, in perfect condition date-appropriate cancelled on small piece, outstanding quality, expertized shrub, catalogue value totally undervalued!, Michel 600.- (V26U) 12 Pf rot Urzeitklebezettel ungezähnt, tadellos zeitgerecht entwertet auf kleinem Briefstück, Luxus, gepr. Busch, Katalogwert total unterbewertet!, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:4948
Symbol:BS
Cat No:V29
8 Pfg blue on orange red, so named 1. intermediate issue, in perfect condition date-appropriate cancelled on small piece, outstanding quality, expertized Sturm, Michel 1,300.- (V29) 8 Pfg blau auf orangerot, so genannte 1. Zwischenausgabe, tadellos zeitgerecht entwertet auf kleinem Briefstück, Luxus, gepr. Sturm, Mi. 1.300,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 320.00
Local Issues / Lokalausgaben
Sale No: 164
Lot No:8284
1945 - 1946, mint never hinged collection with many good values, numerous hand stamp and overprints, as well much Fredersdorf, souvenir sheets and so on, in allways faultless quality in the Lighthouse illustrated album, nice and rich collection from collector's estate Photos of this collection 1945 - 1946, postfrische Sammlung mit vielen guten Werten, zahlreiche Handstempel und Überdrucke, dabei viel Fredersdorf, Blockausgaben usw., in durchweg tadelloser Qualität im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum, schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung aus Sammlernachlass
Meißen / Meißen
Sale No: 164
Lot No:4959
Cat No:37B
8 32 Pfg reconstruction cut, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Leonhard, Michel 250.- (37B) 8 + 32 Pfg Wiederaufbau geschnitten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Leonhard, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:4960
Cat No:38B
12 48 Pfg reconstruction cut, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Leonhard, Michel 150.- (38B) 12 + 48 Pfg Wiederaufbau geschnitten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Leonhard, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 42.00
Sold For 42
Netzschkau-Reichenbach / Netzschkau-Reichenbach
Sale No: 164
Lot No:4968
Cat No:1aI
1 Pfg Hitler dark gray with overprint in type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Opitz and Zierer BPP, Michel 100.- (1aI) 1 Pfg Hitler dunkelgrau mit Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Opitz und Zierer BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 164
Lot No:4990
Cat No:6IIc
8 Pfg Hitler with overprint in type IIc, in perfect condition mint never hinged, lower margin copy, expertized Opitz and Zierer BPP, Michel 160.- (6IIc) 8 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck in Type IIc, tadellos postfrisch, Unterrandstück, gepr. Opitz und Zierer BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)(Image)
Niesky / Niesky
Sale No: 164
Lot No:5014
Cat No:1/2
6 Pfg and 12 Pfg postal stamps, neat cancelled, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 340.- (1/2) Certificate 6 Pfg und 12 Pfg Freimarken, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 340.- (Image 1)(Image)
Perleberg / Perleberg
Sale No: 164
Lot No:5019
Cat No:1/5
5 Pf. - 42 Pf. with 6 Pf. in a-color used on commemorative page, nice accident in printing at the 6 Pfg., expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 200.- (1/5) 5 Pf. - 42 Pf. mit 6 Pf. in a-Farbe gestempelt auf Gedenkblatt, nette Druckzufälligkeit bei der 6 Pfg., gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Spremberg / Spremberg
Sale No: 164
Lot No:5022
Cat No:Sp101/04a
5 Pf. - XII Pf., small-format labels, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed Zirkenbach Hall. And Zierer BPP, Michel 240.- (Sp101/04a) 5 Pf. - XII Pf., kleinformatige Etiketten, tadellos postfrisch, signiert Zirkenbach Hall. und Zierer BPP, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)(Image)
Wittenberg / Wittenberg
Sale No: 164
Lot No:5024
Cat No:Bl.IIIF
Souvenir sheet 400. day of death from Luther on weißocker, as well variety "left upper stamp to top left shifted", in perfect condition unused, scarce and decorative variety (Bl.IIIF) Blockausgabe 400. Todestag von Luther auf weißocker, dabei Abart "linke obere Marke nach oben links verschoben", tadellos ungebraucht, seltene und dekorative Abart (Image 1)(Image)