Records 1 to 25 of 151

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 162

Local Issues / Lokalausgaben

Altdöbern / Altdöbern
image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3229
Cat No:1II

6 Pfg fee label in position II, centric cancellation "ALTDÖBERN 31.12. (4) 5" without tens digit of the year, reverse thin and in the lower area repaired, a very rare stamp, new photo expertize Dr. Penning BPP (2018), Michel 1.100.- (1II) Certificate
6 Pfg Gebührenzettel in Stellung II, zentrisch gestempelt "ALTDÖBERN 31.12.(4)5" ohne Zehnerstelle der Jahreszahl, rückseitig dünn und im unteren Bereich restauriert, eine sehr seltene Marke, neues Fotoattest Dr. Penning BPP (2018), Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2018, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3230
Symbol:BS
Cat No:3c

6 Pfg fee label on piece, used "ALTDÖBERN 3.6.46", good margins, small glueing creases centered extraneous, fine example of the rare stamp, signed on the base Zierer BPP, Michel 600.- (3c)
6 Pfg Gebührenzettel auf Briefstück, gestempelt "ALTDÖBERN 3.6.46", gut gerandet, kleiner Aufklebeknitter mittig ohne Belang, schönes Stück der seltenen Marke, tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3231
Symbol:BS
Cat No:3c(2)

6 Pfg fee label, two pieces on piece with "ALTDÖBERN 31.1.46", in perfect condition, scarce multiple franking this difficult stamps, expertized Sturm BPP and new photo expertize Penning BPP (2018) "genuine and find be in perfect quality. ", Michel 1.200.- (3c(2)) Certificate
6 Pfg Gebührenzettel, zwei Stück auf Briefstück mit "ALTDÖBERN 31.1.46", tadellos, seltene Mehrfachfrankatur dieser schwierigen Marken, gepr. Sturm BPP und neues Fotoattest Penning BPP (2018) "echt und befinden sich in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 1.200.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

Altentreptow / Altentreptow
image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3232
Symbol:BF

Taxe precu, red one-line cancel on cover from "ALTENTREPTOW 11.4.46" to Berlin, cover above reinforced, expertized Kramp BPP
Gebühr bezahlt, roter L1 auf Brief von "ALTENTREPTOW 11.4.46" nach Berlin, Umschlag oben gestützt, gepr. Kramp BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 27.00

Sold For 27

Apolda / Apolda
image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3234
Cat No:1Dz(2)

5 Pfg tree stump, horizontal upper margin pair with interesting verticaler double perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged, decorative, expertized Kunz BPP (1Dz(2))
5 Pfg Baumstumpf, waagerechtes Oberrand-Paar mit interessanter vertikaler Doppelzähnung, tadellos postfrisch, dekorativ, gepr. Kunz BPP (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3235
Symbol:BF
Cat No:1Ib

5 Pfg tree stump, type Ib, from upper margin on local postcard from "APOLDA 16.7.45", in perfect condition, as piece expertized Kunz BPP (1Ib)
5 Pfg Baumstumpf, Type Ib, vom Oberrand auf Ortspostkarte von "APOLDA 16.7.45", tadellos, als Briefstück gepr. Kunz BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Bad Nauheim / Bad Nauheim
Sale No: 162
Lot No:8187
Symbol:BF

1946, very nice collection with 31 covers, as well many franking variations, plate flaw, expensive types and so on, mostly with old expert marks, to current state of knowledge is the postal transport however unverifiable, interesting collection in the Lindner album, pure value of the stamps Michel more then 2.700. . Photos of this collection
1946, sehr schöne Sammlung mit 31 Briefen, dabei viele Frankaturvarianten, Plattenfehler, teure Typen usw., meist mit Altprüfungen, nach heutigem Kenntnisstand ist die postalische Beförderung jedoch nicht nachweisbar, interessante Sammlung im Lindner-Album, reiner Markenwert Mi. über 2.700..

Bad Saarow / Bad Saarow
image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3248
Symbol:BF
Cat No:1I

10 Pfg postal service seal slip of paper on correctly franked local postcard (the using up postal stationery German Reich) from "BAD SAAROW 25.7.45", stamp on all sides full margins, above about the margin the card fixed, card at the bottom small tear, scarce commercially usage, new photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "the test specimen is genuine and correctly franked cover free done", Michel 1.400.- (1I) Certificate
10 Pfg Postverschlusszettel auf portogerechter Ortspostkarte (Aufbrauchsganzsache Dt. Reich) von "BAD SAAROW 25.7.45", Marke allseits vollrandig, oben um den Rand der Karte geklebt, Karte unten kleiner Einriss, seltene Bedarfsverwendung, neuer Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2018) "Das Prüfstück ist echt und tarifmäßig frei gemacht", Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3249
Symbol:BF
Cat No:2I

15 Pfg postal service seal slip of paper on correctly franked cover from "BAD SAAROW 18.8.45" to Lübeck with notation "return / to fractional. No postal service traffic" (to West Germany), stamp corner fault right above and left at the bottom slightly compressed, cover at the bottom opened, in this kind scarce commercially usage, the graphic the problematic post-war circumstance in the postal service traffic showing, new photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "the test specimen is genuine and correctly franked cover franked", Michel 450.- (2I) Certificate
15 Pfg Postverschlusszettel auf portogerechtem Brief von "BAD SAAROW 18.8.45" nach Lübeck mit Vermerk "Zurück/z.Zt. kein Postverkehr" (nach Westdeutschland), Marke Eckfehler rechts oben und links unten leicht gestaucht, Umschlag unten geöffnet, in dieser Form seltene Bedarfsverwendung, die anschaulich die problematischen Nachkriegs-Verhältnisse im Postverkehr aufzeigt, neuer Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2018) "Das Prüfstück ist echt und tarifmäßig freigemacht", Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

Bad Schmiedeberg / Bad Schmiedeberg
image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3250
Symbol:BF
Cat No:3(2)

5 Pfg. Hitler with local black over painting in the vertical pair on unmailed postcard from BAD SCHMIEDEBERG 4.7.45, in perfect condition, as piece signed Dr. Arenz BPP, lots used 800,- (3(2))
5 Pfg. Hitler mit lokaler Schwärzung im senkrechten Paar auf Blanko-Postkarte aus BAD SCHMIEDEBERG 4.7.45, tadellos, als Briefstück signiert Dr. Arenz BPP, lose gestempelt 800,- (Image 1) (Image)

Bad Wiessee / Bad Wiessee
image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3251
Symbol:BF

Private fee label 24 Pfg with typewritten indication of value in the blue framework on postcard from "BAD WIESSEE 18.3.46" to Berlin, in perfect condition, card diagonally crease, rare
Privater Gebührenzettel 24 Pfg mit maschinengeschriebener Wertangabe im blauen Rahmen auf Postkarte von "BAD WIESSEE 18.3.46" nach Berlin, tadellos, Karte diagonaler Bug, selten (Image 1) (Image)

Bamberg / Bamberg
image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3252
Symbol:BF
Cat No:K2

Private fee label 6 Pfg with cancelled indication of value and typed alongside "Pfg. / taxe precu" in the blue framework with triangles, on printed matter with red two ring cancel "BAMBERG 5.7.46" to Germünden, vertical folded, rare
Privater Gebührenzettel 6 Pfg mit gestempelter Wertangabe und maschinengeschrieben nebengesetzt "Pfg. / Gebühr bezahlt" im blauen Rahmen mit Dreiecken, auf Drucksache mit rotem K2 "BAMBERG 5.7.46" nach Germünden, vertikal gefaltet, selten (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3253
Symbol:BF
Cat No:K2

Private fee label 6 Pfg with cancelled indication of value and handwritten alongside "Pfg. / taxe precu", on printed matter with red two ring cancel "BAMBERG" to Germünden, rare
Privater Gebührenzettel 6 Pfg mit gestempelter Wertangabe und handschriftlich nebengesetzt "Pfg. / Gebühr bezahlt", auf Drucksache mit rotem K2 "BAMBERG" nach Germünden, selten (Image 1) (Image)

Cottbus / Cottbus
image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3256
Cat No:1x Uu

1 1 Pfg reconstruction on wood free paper, at the bottom unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, decorative piece, by Michel not listed (1x Uu)
1 + 1 Pfg Wiederaufbau auf holzfreiem Papier, unten ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, dekoratives Stück, im Mi. nicht gelistet (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3257
Cat No:3/16 P

4 2 - 25 12 Pfg reconstruction, all unperforated trial proofs in emerald green complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm BPP, Michel 450.- (3/16 P)
4 + 2 - 25 + 12 Pfg Wiederaufbau, alle ungezähnten Probedrucke in smaragdgrün kpl., tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3260
Cat No:21wU(2)

1 M 50 Pfg reconstruction unperforated, horizontal pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 300.- (21wU(2))
1 M + 50 Pfg Wiederaufbau ungezähnt, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3261
Cat No:24w U

5 2, 50 M. reconstruction unperforated with right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp, expertized server and storm, Michel unpriced (24w U)
5 + 2,50 M. Wiederaufbau ungezähnt mit rechtem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke, gepr. Heber und Sturm, Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 162
Lot No:8188
Symbol:BF

1945 - 1946, collection with 60 covers, as well better correctly franked multiple and mixed frankings, registered, special delivery covers and so on, area obviously more then complete, interesting collection with high catalogue value in the ring album
1945 - 1946, Sammlung mit 60 Briefen, dabei bessere portogerechte Mehrfach- und Mischfrankaturen, Einschreiben, Expressbriefe usw., Gebiet augenscheinlich überkomplett, interessante Sammlung mit hohem Katalogwert im Ringalbum

Demmin / Demmin
image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3262
Symbol:BF

Taxe precu, blue rectangle cancel on cover respectively printed matter from 19.2.46 and 28.2.46, legitimate condition, always expertized Kramp BPP
Gebühr bezahlt, blauer Rahmenstempel auf Brief bzw. Drucksache vom 19.2.46 und 28.2.46, Bedarfserhaltung, je gepr. Kramp BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 44.00

Sold For 44

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3264
Symbol:BS
Cat No:3

10 Pfg. label in drawing "b" with stamp DEMMIN a 14.7.45" on piece, in perfect condition, signed storm (3)
10 Pfg. Etikette in Zeichnung "b" mit Stempel DEMMIN a 14.7.45" auf Briefstück, tadellos, signiert Sturm (Image 1) (Image)

Döbeln / Döbeln
image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3266
Cat No:1a DD

6 Pfg Hitler bright blue violet with double overprint, in perfect condition on self-formed pages, rare stamp, twice signed Zierer BPP and new photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) "genuine and in perfect quality", by Michel unpriced (1a DD) Certificate
6 Pfg Hitler lebhaftblauviolett mit Doppelaufdruck, tadellos zeitgerecht gestempelt, seltene Marke, doppelt gepr. Zierer BPP und neuer Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2018) "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität", im Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1) (Image)

Eckartsberga / Eckartsberga
Sale No: 162
Lot No:8190

1945, cancelled lot with 10 values on letter pieces, as well all denomination value available, good condition, partly expertized Photos of this collection
1945, gestempeltes Lot mit 10 Werten auf Briefstücken, dabei alle Wertstufen vorhanden, gute Erhaltung, teils geprüft

Sale No: 162
Lot No:8191
Symbol:BF

1945, small lot with 6 covers and cards from Michel no. 1 / 3, all in perfect condition and expertized Zierer BPP respectively storm BPP, stamp today scarcely more perusable
1945, kleines Lot mit 6 Briefen und Karten ex MiNr. 1/3, alle tadellos und gepr. Zierer BPP bzw. Sturm BPP, Stempel heute wohl nicht mehr prüfbar

Sold...EUR 113.00

Sold For 113

Falkensee / Falkensee
image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3271
Cat No:5WZ Abart

20 Pfg coat of arms, horizontal gutter pair with prominent defective or badly placed perforation and additional vertical double perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, decorative and rare (5WZ Abart)
20 Pfg Wappen, waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar mit markanter Verzähnung und zusätzlich senkrechter Doppelzähnung, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, dekorativ und selten (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

Finsterwalde / Finsterwalde
image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3285
Cat No:1av

3 Pfg. on pale yellow control strip, unused without gum, as issued, signed Kunz BPP, Michel 150.- (1av)
3 Pfg. auf hellgelbem Kontrollstreifen, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, signiert Kunz BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1) (Image)