Germany and German Colonies Local Issues / Lokalausgaben Strausberg / Strausberg
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6282
Cat No:34/37 A/B
5 to 12 Pfg. Reconstruction, perforated and cut, always complete miniature sheet mint never hinged (34/37 A/B) 5 bis 12 Pfg. Wiederaufbau, gezähnt und geschnitten, je kpl. Kleinbogen postfrisch (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 34.00
Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 34
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6284
Cat No:Bl. 1/2 I/II
Reconstruction souvenir sheet dark blue violet and black, always type I and II, mint never hinged, Michel 225,- (Bl. 1/2 I/II) Wiederaufbau-Block dunkelblauviolett und schwarz, je Type I und II, postfrisch, Mi. 225,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6287
Cat No:Bl.2I
Souvenir sheets issue reconstruction black with plate flaw I "Strausburg", centric cancellation "STRAUSBERG 1 17.5.46", in perfect condition, Michel 200.- for CTO (Bl.2I) Blockausgabe Wiederaufbau schwarz mit Plattenfehler I "Strausburg", zentrisch gestempelt "STRAUSBERG 1 17.5.46", tadellos, Mi. 200.- für Gefälligkeitsentwertung (Image 1)(Image)