Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 166

Local Issues / Lokalausgaben

Strausberg / Strausberg
image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7798
Symbol:BF
Cat No:P893II

6 Pfg postal stationery postcard in type II, unused, rare, expertized shrub BPP (P893II)
6 Pfg Ganzsachenkarte in Type II, ungebraucht, selten, gepr. Busch BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7802
Symbol:BF
Cat No:25III,16,17

60 Pfg golden in lieu of black overprint along with 15 and 16 Pfg black overprint on registered cover to Berlin-Steglitz (arrival cancel) (25III,16,17)
60 Pfg goldener statt schwarzer Aufdruck zusammen mit 15 u. 16 Pfg schwarzer Aufdruck auf R-Brief nach Berlin-Steglitz (Ankstpl) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 25.00

Sold For 25

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7803
Cat No:28V,28

2 M. on 6 4 Pfg with overprint error V "additional horizontal bar under by beaming from 'GROSS' " in the vertical pair with normal stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, horizontal pre folding extraneous, signed twice at the base storm, Michel 250.- (28V,28)
2 M. auf 6 + 4 Pfg mit Aufdruckfehler V "zusätzlicher Querbalken unter Durchbalkung von 'GROSS' " im senkrechten Paar mit Normalmarke, tadellos postfrisch, horizontale Vorfaltung ohne Belang, doppelt tiefst gepr. Sturm, Mi. 250.-+ (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 166
Lot No:7810
Cat No:Bl.1 II

Souvenir sheets issue "reconstruction" with plate flaw II, CTO "Strausberg f 27.5.46" (Bl.1 II)
Blockausgabe "Wiederaufbau" mit Plattenfehler II, Gefälligkeitsentwertung "Strausberg f 27.5.46" (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10