Germany and German Colonies Local Issues / Lokalausgaben Saulgau / Saulgau
Sale No: 162
Lot No:3580
Cat No:I/XIIK
3 Pfg. - 50 Pfg. Hitler always with inverted black overprint, complete set with 12 values, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, signed twice Dr. Dub, rare set! (I/XIIK) 3 Pfg. - 50 Pfg. Hitler je mit kopfstehendem schwarzen Aufdruck, kompletter Satz mit 12 Werten, postfrisch, tadellos, doppelt signiert Dr. Dub, seltener Satz! (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 315.00
Closed..May-19-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sold For 315
Sale No: 162
Lot No:3581
Cat No:XIII/XXIV
3 Pfg. - 50 Pfg. authorities offical stamps with overprint, complete set with 12 values, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, and on all signed H. B. Zierer, extreme rare set! (XIII/XXIV) 3 Pfg. - 50 Pfg. Behörden-Dienstmarken mit Aufdruck, kompletter Satz mit 12 Werten, postfrisch, tadellos, u.a. alle signiert H.B. Zierer, äußerst seltener Satz! (Image 1)(Image)