Germany and German Colonies Local Issues / Lokalausgaben Ravensburg / Ravensburg
Sale No: 163
Lot No:8485
Cat No:I/XII-II
1 Pfg. - 24 Pfg. Hitler with overprint composition error "DANUB" (E missing), 12 different values, mint never hinged, in perfect condition always with dealer signature storm (St), 1440,- (I/XII-II) 1 Pfg. - 24 Pfg. Hitler mit Aufdruck-Setzfehler "DANUB" (E fehlend), 12 verschiedene Werte, postfrisch, tadellos je mit Händler-Signatur Sturm (St), 1440,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-13-2018, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 163
Lot No:8486
Cat No:I/XVIII+I/XVIII-I
1 Pfg. - 80 Pfg. Hitler with overprint complete in horizontal pairs, right stamp in each case with composition error "28.4. / 28.4. ", mint never hinged, two stamps with normal overprint minimal round corner, otherwise in perfect condition, complete sets with composition error become hardly ever offered, in this combination perhaps unique, in each case with dealer signature storm (St), approximate 1790,- (I/XVIII+I/XVIII-I) 1 Pfg. - 80 Pfg. Hitler mit Aufdruck komplett in waagerechten Paaren, rechte Marke jeweils mit Setzfehler "28.4./28.4.", postfrisch, zwei Marken mit Normalaufdruck minimal eckrund, ansonsten in tadelloser Erhaltung, komplette Sätze mit Setzfehler werden kaum einmal angeboten, in dieser Kombination vielleicht einmalig, jeweils mit Händler-Signatur Sturm (St), ca. 1790,- ++ (Image 1)(Image)