Germany and German Colonies Local Issues / Lokalausgaben Oldenburg / Oldenburg
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6050
Symbol:**/*
Cat No:Bl.IAbart(2)
Souvenir sheets issue state aid cut, two souvenir sheets with varieties, the former with missing carmine red stamp, the other with two missing stamps, in the slight under format, mint never hinged respectively unused with small affixed spots, in perfect condition, decorative and rare (Bl.IAbart(2)) Blockausgabe Landeshilfe geschnitten, zwei Blocks mit Abarten, ersterer mit fehlender karminroter Marke, der andere mit zwei fehlenden Marken, im leichten Unterformat, postfrisch bzw. ungebraucht mit kleinen Haftstellen, tadellos, dekorativ und selten (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-17-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 165
Lot No:6051
Cat No:Bl.IIAbart
Souvenir sheets issue state aid cut, two souvenir sheets with varieties, the former with missing carmine red stamp, the other only with brown stamp, in the slight under format, unused with small affixed spots, in each case slight crease in the margin, decorative and rare (Bl.IIAbart) Blockausgabe Landeshilfe geschnitten, zwei Blocks mit Abarten, ersterer mit fehlender karminroter Marke, der andere nur mit brauner Marke, im leichten Unterformat, ungebraucht mit kleinen Haftstellen, jeweils leichte Knitter im Rand, dekorativ und selten (Image 1)(Image)