Sale No: 170
Lot No:5422
Cat No:5aI
6 Pfg Hitler, blue-violet, overprint in type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Opitz, Michel 100.- (5aI) 6 Pfg Hitler, blauviolett, Aufdruck in Type I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Opitz, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Aug-31-2019, 06:00:00 EST
Sale No: 170
Lot No:5446
Symbol:BS
Cat No:11IIa/II
20 Pfg Hitler with overprint in type IIa with strong shifted overprint, through it overprint variety" '5194' in lieu of '1945' ", with right margin of sheet on piece, centric cancellation "NETZSCHKAU 6.8.45", in perfect condition, decorative, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2017) ". . . Genuine and in perfect quality. ", by Michel unknown (11IIa/II) Certificate 20 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck in Type IIa mit stark verschobenem Aufdruck, dadurch Aufdruckabart " '5194' statt '1945' ", mit rechtem Bogenrand auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt "NETZSCHKAU 6.8.45", tadellos, dekorativ, Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2017) "... echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", im Mi. unbekannt (Image 1)(Image)