Sale No: 168
Lot No:6211
Cat No:3I,IIa,IIb,IIc
4 Pfg Hitler with local overprint - all fours overprint types I, IIa, IIb and IIc, 4 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm BPP or Zierer BPP, Michel 205.- (3I,IIa,IIb,IIc) 4 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck - alle vier Aufdrucktypen I, IIa, IIb und IIc, 4 Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm BPP oder Zierer BPP, Mi. 205.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6213
Cat No:5,6,8 IIb
6, 8 and 12 Pfg. Hitler, always overprint type II b, mint never hinged, multiple signed, Michel 228,- (5,6,8 IIb) 6, 8 und 12 Pfg. Hitler, je Aufdruck Type II b, postfrisch, mehrfach sign., Mi. 228,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 45.00
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6220
Symbol:BS
Cat No:7IIb
10 Pfg Hitler with overprint in type IIb, neat cancelled "Netzschkau -4.8.45" on piece, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500.- (7IIb) Certificate 10 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck in Type IIb, tadellos gestempelt "Netzschkau -4.8.45" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 168
Lot No:6228
Cat No:11IIc
20 Pfg Hitler with local overprint, overprint type IIc, mint never hinged, expertized Sturm BPP, Michel 320.- (11IIc) 20 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, Aufdruck Type IIc, postfrisch, gepr. Sturm BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)(Image)