Records 1 to 4 of 4

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 168

Local Issues / Lokalausgaben

Netzschkau-Reichenbach / Netzschkau-Reichenbach
image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6211
Cat No:3I,IIa,IIb,IIc

4 Pfg Hitler with local overprint - all fours overprint types I, IIa, IIb and IIc, 4 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm BPP or Zierer BPP, Michel 205.- (3I,IIa,IIb,IIc)
4 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck - alle vier Aufdrucktypen I, IIa, IIb und IIc, 4 Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm BPP oder Zierer BPP, Mi. 205.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-17-2019, 04:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6213
Cat No:5,6,8 IIb

6, 8 and 12 Pfg. Hitler, always overprint type II b, mint never hinged, multiple signed, Michel 228,- (5,6,8 IIb)
6, 8 und 12 Pfg. Hitler, je Aufdruck Type II b, postfrisch, mehrfach sign., Mi. 228,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6220
Symbol:BS
Cat No:7IIb

10 Pfg Hitler with overprint in type IIb, neat cancelled "Netzschkau -4.8.45" on piece, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500.- (7IIb) Certificate
10 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck in Type IIb, tadellos gestempelt "Netzschkau -4.8.45" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.- (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 168
Lot No:6228
Cat No:11IIc

20 Pfg Hitler with local overprint, overprint type IIc, mint never hinged, expertized Sturm BPP, Michel 320.- (11IIc)
20 Pfg Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck, Aufdruck Type IIc, postfrisch, gepr. Sturm BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1) (Image)