Sale No: 162
Lot No:3505
Cat No:1/11 I
1 Pfg to 20 Pfg Hitler with overprint in type I, 11 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm or Zierer BPP, Michel 950.- (1/11 I) 1 Pfg bis 20 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck in Type I, 11 Werte kpl., tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm oder Zierer BPP, Mi. 950.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..May-19-2018, 05:00:00 EST
Sale No: 162
Lot No:3508
Cat No:1IIDD
1 Pfg. Hitler with double overprint in type "IIb", mint never hinged, in perfect condition, multiple signed, and on with dealer signature storm (St) with original selling cards (1IIDD) 1 Pfg. Hitler mit Doppelaufdruck in Type "IIb", postfrisch, tadellos, mehrfach signiert, u.a. mit Händler-Signatur Sturm (St) mit Original-Verkaufskärtchen (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 125.00
Sold For 125
Sale No: 162
Lot No:3511
Symbol:BS
Cat No:1aIIb
1 Pfg Hiltler dark gray with overprint in type IIb, used "Netschkau 1.8.45" on piece, faultless condition, expertized Opitz, Michel 350.- (1aIIb) 1 Pfg Hiltler dunkelgrau mit Aufdruck in Type IIb, gestempelt "Netschkau 1.8.45" auf Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Opitz, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:3519
Cat No:4IIa
5 Pfg Hitler with overprint in type IIa, from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm BPP, Michel 130.- (4IIa) 5 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck in Type IIa, vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm BPP, Mi. 130.-
Sold...EUR 36.00
Sold For 36
Sale No: 162
Lot No:3520
Cat No:4S
5 Pfg Hitler vertical pair with overprint in type I (above) and type IIb (at the bottom), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 110.- (4S) 5 Pfg Hitler senkrechtes Paar mit Aufdruck in Type I (oben) und Type IIb (unten), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 110.-
Sold...EUR 27.00
Sold For 27
Sale No: 162
Lot No:3536
Cat No:9IIc
15 Pfg Hitler with overprint in type IIc, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm BPP, Michel 230.- (9IIc) 15 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck in Type IIc, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm BPP, Mi. 230.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 162
Lot No:3544
Cat No:11IIb
20 Pfg Hitler with overprint in type IIb, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm and Zierer BPP, Michel 250.- (11IIb) 20 Pfg Hitler mit Aufdruck in Type IIb, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm und Zierer BPP, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)(Image)