Records 1 to 6 of 6

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 162

Local Issues / Lokalausgaben

Meißen / Meißen
image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3475
Symbol:BS
Cat No:2/21

1 Pfg to 1 Mark Hitler with local overprint "Germany's Spoiler", neat cancelled" (10) Meissen p 22.6.45 - 10" on on pieces in outstanding quality, expertized Penning BPP, Michel 450.- (2/21)
1 Pfg bis 1 Mark Hitler mit lokalem Aufdruck "Deutschlands Verderber", tadellos gestempelt "(10) Meißen p 22.6.45 - 10" auf Luxusbriefstücken, gepr. Penning BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..May-19-2018, 05:00:00 EST

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3476
Cat No:2/21A

1 Pfg. to 1 M. Hitler with hand stamp overprint, mint never hinged, 5 Pfg. with short perf above, otherwise in perfect condition, signed H. B. Zierer (2/21A)
1 Pfg. bis 1 M. Hitler mit Handstempel-Aufdruck, postfrisch, 5 Pfg. mit kurzem Zahn oben, sonst tadellos, signiert H.B.Zierer (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 92.00

Sold For 92

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3477
Cat No:2/21B

1 Pfg. to 1 M. Hitler with hand stamp overprint, neat cancelled, in perfect condition, signed storm (2/21B)
1 Pfg. bis 1 M. Hitler mit Handstempel-Aufdruck, sauber gestempelt, tadellos, signiert Sturm (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:3479
Cat No:22/24B

2 M. to 5 M. Hitler in perforation B with hand stamp overprint, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, signed H. B. Zierer (22/24B)
2 M. bis 5 M. Hitler in Zähnung B mit Handstempel-Aufdruck, postfrisch, tadellos, signiert H.B.Zierer (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:5989
Symbol:BF
Cat No:35/38B

5 - 12 Pfg. reconstruction cut with additional franking on 4 Kempe R covers from "MEISSEN 31.12.45" to Dresden with arrival postmarks, Michel 600.- - already for the particular stamps! (35/38B)
5 - 12 Pfg. Wiederaufbau geschnitten mit Zusatzfrankatur auf 4 Kempe-R-Briefen von "MEISSEN 31.12.45" nach Dresden mit Ankunftsstempeln, Mi. 600.- - schon für die losen Marken! (Image 1) (Image)

image Sale No: 162
Lot No:5994
Cat No:Bl.1

Souvenir sheet "reconstruction", in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 6.000 piece, Michel 260.- (Bl.1)
Blockausgabe "Wiederaufbau", tadellos postfrisch, Auflage nur 6.000 Stück, Mi. 260.- (Image 1) (Image)